Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
5-11
th
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
5
Daylight Saving Time Ends
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Golden Bear Swim Meet
7:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
UASC Golden Bear Swim Meet
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship church service
9:00a
McGlade Basketball Workouts
1:00p
UALA Clinic
6:00p
Boys Golf Banquet
7:00p
Boy and Girls Cross Country Banquet
6
End of first trimester (K-5)
Bowling Unit
3:30a
Peebles Meeting
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:30a
Marching Band Recording Session (1st Period)
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
8:00a
Superintendent HR/Policy Committee
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:10a
Open House
8:10a
Open House
8:59a
Personal Finance (2nd)
10:40a
PTO Luncheon for Staff
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
12:00p
Secondary iCoach Meeting
12:05p
Open House
12:30p
Benefit Open Enrollment Counselor
1:24p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:00p
HR meeting
2:50p
Chess
2:50p
Dance - Hip Hop
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
BLT
3:00p
Drama: The Pied Piper (held in Music Room, 118)
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Hand Building with Clay, Art Rm. 117
3:00p
Magic for Small Hands ( to be held in Wickliffe Library)
3:00p
Spanish Club (held in Room 112)
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:10p
Banks Meeting
3:10p
Buckeye Lovers Club
3:10p
Colahan Meeting
3:10p
Gorman Meeting
3:30p
Building Planning Team
3:30p
Building Planning Team Meeting
3:30p
Driver Education Class
3:30p
HMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
JMS Service-learning committee mtg
3:30p
Jones Basketball Practice
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
Fall Play Rehearsal
4:15p
Running Club
4:15p
Staff Wellness - Coaching Class
4:30p
Destination Imagination
6:00p
Cub Scouts Bear Meeting
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:30p
All Winter Meet The Team
6:50p
Wrestling Meet the Team
7:00p
Girl Scout Service Unit 901 meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UAPR Co-Rec Open Volleyball
7:30p
Boys Basketball Meet the Team
7:30p
Cheerleading Meet the Team
7:30p
Girls Basketball Meet the Team
7:30p
Gymnastics Meet the Team
7:30p
Ice Hockey Meet the Team
7:30p
Swim & Dive Meet the Team
9:00p
UAPR Men's Basketball Open Gym
7
Election Day
Teacher Inservice Day (No School Students)
Benefits Counselor
Diversity Training
No School--Faculty Inservice Day
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
6:30a
Election Day Voting
6:30a
PTO Election Day Bake Sale
7:30a
Marching Band Recording Session (1st Period)
8:00a
BECS and SACC Combined Meeting
8:00a
HS Service Learning Design Team
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
8:05a
High School Faculty Meeting
9:00a
SACC Inservice Day
12:30p
UAHS Diversity PD
3:00p
Chess - Advance Rm 105
3:00p
Chess - Intermediate Rm 111
3:00p
Educate Yourself in Style (held in Room 114)
3:00p
First Lego League Jr. (held in Room 112)
3:00p
Logic Puzzles Club (held in Wickliffe Library)
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:00p
UAHS Service Learning/PBL Design Team
3:30p
HMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
4:00p
Fall Play Rehearsal
6:00p
Election Night Gathering
6:00p
Girls Scout Troop 5959 Meeting
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
7:00p
Citizens for UA Schools
7:00p
UAPR 30+ Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
UA Parents BBall
8:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
8
Bowling Unit
Early Dismissal Day, 1:30pm
Middle Level Early Release at 1:30
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:30a
Jones Bible Study / FCA
7:30a
Marching Band Recording Session (1st Period)
8:00a
Fall National Letter Signing Day
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
8:05a
College Visits
8:30a
Hastings students read to 1st grade
8:30a
PTO Meeting
8:37a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st)
8:49a
Jones 7E Meeting
9:27a
Personal Finance (2nd)
10:30a
Piano Movers (Pit to Stage)
11:00a
Packing for the Streets
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
1:00p
All District Cabinet monthly meeting
1:32p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:50p
Gotta Sing, Gotta Dance
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Taiko - Ichidan
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Bright Yogis
3:00p
Coding with Sphero (held in Music Room 118)
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Guitar Club
3:00p
Lego Robot BattleBots & Inventions (held in Wickliffe Library)
3:00p
Mixed Media Art (held in Room 117)
3:00p
Oriental Art Camp (held in Room 112)
3:00p
Technology Team Meeting
