Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
5-11
th
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
5
6:00a
Rock City Church
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
8:00a
GBBC
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
1:00p
UAPR Sunday Swim
3:00p
Girls Volleyball Meeting
4:00p
UALA-Coaching Clinic
5:00p
UASC Practice
6:00p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Practice
6
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Greensview Book Fair - RM 77
8:00a
ACT
8:00a
OELPA Training
8:00a
Superintendent HR/Policy Committee
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
8W Parent Mtg.
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg
9:00a
PTO Executive Meeting/Officer Prospect Meeting
9:30a
Diversity Training: Superintendent and Associate Superintendent
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:45a
City of UA - Seasonal Employment Applications
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
12:30p
Global Classroom
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:00p
KL meeting
1:30p
District Cabinet Meeting
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: Bodywell Yoga (K-2nd grade) in Music Room (118)
3:00p
ASD: Classic Magic (K-5th grade) in the Library
3:00p
ASD: Drama: Rikki Tikki Tavi (1st-5th grade)
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
French (K-2nd)
3:00p
Gotta Sing, Gotta Dance
3:00p
Guitar Club - Rm 111
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Angle Intervention Specialists Department Meeting
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsals
4:00p
Service Learning - Grad Class Level II
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Elementary Parent Experience Night
6:30p
Girl Scout Service Unit 901 monthly meeting
6:30p
PTO Meeting in Conference Room
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
7
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
6:00a
Morning Running
7:00a
Greensview Book Fair - RM 77
7:30a
Jones Bible Study
8:00a
Hilliard Schools Admin Meeting
8:00a
Progress Report Committee
8:00a
Resident Educator (Year 4) Work-Study Session
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
PTO President planning meeting
8:45a
Jones PTO Meeting
9:00a
CO staff meeting
9:00a
School Store Vendor Meeting
9:00a
Technology Team Meeting
9:45a
Columbus Zoo
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:45a
6th Grade Book Club
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Classical Kids
11:05a
RAP
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
12:40p
Columbus Zoo
1:00p
8E Parent Mtg.
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Marathon Club
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: Clay Creations! (2nd-5th grade) in Room 108
3:00p
ASD: Hand Sewing - Emoji Pillows (1st-5th grade) in the Library
3:00p
ASD: Kid Improv - Finding Your Funny Bone (3rd - 5th grade) in the Music Room (118)
3:00p
Brownie Troop #2331
3:00p
Dance - Hip-Hop
3:00p
Drama - Rikki-Tikki-Tavi
3:00p
French (3rd-5th)
3:00p
Home Alone
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Staff Meeting
3:00p
Yoga
3:00p
preschool IEP mtg - Burbank library room 110 - Casher
3:05p
Science Olympiad
3:05p
Whole Staff Meeting
3:10p
Banks Meeting
3:15p
District Staff CPR classes
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:30p
ASD: Yoga & Mindfulness 4 Kids (8 to 12 years old) (Off-site)
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
BECS PTO mtg
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
BECS Staff mtg
6:30p
LLL Creating in Clay
6:30p
Orchestra Hawaii Meeting
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Boys Lacrosse Mtg. 7th & 8th grade-Meet the Coach/Team Night
7:00p
Mens 30+ Open Gym Basketball
7:00p
S.O.S. Informational Parent Meeting (JMS/HMS Combined Event)
7:00p
Web II meeting for cub scouts pack 11
7:30p
UA Parents Bball
8:00p
Co Rec Power Volleyball Open Gym
8
DyslexiaTraining room 110
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Greensview Book Fair - RM 77
8:00a
ACT
8:15a
6W Parent Coffee
8:30a
Board President and Vice President Monthly Meeting
8:30a
PTO Meeting
8:37a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st Period)
9:30a
Small Group Testing
10:00a
Superintendent Communications Committee
10:16a
SLC (3rd Period)
10:16a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
11:05a
Classical Kids
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
RAP
11:45a
Superintendent Facilities Committee Meeting
12:00p
K-5 Meeting
12:00p
Orchestra in Blue Gym
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:30p
K-5 Principals Meeting with Superintendent/Associate Superintendent
12:43p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:00p
Planning Meeting for 17-18 Supply Sale
1:45p
7W Parent Mtg.
