Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
2-8
th
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
2
6:00a
Rock City Church
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
8:30a
UA Bear Cub Coaches Clinic
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Basketball Workouts
11:00a
Upper Arlington Lacrosse Association-Boys Youth
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
NACAC College Fair
12:30p
U12 Youth Soccer Match
1:00p
Barrington Boot Camp Set Up
1:00p
U10 Youth Soccer Match
1:00p
UAPR Sunday Swim
2:00p
Young Life Columbus New Leader Placements
3:00p
Sullivan Hoops Shooting
3:00p
Sullivan Hoops Shooting Series
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
4:00p
12U Travel Softball Practice
5:00p
Veritas Tri-Village
6:00p
Boys Basketball Banquet
3
Barrington Boot Camp
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:00a
ps IEP mtg. Martin/Harper - ROOM 110
8:05a
Marines Information Session
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Guest Speaker - Business Classes (Jeni's Ice Cream)
8:30a
Testing
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg
9:00a
DePaul University College Visit
9:00a
Ohio Association of IB Schools - Executive Meeting
9:00a
PTO Executive Meeting
9:45a
7W Parent Mtg.
9:50a
Symphonic Choir Rehearsal
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
Nova Southwestern College Visit
11:38a
Saint Mary's College Visit
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
Superintendent
12:10p
Lost Boy of Sudan Speaker: Bol Aweng
12:30p
Windermere artwork
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
12:31p
Savannah College of Art and Design College Visit
1:00p
Webinar-Treasurer's Dept
1:24p
University of Alabama in Huntsville College Visit
1:30p
District Cabinet Meeting
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
French (K-2nd)
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Guitar Club - Rm 111
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Science Interviews
3:10p
Angle Intervention Specialists Department Meeting
3:10p
Banks Meeting
3:10p
Nyeste Meeting
3:15p
District Staff CPR classes
3:15p
Spring Play Auditions
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Middle School Baseball Games/Practice
3:30p
Jones Spring Sports Practice
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsals
3:30p
Spring Sports Practice
4:00p
Potential Facilities Meeting
4:00p
Service Learning - Grad Class Level II
4:30p
Facilities Task Force Meeting
6:00p
Cub Scouts Tiger Den Meeting
6:00p
Dinner
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1632 Meeting
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:30p
4th Grade Wickliffe/Windermere Boys Basketball
6:30p
Girl Scout Service Unit 901 monthly meeting
6:30p
PTO Meeting in Conference Room
7:00p
Master Planning Building Team Summit #3
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
McGlade Basketball Workouts
8:00p
Water Polo Clinic
9:00p
Men Open Basketball
4
Barrington Boot Camp
Ohio Mathematics Assessment (Gr. 6, 7, 8)
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:30a
Fellowship of Christian Athlete - Jones
8:00a
Elementary Progress Report Committee
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Testing
9:00a
Technology Team Meeting
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:00a
Interviews - School Nurse
10:00a
Senior Class Photo
10:30a
Angle Meeting
10:40a
6th Grade Book Club
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
Get Swabbed and Be the Match (5th & 7th Periods)
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
Dance - Hip Hop
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Marathon Club
2:50p
Picassos
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
2:50p
Yoga (1st-3rd)
3:00p
BLT Meeting
3:00p
Brownie Troop #2331
3:00p
French (3rd-5th)
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Taekwondo - Rm 77
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Science Interviews
3:05p
Science Olympiad
3:05p
Whole Staff Meeting
3:10p
Biedenbach Meeting
3:10p
Girls' Volleyball
3:15p
Spring Play Auditions
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Middle School Baseball Games/Practice
3:30p
Jones Spring Sports Practice
3:30p
Spring Sports Practice
4:00p
Girls on the Run (Music Room 118)
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:15p
Staff Wellness Coaching Class - Nancy Rapport
4:15p
Staff preview of evening community engagement session
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
Dinner
6:00p
JV Hockey Meeting
6:00p
NWFC Rec Soccer
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:30p
LLL Creating In Clay
6:30p
Sporties 4 shorties
7:00p
Master Planning Community Engagement Meeting #6
7:00p
Mens 30+ Open Gym Basketball
7:30p
UA Parents BBall
8:00p
Water Polo Clinic
8:30p
Co Rec Power Volleyball Open Gym
5
Barrington Boot Camp
Ohio Mathematics Assessment (Gr. 6, 7, 8)
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:00a
Student Testing
8:00a
Symphonic Choir East Coast Tour to NYC
8:37a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st Period)
9:00a
Classified Staff Development Committee Meeting
9:00a
Ohio History Center Field Trip
10:10a
In School Suspension
10:16a
SLC (3rd Period)
10:16a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:45a
Get Swabbed and Be the Match (5th & 7th Periods)
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:30p
Technology Team Meeting
12:43p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:00p
UAEF
2:50p
Art of Beading
2:50p
Coding with Sphero
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Ichidan Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Golden Star Choir practice in the Art Room
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
Spring Play Auditions
3:15p
UAHS Staff Meeting
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Middle School Baseball Games/Practice
3:30p
Jones Spring Sports Practice
3:30p
Spring Sports Practice
3:30p
TECH Crew Practice
3:45p
UAEA Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 5959 Meeting
6:00p
OSP Basketball
7:00p
Cheer Try Out Clinic #1
7:00p
UASC Banquet
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
Water Polo Clinic
8:30p
UA Men's Basketball
6
Barrington Boot Camp
Symphonic Choir East Coast Tour to NYC
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:15a
Principal Advisory Mtg
8:00a
Preschool testing
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:20a
6th grade teams with icoahes
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Weekly Team Meeting
8:30a
Treasurer Finance Committee
8:55a
Capstone Presentation
9:05a
7E Parent Mtg.
