Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
4-10
th
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
4
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Community Church
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
10:30a
ua Fastpitch Team Practices
12:00p
upper arlington special olympics
5:00p
Golden Bear Bash Performance
5
Labor Day (No School Students or Staff)
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Civic Association Event
7:00a
UA CIVIC ASSOCIATION EVENT
8:00a
Band - Labor Day Performance
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
Freshman Reading Rehearsal
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
5:00p
HMS Football Practice
6
Dyslezia Training - Room 110
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Teaching and Learning
8:45a
Jones PTO Meeting
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:38a
Senior English Class College Presentations
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:30p
District Cabinet Meeting
1:50p
7W Parent Mtg.
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
3:00p
1st grade Daisy Troop
3:00p
BLT Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
GVB Team Meal
3:10p
Angle/Eisaman Meeting
3:10p
Banks Meeting
3:10p
Schmidt/Lawton Meeting
3:10p
UA Girls Crew Study Table
3:10p
Wilson Meeting
3:10p
Wood Meeting
3:15p
6th Grade Camp Counselor Training
3:15p
Freshman Reading Rehearsal
3:30p
Elementary Rollout Make-ups
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Service Learning Committee Meeting
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:00p
Jones & Hastings Germany Parent Meeting
6:00p
Special Olympics
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball Practice
6:00p
UA Band Jump Start
6:30p
ACT preparation seminar
7:00p
6th Grade Camp: Parent Meeting
7:00p
6th Grade Camp Parent/Student Meeting
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
7
Dyslexia Training room 110
Jones Fire Drill
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:00a
Wilson Meeting
8:05a
College Visits
8:37a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st Period)
10:16a
SLC (3rd Period)
10:16a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:30a
FLEX Town Meeting
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
12:00p
McCubbin Meetings (4)
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:43p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:00p
Choir Picture set-up
1:00p
K-12 Principals Meeting
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Ichidan Taiko
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
JVb Girls Soccer Team Meal
3:15p
Freshman Reading Rehearsal
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
UA Boys Water Polo vs. St. Charles
4:00p
Service Learning
5:00p
GSOC vs Weaver
5:00p
Jones Volleyball at Home (Opponent: Dublin Grizzell)
5:30p
VB vs Brookpark
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
7:00p
UAHS Open House
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
UA Parents BBALL
8:00p
UA Mens Basketball
8
Dyslexia Training room 110
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Choir Pictures
7:15a
Principal Advisory Mtg
7:30a
PAWS Student Committee Meeting
7:45a
Homecoming Elections
8:00a
Eisaman Meeting
8:00a
Physical Science PD
8:00a
Teaching and Learning Committee
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:15a
M. Rosser
8:20a
6W Parent Mtg.
8:30a
Board Facilities Committee Meeting
9:00a
Lawton Meeting
9:44a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:44a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
12:00p
CPI Training - Contact: Kathy Lawton
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:11p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:00p
Chris Potts - Chief Operating Officer
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Colahan Meeting
2:00p
Greensview PTO Room Parent Mtg. - MP & Classrooms
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Taiko
3:00p
PBIS Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
College Center Meeting
3:10p
UA Girls Crew Study Table
3:15p
ACT Seminar
3:15p
Freshman Reading Rehearsal
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:30p
DC Chaperone Information Meeting (Optional)
3:30p
HMS VB Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
8th Grade Football at Home (Opponent: Worthington Cards)
5:00p
Girls Tennis vs Gahanna East
6:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 11
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:00p
UA U 10 baseball practice
6:00p
sports and fitness fun
6:30p
ACT preparation seminar
6:30p
Town Meeting Set-up
7:00p
Back to School Night
7:00p
Back to School Night
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
7:00p
UASC Practice
9
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Choir Pictures
7:00a
Tutoring in Library
7:15a
Staff Coffee w/ the Principal
8:00a
8 West Mtg.
8:00a
ACT PREP
8:00a
CPI Training - Contact: Kathy Lawton
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Board President and Vice President Monthly Meeting
8:30a
Chautauqua
8:30a
Student Support Team
9:00a
6W Parent Mtg.
9:25a
7E Parent Mtg.
9:45a
Board Finance Committee Meeting
9:49a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:49a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:00a
HS Test Logistics Meeting
10:30a
Student Meeting
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
12:00p
LPDC
12:00p
New UA Student Lunch
12:34p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:00p
Superintendent and Associate Superintendent
1:30p
Lawton Meeting
2:15p
Greensview PTO Kick Off Walk Assembly - MP
2:15p
Stutz Meeting
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
3:00p
Girl scouts
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Troop 2719 Meeting
3:10p
DWilson Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Wood Meeting
3:10p
Kuhlmann Meeting
3:30p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
3:30p
HMS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Emily Diaz Fall Tennis Camp at Jones
4:30p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
4:30p
Band Spread performance (Rain Site)
6:00p
Middle School Tailgate at UAHS
6:30p
USTA Mixed Doubles Match
7:00p
Middle School Athletic Night @ UAHS
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
Freshman Reading
10
6:00a
Boys Basketball Mum Delivery
8:00a
ACT Test
8:00a
Jones Football Practice
9:00a
Fall Pro Storage Clean Out
10:30a
Cub Scouts Pack 17 Rocket Day
12:00p
UA Swim America
3:00p
Freshman Reading
7:00p
Football Game