2:50p
Brownie Troop Meeting
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Ichidan Taiko
2:50p
Picassos
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: Breakfast with Young Chefs Academy (1st - 5th grade) in Room 108
3:00p
ASD: Intermediate Chess (1st - 5th grade) in the Library
3:00p
ASD: Messing Around with Robots - Part 2 (1st - 4th grade) in the Music Room (118)
3:00p
Art of Beading
3:00p
Coding with Sphero
3:00p
Golden Star Choir practice in the Art Room
3:00p
Hollywood Stars
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
4:00p
OAPSE and District Leadership Team Monthly Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 5959
6:00p
Sporties for Shorties
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
5th/6th Grade Parent Transition Meeting
7:00p
5th Grade Parent Transition Meeting
7:00p
Sophomore Student/Parent College Planning Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Jr. Dance Club - 7th Grade - Final Session
7:30p
UA Junior Dance Club
8:00p
UA Men's Basketball
8:40p
Jr. Dance Club - 8th Grade - Final Session
9
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
6:00a
Morning Running
7:00a
Greensview Book Fair - RM 77
7:15a
Principal Advisory Mtg
7:30a
P-T Conference Scheduling
7:30a
PAWS Student Committee Meeting
7:30a
Spanish Honor Society meeting
8:00a
Preschool testing
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Associate Superintendent
8:30a
Open House
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Weekly Team Meeting
9:44a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:44a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:30a
Interviews - Technology Support
10:30a
KL meeting
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:40a
Team Meetings with Jason/Tammy (4,7,8,9)
11:05a
Art, Books, and Cooks
11:05a
Meeting
11:05a
RAP
12:00p
Paraprofessional Stakeholders Group
12:00p
Paraprofessional Stakeholders Group
12:11p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:00p
Interviews
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: Hip Hop Dance (3rd - 5th grade) in the Music Room (118)
3:00p
ASD: Lego Robotics: Robot BattleBot Building and Programming (1st - 5th grade) in the Library
3:00p
ASD: Pokemon Fantasy Drawing (2nd - 5th grade) in Room 108
3:00p
Empty Bowls
3:00p
Girl Scout Brownies
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
Knitting 101
3:00p
PBIS Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Science Craft
3:00p
Young Chef's Academy
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
4:00p
Miami Graduate Class
4:00p
Tri-Village Mentoring Program
4:00p
UA Kid quarterly update meeting
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
6:00p
Pack 96 Lion Den meeting
6:30p
Coplin Fairy Tale Open House (Room 113)
6:30p
GS Basketball - Cardinals
6:30p
Girls LAX Meeting
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
Town Meeting Set-up
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UA Lacrosse Parents-Planning Mtg. Ted Wolford retirement
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Winter Sports Recognition Program
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
basketball practice
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00p
Men Open Basketball
10
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Greensview Book Fair - RM 77
7:00a
Technology Auction Set up
7:00a
Tutoring in Library
7:15a
Staff Coffee w/ the Principal
7:30a
Chris Potts - Chief Operating Officer
7:30a
P-T Conference Scheduling
8:00a
Possible 7 E Presentation during ADV
8:00a
Senior Language Arts
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:10a
Cookie Decorating (Mentor Program-6th Grade)
8:30a
Instructional Support & Head iCoach Planning Meeting - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:30a
Student Support Team Meeting
8:30a
Town Meeting - Williams
8:45a
6W Parent Mtg.
9:30a
7 Parent Mtg.
9:49a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:49a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:30a
Hastings Counselors
10:30a
Student Meeting
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:00a
Meeting
11:00a
School Test Coordinators
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:30a
Pizza Lunch with Principals
12:00p
Gifted Services (Visual & Performing Arts)
12:00p
RTI Team Meeting
12:34p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:30p
Meeting
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: Adventures in Careers: Become a Published Author (4th - 5th grade) in Room 108
3:00p
ASD: High Five Hoops Basketball Academy (K- 3rd grade) in the Red Gym
3:00p
ASD: Puppetry: Marionettes (1st - 5th grade) in the Library
3:00p
ASD: Science-craft (2nd - 5th grade) in the Art Room
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 2719 Meeting
3:00p
Magic 101
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SAS Group (Schmidt) in Conference Room
3:05p
Girls Crew - Yoga
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Ski Club, Session 6
3:30p
Ski Club Week Six
4:30p
Cheerleading Senior Night Team Meal
4:30p
Special Olympic Basketball
5:00p
Boys Basketball Senior Night Celebration
5:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
5:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheerleader
6:00p
UA Special Olympics
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
8:00p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Practice
9:00p
Young Life
11
7:00a
Central District Sectional Swimming Championships
8:00a
ACT Test
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Spring Sports Practice
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:45a
UA Swim Club Pancake Breakfast
3:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Games