9:30a
Biedenbach Meeting
9:44a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:44a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
9:45a
PTO Scholarship Committee
10:30a
8th Grade Class Photo at 11:15
10:30a
FLEX Town Meeting
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:00a
Treasurer's Dept
11:05a
Art, Books, and Cooks
11:05a
Meeting
11:05a
Safety Patrol Lunch
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:11p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
12:14p
Emotional Intelligence Group
1:00p
8W Parent Mtg.
1:00p
University of Kentucky College Visit
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:35p
6W Parent Mtg.
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
2:50p
Spring Science Exploration
3:00p
Baas Scholarship Interviews
3:00p
Brownie Troop #1002
3:00p
Brownie Troop #2331
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Golf Squad - OUTSIDE (students will meet in lobby at 3pm)
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
Payroll Interviews
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Young Chef's Academy
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:15p
Service Learning PLC Meeting
3:15p
Spring Play Auditions
3:30p
Hastings Cheer Interest Meeting
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Cheer Interest Meeting
3:30p
Jones Middle School Baseball Games/Practice
3:30p
Jones Spring Sports Practice
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
3:30p
Middle School Staff Meeting
3:30p
Spring Sports Practice
4:00p
Girls on the Run (Music Room 118)
4:00p
Tri-Village Mentoring Program
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
Miami Graduate Class
5:30p
Room 153 Cooking Class
6:00p
Basketball Cheerleading Banquet
6:00p
Lion Cub Den Meeting
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:30p
Daisy Scout Troop 1272 in Room 113 and Room 115
6:30p
Pack 11 Den 7 meeting
6:30p
Town Meeting Set-up
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
McGlade Basketball Workouts
8:00p
Water Polo Clinic
9:00p
Men Open Basketball
7
Barrington Boot Camp
Jones Advisory Day
Symphonic Choir East Coast Tour to NYC
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Tutoring in Library
7:15a
Staff Coffee w/ the Principal
7:30a
8th Grade Parent Breakfast with Principal
8:00a
Preschool Transition Meetings
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:20a
Open House
8:20a
Open House
8:30a
Ohio Caverns Field Trip
8:30a
Student Support Team Meeting
8:30a
Town Meeting (Clarke - peacemakers)
8:30a
UAEF
9:25a
7E Parent Mtg.
9:45a
Treasurer's Dept Meeting
9:49a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:49a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:00a
Indian Village "Feathered Friends"
10:00a
Virginia Tech College Visit
10:10a
8W Parent Mtg.
10:30a
Student Meeting
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Staff Luncheon in Teacher's Lounge
11:30a
Pizza Lunch with Principals
11:30a
Principal Meetings
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
In School Suspension
12:00p
Orchestra in Blue Gym
12:34p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:55p
7W Parent Mtg.
2:00p
CTO Interview
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Magic 101
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 2719
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Banks Meeting
3:15p
CROSSROADS short film screening
3:15p
Spring Play Auditions
3:30p
Emily Diaz Spring Tennis Camp at Jones
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Middle School Baseball Games/Practice
3:30p
Jones Spring Sports Practice
3:30p
Spring Sports Practice
3:30p
Talent Show Dress Rehearsal (required)
5:30p
LLL Friday Weight Training
7:00p
Indian Princess Pinewood Derby
7:00p
Wickliffe neighborhood Volleyball
8:00p
Water Polo Clinic
8
Symphonic Choir East Coast Tour to NYC
7:00a
Two Rivers Indian Princess
8:00a
ACT Test
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
8:00a
Spring Sports Practice
9:00a
AP Calculus Breakfast Club
9:00a
Jones Baseball Practice
9:00a
Jones Softball Practice
9:30a
U12 Youth Soccer Match
10:00a
Softball
10:00a
UAHS PTO Shred It Day and Food & Clothing Drive
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheer Practice
12:30p
Ohio Premier/OP Green U19 Boys MRL Soccer Game
1:00p
Lasley 12u Fastpitch Softball
3:30p
Birthday Party - Blair C.
4:00p
12U Travel Softball Practice
6:30p
Talent Show