Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
3-9
th
2013
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
3
Daylight Saving Time Ends
BECS
7:00a
UASC Golden Bear Invitational
7:30a
UASC Golden Bear Invitational
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
JMS Basketball Practice
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
8:30a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Work-Outs
2:00p
UAHS Girls Varsity basketball practice
2:30p
Fall Drama
3:00p
Freshman Football Banquet
4:00p
UAHS Boys Varsity Basketball practice
6:00p
UAHS Boys Varsity Basketball practice
4
Elementary Conference Window
BECS
TBD
Social Studies OGT
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
iSWEAT
7:00a
FCA
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
Conference Calls
8:00a
Book Fair
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
Candy Drive
8:00a
College Visits
8:30a
PTO Meeting
8:30a
Wilcox Dewey's Pizza Field Trip
9:00a
District Cabinet
9:10a
IEP Mtg 7E
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:40a
City of UA Meeting
11:30a
UAEF PR
12:30p
ACT
12:45p
University of Cincinnati President Visit
1:00p
LMS Review
1:00p
UAEF
1:15p
Shininger/Wulf/Galli DARE
1:25p
Stutz/Cochran/Peebles Meeting
1:35p
Jones Safety Drill
2:30p
504 Meeting
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Everyday Etiquette
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA HIP HOP - Rm. 29
3:00p
Say Conferences
3:15p
Faculty Mtg
3:20p
Power of the Pen
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
Market Day Pick-Up
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
Core Fitness Classes - Staff Wellness
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Columbus Symphony Junior Strings Concert
6:00p
Daisy Scout Troop - Garish
6:00p
Girls Golf Banquet
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
Boy and Girls Cross Country Banquet
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
5
Election Day
Elementary Conference Window
Faculty In-Service Day (No School)
BECS
Election Day Bake Sale
Spirit sale
Teacher Prof. Dev. In-service
5:30a
Greensview NO RENTALS IN MP/CAFETERIA | Election Day
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
iSWEAT
6:00a
Jones PTO Bake Sale
6:30a
Election Day Bake Sale
8:00a
Operational Technology
8:00a
SACC Inservice Day
12:00p
SACC Meeting
12:30p
ACT
12:30p
MEC
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination Team RM 24|Fosler-Lussier
3:20p
Parent Mtg.
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
3:45p
UAEA Meeting
4:15p
Staff Wellness Stress Alleviation and Mindfulness Course
4:30p
Core Fitness Classes - Staff Wellness
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
6:00p
LLL Cardio/Combo
6:00p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
7:00p
Basketball Cheer Parent Meeting
7:00p
LLL Karate
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
Election Night Gathering
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
6
Elementary Conference Window
K-Parent-Teacher Conferences - (grades K–5: school all day; morning & afternoon K conferences)
BECS
Jones Office Team/Crossover Meetings
TBD
OGT Make Up Testing
5:30a
iSWEAT
7:30a
Conference Calls
8:00a
Book Fair
8:00a
Candy Drive
8:00a
College Visits
8:00a
Frame Parent Conferences
8:00a
Say Conferences
8:00a
preschool ETR meeting
8:15a
Amling Conferences
8:30a
Benton Dewey's Pizza Field Trip
9:00a
Fall Orchestra Concert Dress Rehearsal
9:00a
Tech Meeting
9:10a
IEP
9:30a
Superintendent's K-12 Principals Meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
Student Council Grade Level Meetings During FLEX
11:05a
PALS
12:00p
O'Brochta Collaborative planning
1:00p
Operations Team Meeting
2:25p
Jones Fire Drill
3:00p
Art of Beading
3:00p
BARE Literary/Arts Magazine Staff Meeting
3:00p
Balloon Twisting 101
3:00p
Elementary IS Staff
3:00p
Fall for crafts
3:00p
Service Learning Sophomore Project: Bake Sale for Books
3:00p
Student Council
3:00p
Wilcox/Benton/O'Brochta Conferences
3:00p
Young Rembrandts
3:05p
Model United Nations
3:05p
Track Informational Meeting
3:10p
Dimitroff/Best/Biedenbach Meeting
3:10p
Losinske/Frecker/Aspengren Meeting
3:15p
AP Teacher Meetings
3:15p
Flex Credit Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
JMS Gaming Club
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
CPR class
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
6:00p
Girl's Tennis Banquet
6:00p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
Den 7 pack 11 Boy Scouts
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
LLL Art Class
7:00p
Core Fitness - Staff Wellness Class
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Fall Orchestra Concert
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
7
Elementary Conference Window
Parent-Teacher Conferences (Grades 1-5 dismissed at 11:05 - No K or Lift classes)
BECS
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
iSWEAT
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
Book Fair
8:00a
Candy Drive
8:00a
College Visits
8:00a
Say Conferences
8:20a
IEP Meeting
8:25a
Wilxox Parent Speaker
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
PTO Exec. Meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
11:05a
Conference Snacks
1:15p
Shininger/Wulf/Galli DARE
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
1:30p
UAEF
2:30p
504 Meeting
2:50p
Taiko Group rehearsals
3:00p
Service Learning Sophomore Project: Bake Sale for Books
3:00p
Wilcox/Benton/O'Brochta Conferences
3:15p
Math Requisite Meeting
3:30p
Hip Hop Movement Class
3:30p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
Ashland Reading Endorsement
4:00p
HMS Parent Teacher Conferences
4:00p
Parent/Teacher Conferences
4:00p
Parent Teacher Conference Night
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
Core Fitness Classes - Staff Wellness
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
UAEF
5:00p
Dinner for Conferences
5:00p
Leadership UA
5:00p
UAHS Parent/Teacher Conferences
6:00p
JMS Basketball Practice
6:00p
LLL Cardio/Combo
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
Tiger den meeting
7:00p
LLL Stained Glass
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Fall Play - "Rumors"
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
8
Elementary Conference Window
BECS
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
iSWEAT
8:00a
Andrew Theado Meeting
8:00a
Book Fair
8:00a
Candy Drive
8:00a
College Visits
8:00a
LMS Review
8:00a
Lou Vazquez Meeting
8:00a
Testing-Gina Smith
8:30a
UAEF
8:40a
Acceleration Meeting
9:30a
Band Field Trip
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Kim Brown Parent Teacher Conference
10:00a
Social Health-8th Grade
10:00a
Tara Jones
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
12:00p
LPDC Meeting
12:30p
IEP--7 East
1:00p
Social Health-8th Grade
1:15p
Shininger/Wulf/Galli DARE
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination RM 24|Diday
2:55p
Service Learning Sophomore Project: Bake Sale for Books
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 2719 meeting
3:05p
AP Euro Pizza & Art
3:10p
Kuhlmann/Frecker/Aspengren Meeting
3:30p
6th Grade Class Party
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
Indoor Marching Band Concert Dressing Rooms
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
upper arlington special olympics
5:30p
7th Grade Class Party
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Practice
6:30p
Basketball Practice
6:30p
Intro to Fencing
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
Indoor Marching Band Concert
7:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
9
Elementary Conference Window
BECS
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
7:00a
Speech and Debate Tournament
8:00a
JMS Basketball Practice
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
10:00a
OAPSE General Meeting
10:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
7:30p
Fall Play - "Rumors"