Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jun
1-7
th
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
BECS
Lost and Found
Science experiments
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
8:00a
uaba Baseball
9:00a
uaba Baseball
11:00a
Spring AAU Tournament
11:00a
Tim Casey AAU Basketball Tourney
4:00p
Football Spring Kick Off Meeting
5:00p
Crew Banquet
5:00p
UA Diving Club
6:30p
Water Polo Open Pool
2
BECS
CC Algebra Final Exam
Field Day
Science experiments
12:00a
Lost and Found
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
iSweat Off Week Workouts
7:50a
Ruf Open House
8:00a
"Field Day"
8:00a
Speech
8:05a
5th Period Exam
8:30a
Miller Park Buddy Field Trip
9:00a
Admin Meeting
9:00a
District Cabinet
9:30a
Reading Recovery Teachers
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
9:55a
Whitt/Theado/Frecker/Aspengren Meeting
10:00a
IB Music Exam
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:05a
7th Period Exam
10:40a
City of UA Meeting
11:30a
7th Grade Honors Rehearsal
11:30a
Art Department
11:55a
Lunch
12:20p
Miller Park Buddy Field Trip
1:00p
Locker Clean Out
1:15p
3rd Period Exam
1:50p
Clown Around Kickball Game
2:00p
Teaching and Learning Committee
2:30p
Senior Reception
2:45p
Greensview Senior Reception - School Lobby
3:15p
Flex Credit Comm Mtg
3:30p
Assessment Pathway and STAR Meeting
4:00p
LPDC Meeting
4:00p
Market Day Pick-Up
4:00p
SACC
4:15p
Staff Wellness Spring S.O.S Fitness Classes (Rain Site)
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Daisy Scout Troop - Garish
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:30p
uaba Baseball
7:00p
7th Grade Honors Program
7:00p
LLL Zumba
3
BECS
CC Algebra Final Exam
Science experiments
Yearbook Distribution
TBD
Jones Fire Drill
TBD
Jones Torndado Drill
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
iSweat Off Week Workouts
6:30a
PAWS Breakfast
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
7:45a
McKee
8:00a
Operational Technology
8:05a
8th Period Exam
8:05a
RTI Comm Mtg
8:20a
Main Open House
8:30a
PTO Meeting
9:00a
Finance Committee
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:05a
6th Period Exam
10:30a
Flex Town Meetings
11:55a
Lunch
12:40p
First Aid for 5th Grade
1:00p
Locker Clean Out
1:15p
2nd Period Exam
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:00p
End of year parties
2:40p
Wershing/Theado/Frecker/Aspengren Meeting
3:00p
Poetry Club
3:15p
Department Chair Meeting
3:30p
Meeting Reservation
3:30p
SACC Grade Level Getaways
3:45p
UAEA Meeting
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
2014-2015 Cheerleading Meeting
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
6:00p
uaba Baseball
6:30p
Summer Day Camp Parent orientation
7:30p
Men's Resident Basketball
4
End of 4th Grading Period and 2nd Semester
Last Day for Students
5th grade promotion
BECS
Jones Office Team/Crossover Meetings
12:00a
End of year parties
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
iSweat Off Week Workouts
8:00a
Assembly
8:05a
4th Period Exam
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:05a
1st Period Exam
11:00a
5th grade promotion luncheon
11:05a
PALS
11:30a
AP/IB Honor Code
11:55a
Lunch
12:00p
8th Grade Ceremony Rehearsal
12:00p
Treasurer
12:15p
8th Grade Rehearsal
1:00p
6th Grade Pool Party
1:00p
Locker Clean Out
1:15p
Make-up Exams
1:50p
Clown Around Kickball Game
2:00p
Garvey's Class Party
2:00p
Imes Party
2:15p
Barrington ES 5th grade recognition ceremony
2:45p
5th grade promotion
4:00p
8th Grade Recognition Program
4:00p
Jones Eighth Grade Recognition
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Tutoring
6:00p
uaba Baseball
6:30p
Girls Lacrosse Banquet
6:30p
Track Banquet / Dessert
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
5
Teacher Grading Day
BECS
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
iSweat Off Week Workouts
8:00a
Staff Meeting
8:30a
Board President Meeting
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
9:00a
Operational Technology
10:00a
JMS Boys Basketball Open Gyms
11:00a
Classified Employee of Year Meeting
11:00a
Staff Lunch
11:30a
Staff Meeting
4:00p
Cameron Koffel's Birthday Party
4:15p
Staff Wellness Spring S.O.S Fitness Classes (Rain Site)
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Boy's Tennis Banquet
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
6:00p
UA Winderemere Big League Baseball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boy's Lacrosse Banquet
6:00p
uaba Baseball
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Summer Tour Trip (Mark Johnston)
6
BECS
HMS Orchestra King's Island Trip, All Grades
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
8:00a
Lawton Conference
8:00a
Testing-Gina Smith
8:00a
uaba Baseball
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
9:00a
Math Camp
10:00a
Frecker/Theado/Hughes Meeting
10:00a
JMS Boys Basketball Open Gyms
10:00a
Literacy Coordinator Interviews
10:00a
Treasurers Office
12:00p
Reserved for Mark Johnston-Summer Trip Planning
12:30p
Frecker/Theado/Hughes Meeting
1:00p
UAHS Cycling Club meeting
2:30p
Bartelt Dancers Dress Rehearsal for Recital
2:30p
Bartelt Dancers Dress Rehearsal for Recital
2:30p
Bartelt Dancers Dress Rehearsal for Recital
2:30p
Bartelt Dancers Dress Rehearsal for Recital
4:30p
Strategic Planning Meeting
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
uaba Baseball
7
8:00a
OVTA Girls 16 District Tournament
8:00a
SAT Test
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
uaba Baseball
9:00a
Bartelt Dancers Dress Rehearsal and Show
9:00a
Bartelt Dancers Dress Rehearsal and Show
9:00a
SOFTBALL PRACTICE
9:00a
uaba Baseball
9:30a
Bartelt Dancers Dress Rehearsal and Show
12:30p
Bartelt Dancers Dress Rehearsal and Show
1:00p
Bartelt Dancers Dress Rehearsal and Show