Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
2-8
th
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
2
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
3:00p
Coach Casey Workouts
6:00p
Golden Bear Bash at Tremont Center
6:00p
UAEF Golden Bear Bash
3
No School Students and Staff: Labor Day
NO SCHOOL - Labor Day
6:00a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
Labor Day Bike Racing Event - Civic Association
8:00a
JMS FB Practice
10:00a
Labor Day Arts Festival
10:35a
ELL Tutoring
3:30p
JMS Soccer Practice on BES Outfield
4
College Visits
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
5:30a
System of Strength Fitness
5:30a
System of Strength Fitness Class
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:00a
Bridges Number Corner Grade 2 -5
8:05a
College Visits
8:30a
ESC - PT
8:30a
ESC - PT
8:30a
Field Trip ~ Stratford Ecological
8:30a
PTO Meeting
8:30a
Superintendent
9:50a
8W ETR Planning Mtg
10:30a
Athletic Drive-Informational Meeting-7th and 8th Grade During Flex
10:35a
ELL Tutoring
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:00a
Treasurer's Meeting - SCView
11:30a
Middle School Food Allergy Discussion
12:30p
Cabinet Meeting (all district)
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
3:00p
BLT Meeting
3:00p
Brownie Troop #5969
3:05p
Bear Den Meetings
3:15p
Boys' Lacrosse Informational Meeting
3:15p
Ofc Hrs w/ the Principal
3:20p
Girls' Volleyball Team Meal
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
JMS FB Practice
3:30p
JMS Soccer Practice on BES Outfield
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
4:00p
Taekwondo Club
6:00p
Mike Borders - soccer practice
6:00p
Sporties 4 Shorties
7:00p
Open Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
UA Parents BBALL
11:05p
Intramural (3-5th Grade) Gymnasium
5
Preschool - Evals
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:30a
District Advisory Council
7:30a
Jones Bible Study-FCA
8:05a
College Visits
8:30a
Field Trip ~ Stratford Ecological
8:45a
Student Support Team
9:50a
Jones 8W
10:00a
General Oversight Committee Meeting
10:00a
School Store Vendor Meeting
11:05a
Army National Guard
11:05a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
12:00p
Jacqueline Woodson Author Visit
1:30p
Communications meeting
1:30p
Jones Middle School Field Trip for Author Visit
2:50p
Taiko Rehearsal
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Code Ninjas - Library
3:15p
UAHS Staff Meeting
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
JMS FB Practice
3:30p
JMS Soccer Practice on BES Outfield
3:30p
Jones BLT
3:30p
Service Learning Class - Level I
3:45p
UAEA/District Administration monthly meeting
4:00p
Service Learning
4:30p
Miami University Class Meeting (room reservation)
6:00p
8u Fall Softball
6:00p
Pack 96 Pack Meeting
6:00p
UA 8u Softball
6:00p
UA Guides and Princesses Recruitment Night
6:30p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
6th Grade Camp Meeting - Parents & Students
7:00p
Senior Student/Parent College Planning Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Vball Open Gym
11:05p
Intramural (3-5th Grade) Gymnasium
6
Preschool Testing Mtg-K Jordan
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
5:30a
System of Strength Fitness
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:00a
mCORE Screening
8:00a
Math Professional Learning Bridges IS
8:00a
Math Professional Learning Number Corner K - 1
8:05a
College Visits
9:00a
Aspengren Meeting
9:00a
BCI presentation - Chris Potts
9:00a
Jones 7E
9:30a
Columbus Museum Art Field Trip
9:30a
Superintendent, Assoc Supt and Communications
10:00a
BAS Follow-up
10:33a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:22a
Community School Forum/Town Meeting (5th Period)
12:11p
High School Cook Meeting (6th period)
12:30p
Treasurer's Meeting
1:00p
Gifted and Talented Meeting
1:00p
Jones 8E
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:45p
OAPSE meeting with District Administration
2:50p
Taiko Rehearsal
3:00p
Angle Meetings
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Sign Language - Rm 77
3:15p
Girls Volleyball Team Meal
3:15p
UAHS PLC Mtgs
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Insurance Committee Meeting
3:30p
JMS FB Practice
3:30p
JMS Soccer Practice on BES Outfield
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:00p
Taekwondo Club
6:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 11 Meeting
6:00p
Mike Borders - soccer practice
6:30p
Brownie Troop 1272
7:00p
Back to School Open House
7:00p
Baseball Booster Meeting
7:00p
Cub Scout Pack 417 recruitment night
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Vball Open Gym
11:05p
Intramural (3-5th Grade) Gymnasium
7
Preschool
Tremont's Fall Picture Day
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:00a
LPDC
8:05a
College Visits
8:30a
Turner
9:00a
McPherson Meeting
9:00a
PowerSchool & Gifted
9:30a
Superintendent/Treasurer/ Board President and Vice-President Meeting
9:40a
8th Grade Service Learning Day Event
10:35a
ELL Tutoring
10:45a
Student Mtgs - Per 4 & 5
10:50a
Capital University ROTC
10:50a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:05a
Intramural (3-5th grade) in Gym
12:00p
Denise Meeting
1:00p
Superintendent/Board Communications Committee
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
JMS FB Practice
4:30p
Band Spread performance (Rain Site)
5:00p
1968 UAHS Championship Team Event (PRIVATE)
6:00p
Jackie's Test
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Varsity Football vs. Winton Woods
7:00p
Wickliffe Volleyball
9:00p
1968 UAHS Football Championship Documentary Preview
11:05p
Intramural (3-5th Grade) Gymnasium
8
6:00a
High School Aquatics Practice
8:00a
ACT Test
8:00a
JMS FB Practice Time Slot
10:00a
HMS Volleyball Brunch
10:00a
Tech Crew Work Day
12:00p
Cell Tower Work