Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
5-11
th
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
5
BECS
12:00a
JMS Basketball Practice
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Musical Technical Rehearsals for In The Heights
8:00a
UASC Triple Crown Invitational
8:00a
UASC Triple Crown Invitational
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
12:00p
Boys Golden Bear Basketball
12:15p
UA Baseball Hitting School
3:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
4:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
6:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
6
BECS
Jones Schoolwide Reading Benchmarking
SNOW DAY
School Resumes
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
6:00a
Boys/Girls Varsity Speed Training
7:00a
FCA
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
9:00a
Admin Meeting
9:00a
District Cabinet
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:40a
City of UA Meeting
2:00p
Business Office
3:10p
Garner/Frecker/Banks Meeting
3:10p
Stutz/Graver/Banks Meeting
3:15p
Flex Credit Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
Service Learning Graduate Class
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
5:30p
Girls Varsity Cheerleading practice
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Baseball Open Gym
7:30p
St. Andrew Basketball
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
8:00p
Boys Freshmen Basketball Practice
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
7
BECS
Jones Schoolwide Reading Benchmarking
SNOW DAY
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:30a
fca
8:00a
Operational Technology
8:00a
Superintendent
8:00a
Windermere Group Activity Photos
8:05a
RTI Comm Mtg
8:30a
PTO Meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
1:00p
Superintendent's K-12 Principals Meeting
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:20p
Graver/Stutz/Hughes Meeting
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination Team RM 24|Fosler-Lussier
3:00p
Behavior PLC
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1533
3:00p
Poetry Club
3:05p
JSA
3:10p
Garner/Frecker/Nyeste Meeting
3:15p
Department Chair Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
SACC Grade Level Getaways
3:30p
Spelling Bee Qualifier
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
3:45p
UAEA Meeting
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
Freshman Girls Basketball vs. Westland
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
Mock Trial
5:30p
Soccer Skills Training
5:30p
Softball Open Gym
6:00p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Westland
6:00p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wolf Den Meeting for Cub Scouts
7:30p
Boys Open Gym Lacrosse Practice
7:30p
IB Alumni Information Night
7:30p
V Girls Basketball vs. Westland
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
8
BECS
Jones Office Team/Crossover Meetings
Jones Schoolwide Reading Benchmarking
6:00a
Boys/Girls Varsity Speed Training
8:00a
IEP Meeting
8:05a
Career Center Presentation
9:00a
Business Office
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
Student Council Grade Level Meetings During FLEX
10:30a
Winter Dance ticket sales
11:05a
Garden Club
11:05a
PALS
1:00p
Human Resources
1:00p
Operations Team Meeting
1:00p
PSAT Interpretation for Community School Juniors
3:00p
BARE Literary/Arts Magazine Staff Meeting
3:00p
Student Council
3:00p
Wilson/Gorman/Biedenbach Meeting
3:00p
preschool ETR meeting
3:05p
Model United Nations
3:10p
Whitt/Frecker/Aspengren Meeting
3:15p
1st-3rd Spelling Bee
3:15p
K-2nd Spelling Bee
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
JMS Gaming Club
3:30p
LPDC Meeting
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
SACC Grade Level Getaways
3:30p
SLO Migration to MLP/OASIS Support Session with Alice
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
7th/8th Wresting vs. Marysville
5:30p
Boys/Girls Varsity Track & Field Open Gym
5:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
6:00p
HMS and JMS Basketball
6:00p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
Den 7 Pack 11 Boy Scouts
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Girls Open Gym Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
Junior Dance Club of UA
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
Boys Freshmen Basketball Practice
9:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
9
BECS
Jones Schoolwide Reading Benchmarking
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
Stevenson Training
8:00a
UAEF PR Committee
8:05a
Battelle Meeting
8:30a
IEP
9:00a
Admin Meeting
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
PTO Exec. Meeting
9:06a
ETR-7 East
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Business Office
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
Winter Dance ticket sales
11:00a
General PTO Meeting
11:05a
Junior Great Books
1:00p
Admin / Counselor Mtg
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
1:30p
UAEF PR Committee
1:48p
ETR-7 West
2:15p
Wilson/Frecker/Nyeste Meeting
2:50p
Taiko Group rehearsals
3:00p
Arlingtonian Issue Preparation
3:00p
Board President Meeting
3:00p
PBIS Meeting
3:00p
Troop 628
3:00p
Troop 1274 Monthly Meeting
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
JMS Spelling Bee
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
7th & 8th Girls Basketball vs. Norton (Southwestern City Schools)
5:00p
Boy's Lacrosse Mulch Sale Kick-Off Meeting
5:00p
Leadership UA
5:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
5:30p
Mock Trial
5:30p
Soccer Skills Training
6:00p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics Quad Meet
6:00p
Gold Team Basketball Third Grade
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Tiger den meeting
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Baseball Sub Sale Meeting
7:00p
Efficiency Task Force
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting | Staff Lounge
7:00p
Lacrosse Informational Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
Boys Freshmen Basketball Practice
8:00p
GBBC Practice
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
10
BECS
Jones Advisory Day
8:00a
Chris Potts Classified Human Resources Meeting
8:00a
RTI Meeting
8:00a
Testing-Gina Smith
8:10a
DC Roommate Selection
8:30a
Amling/Lupton Chautaugua
9:00a
McGarvey/Dunn Open House
9:15a
504 Mtg.
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
Winter Dance ticket sales
2:30p
Jones MAZE Assessment Results Due to L. Sutherin
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination RM 24|Diday
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 2719 meeting
3:00p
Progress report meeting
3:10p
Stutz/Graver/Hughes Meeting
3:10p
Wershing/Cochran/Aspengren Meeting
3:15p
Faculty Council Mtg
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
Jones Ski Club Week 3
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
Ski Club Session 3
3:30p
Theado Meeting
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
3:45p
UAEA
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Dublin Coffman
4:30p
upper arlington special olympics
5:00p
CUB SCOUT PACK 96 PINEWOOD DERBY SET UP
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Dublin Coffman
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
Musical Technical Rehearsals for In The Heights
6:00p
Pep-Band
6:00p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Practice
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
V Boys Basketball vs. Dublin Coffman
11
BECS
6:00a
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
7:00a
CUB SCOUT PACK 96 PINEWOOD DERBY
7:45a
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
8:00a
Board of Education Meeting
8:00a
Board of Education Workshop
8:00a
Crew Practice
8:00a
JMS Basketball Practice
8:00a
K-3 Optimist Basketball
8:00a
Musical Technical Rehearsals for In The Heights
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
8:30a
Girls Golden Bear Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
Wresting @ Dublin Davis Tournament
11:00a
Basketball Game
11:00a
UA Swim Club Practice
12:00p
Boys Varsity LAX Basketball Practice
12:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
12:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
3:40p
UA Optimist Basketball
8:00p
Winter Dance