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:15p
UAHS New Teacher Mtg
3:30p
Driver Education Class
3:30p
HMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Basketball Practice
3:30p
POF Meeting
4:00p
Fall Play Rehearsal
4:00p
Service Learning - Grad Class Level I
4:15p
Running Club
5:30p
Girls Basketball Parent Meeting
6:00p
Girls Volleyball Banquet
6:00p
JMS Wrestling Parent Meeting
6:15p
Chris Potts Parent Meeting
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:30p
JMS Boys BB Parent Meeting
7:00p
Fall Follies dress rehearsal
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UAPR Co-Rec Open Volleyball
8:00p
UA Men's Basketball
9
Bowling Unit
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:30a
Marching Band Recording Session (1st Period)
7:30a
Student/Principal Advisory Meeting
8:00a
6 Choir Dress Rehearsals Per 1&9
8:00a
Fundations Level 3 make-up PD
8:00a
Mediation
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
8:00a
Preschool Evaluations
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:10a
Team Meetings with Admin (Per 1-4)
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Weekly Team Meeting
8:30a
Treasurer Finance Committee
8:55a
Personal Finance (2nd)
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:33a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
1:00p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:35p
JMS Intervention Meeting
2:50p
Girl Scout Troop #1918 Meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Taiko - Nidan/Matsuri
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Chess - Beginner
3:00p
Creating Comics (held in Wickliffe Library)
3:00p
Cultured Kids Club
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Emerging Artists (held in Art Room 117)
3:00p
First Lego League Jr. (held in Room 112)
3:00p
Hip Hop Dance (held in Music Room 118)
3:00p
Intro to French (held in Room 114)
3:00p
Picasso's
3:00p
TSA High 5 Hoops
3:00p
Team Planning
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:30p
Driver Education Class
3:30p
HMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Basketball Practice
4:00p
Fall Play Rehearsal
4:00p
Miami Graduate Class
4:00p
Tri-Village Mentor League/SACC - Rm 77
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
Girl Scout Daisy Meeting Troop #6359
6:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 11 Meeting
6:00p
Fall Follies Decorating
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:30p
Jones Basketball Practice
6:30p
UAJBA Parent Meeting
7:00p
6 Choir Fall Informance
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
Fall Follies dress rehearsal
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Veteran's Day Setup
7:15p
UAPR Co-Rec Open Volleyball
8:00p
Jones Basketball Practice
9:00p
UAPR Men's Basketball Open Gym
10
Bowling Unit
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
Veteran's Day
7:15a
Staff Coffee
7:20a
Interact Club Meeting
7:30a
Golden Bear VBO Recognition
7:30a
Marching Band Recording Session (1st Period)
8:00a
Mediation
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
8:00a
Veteran's Day
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:30a
Board President and Vice President Monthly Meeting
8:30a
Chautauqua
8:30a
Student Support Team
8:30a
Town Meeting ~ Take Your Veteran to School Day ~ Mrs. Szrabak
8:57a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:30a
Jones 7E Meeting
10:00a
Superintendent Communications Committee
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:50a
Student Meetings
10:50a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:30a
LAMP Training
11:30a
LAMP Training
11:35a
5th Grade Pizza Lunch
12:00p
Advisory Day Schedule
12:00p
Author Visit
12:34p
Department of Defense Speaker (6th-8th)
1:10p
Jones 8E Meeting
1:26p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:30p
Insurance rep
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Magic 101
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Bodywell Kids Yoga (held in Music Room 118)
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
High Five Hoops Basketball Academy (Red Gym)
3:00p
Intermediate Chess (held in Room 114)
3:00p
Intro to Soft Pastel Art (held in Art Room 117)
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:10p
Nyeste Meeting
3:10p
Peebles
3:30p
6th Grade Class Party
3:30p
Driver Education Class
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Winter Team Pictures
4:00p
Fall Play Rehearsal
4:30p
Special Olympics
5:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheerleading practices
6:00p
Special Olympics
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:30p
UA Special Olympics
7:00p
Fall Follies performance
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Volleyball
11
Veteran's Day
8:00a
ACT/SAT Combo Test
8:00a
Basketball Practice
8:00a
HMS Basketball Practice
9:00a
UAPR Open Gym
11:00a
UASC Practice