Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
26
th
-
Feb
1
st
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
BECS
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Musical Technical Rehearsals for In The Heights
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Basketball Workouts
11:00a
Varsity Girls/Boys swimming practice
12:00p
Boys Golden Bear Basketball
1:00p
City of UA Sunday Swim
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
3:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
3:30p
UA Baseball Hitting School
4:00p
Girls Youth Volleyball Camp
4:00p
Maria Grund: Volleyball Camp
5:00p
UA Swim Club Practice
6:00p
Boys Freshman Basketball
6:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
27
BECS
PE classes
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
6:00a
Boys/Girls Varsity Speed Training
7:00a
FCA
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
LPDC Meeting
8:54a
Math class
9:00a
Admin Meeting
9:00a
District Cabinet
9:10a
IEP--7 East
9:10a
Mtg. (Detoto)
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
PE classes
10:40a
City of UA Meeting
11:00a
RAP Bingo
11:05a
RAP Crafts
11:05a
RAP Games
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
11:30a
IB Film Oral Commentaries
1:00p
Superintendent
1:45p
Erin Mayne's Math Class
1:50p
IEP--7 West
3:00p
Daisy Troop - Kramer/Campbell
3:00p
Faculty Advisory Committee (FAC)
3:00p
Newspaper Meeting
3:15p
Faculty Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Departmental Meetings
3:30p
Efficiency Project Staff Update
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball practice
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
Growing Together Stakeholders
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
5:30p
Girls Varsity Cheerleading practice
6:00p
Daisy Scout Troop - Garish
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
GBBC Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Rings, Pings and Dings: Who's Calling the Shots in Your House?
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Baseball Open Gym
7:30p
Girls Gymnastics Practice
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
8:00p
Boys Freshman Basketball
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
28
BECS
PE classes
SNOW DAY
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:30a
Student Council Meeting
7:30a
fca
8:00a
Elementary Data Meeting
8:00a
Operational Technology
8:05a
RTI Comm Mtg
8:20a
IEP--7 East
9:30a
Safe Routes to School Meeting (District)
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
PE classes
11:00a
RAP Bingo
11:05a
RAP Crafts
11:05a
RAP Games
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
1:00p
Deaf Ed IEP and ETR meetings
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination Team RM 24|Fosler-Lussier
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1533
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - LEGOS|Bricks 4 Kidz Rm. 25B
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Young Rembrandts | Rm 71
3:00p
Poetry Club
3:00p
Troop 662 Windermere Brownies Third Grade
3:05p
JSA
3:10p
Palm/Graver/Peebles Meeting
3:15p
Department Chair Meeting
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Building Planning Team Meetings
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
JMS DC Chaperone Meeting
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
Freshmen Girls Basketball vs. Central Crossing
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
7th & 8th Boys Basketball @ Dublin Davis
5:00p
Market Day Pick up
5:30p
Mock Trial
5:30p
Soccer Skills Training
6:00p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics Quad Meet
6:00p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Central Crossing
6:00p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
GBBC Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
5th Grade Parent Meeting
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
V Girls Basketball vs. Central Crossing
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
29
ASE Winter Registration Begins
BECS
Jones Office Team/Crossover Meetings
PE classes
SNOW DAY
TBD
Jones Fire Drill
6:00a
Boys/Girls Varsity Speed Training
9:10a
IEP--7 East
9:30a
District PTO Meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
Flex Town Meetings
10:30a
PE classes
11:05a
Junior Great Books
11:05a
PALS
11:30a
IB Film Oral Commentaries
2:00p
Architect Meeting
3:00p
BARE Literary/Arts Magazine Staff Meeting
3:00p
GS Troop 2863
3:05p
Model United Nations
3:10p
Crabtree/Cochran/Aspengren Meeting
3:10p
Palm/Theado/Peebles Meeting
3:10p
Stutz/Frecker/Peebles Meeting
3:15p
PowerSchool Audit
3:25p
Reading Teacher Meeting
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball practice
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
JMS Gaming Club
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
SACC Grade Level Getaways
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
7th/8th Wresting @ Hastings
5:30p
Boys/Girls Varsity Track & Field Open Gym
5:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
6:00p
HMS and JMS Basketball
6:00p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Junior Dance Club of UA
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Baseball Open Gym
8:00p
Boys Freshman Basketball
9:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
30
Parent-Teacher Conferences (Grades 1-5 dismissed at 11:05 - No K or Lift classes)
BECS
BECS Parent/Teacher Conf
PE classes
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
Data Meeting
8:00a
Global Language COS
8:00a
Secondary Data Meeting
8:05a
Freshman Information Literacy
8:15a
IEP--7th grader
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:30a
Aspengren meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Class of '59
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
PE classes
10:45a
What Every Female Athlete Should Know Assembly
11:00a
RAP Bingo
11:05a
RAP Crafts
11:05a
RAP Games
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
11:30a
IB Film Oral Commentaries
1:00p
Deaf ETR and IEP reschedule
1:30p
Operational Leadership Team
1:48p
IEP Meeting
2:15p
Harless/Gorman/Hughes Meeting
2:50p
Taiko Group rehearsals
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:20p
Parent Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
7th & 8th Boys Basketball @ Hastings
5:00p
7th & 8th Girls Basketball vs. Hastings
5:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
5:30p
Mock Trial
5:30p
Soccer Skills Training
5:30p
Softball Open Gym
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Girls Open Gym Lacrosse Practice
8:00p
Boys Freshman Basketball
8:00p
GBBC Practice
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
31
ASE Winter Registration Closes
BECS
Jones Advisory Day
PE classes
7:30a
UAHS Cycling Club Meeting
7:40a
McKee Conferences/Portfolio sharing day
8:00a
Mock Trial
8:00a
RTI Meeting
8:00a
Testing-Gina Smith
8:15a
OPEN DOOR DAY
8:40a
Health 5K practice
9:00a
Cross Categorical Group
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Social Health-8th Grade
10:30a
PE classes
11:00a
RAP Bingo
11:05a
RAP Crafts
11:05a
RAP Games
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
12:15p
Boys Volleyball Interviews
1:00p
Social Health-8th Grade
2:00p
TEch Meetings
2:20p
Crabtree/Cochran/Aspengren Meeting
2:30p
McClure/Gorman/Hughes Meeting
2:35p
IEP--7th grader
2:40p
Health 5K practice
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination RM 24|Diday
3:10p
Wershing/Vazquez/Hughes Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
Jones Ski Club Week 6
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
Ski Club Session 6
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Hilliard Davidson
4:30p
upper arlington special olympics
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Hilliard Davidson
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
Musical Technical Rehearsals for In The Heights
6:00p
Pep-Band
6:00p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Practice
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
Intro to Fencing
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
V Boys Basketball vs. Hilliard Davidson
1
BECS
HMS Orchestra Solo & Ensemble
MS Solo and Ensemble, 7/8 Orchestra
8:00a
Crew Practice
8:00a
Musical Technical Rehearsals for In The Heights
8:00a
Optimist K-3 Saturday Morning basketball
8:00a
Saturday School
8:15a
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30a
UA Optimist Basketball
8:40a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:30a
CPR Class
11:00a
JV Swimming Invitational
11:05a
RAP Games
12:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
2:00p
Girls Freshman Basketball
2:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
4:00p
Boys Varsity LAX Basketball Practice
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball