Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
5-11
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
5
7:00a
Veritas Community Church Easter Service
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship church service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
1:00p
casey Basketball
6
No School Students: Teacher Work Day K-12
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
7:30a
Counselor Prof. Dev.
8:05a
Test Prep Seminar - SAT
8:30a
District Cabinet All Members
8:30a
Secretary Professional Development
10:50a
ACT Group Meeting
11:05a
Intramural Homerun Derby
12:00p
AP Testing
2:00p
Talent Show 2015 Auditions - 7th / 8th grade
3:00p
Depth Program
3:00p
Oapse meeting @ Wickliffe Library
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
Jones Spring Sport Practice
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Casey Basketball
6:00p
Girls Jaguars Softball
6:00p
Informational Math Meeting for Parents (Middle School Math Info.)
6:00p
Pack 17 Cub Scouts Den Meetings
6:00p
aau Girls Basketball PRactice
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Informational Science Meeting for Parents (Middle School Science Info.)
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Urban Zen w/ Sharon Collaros in Room 108
7
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
Kindergarten Screening
TBD
Jones Fire Drill
TBD
Jones Tornado Drill
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:15a
FCA Huddle
7:15a
UAHS Student Leadership Team Mtg
7:30a
AP Pregistration
8:00a
5th Grade Transition Meeting
8:00a
Preschool ETR transition meeting
8:30a
Gifted Retesting
8:30a
IOWA and CogAT
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Classified Staff Development Committee Meeting
9:00a
HR interviews
9:00a
McKee Book Club
9:00a
Office Team
10:00a
Treasurer's Office
10:15a
Cochran, Angle, Banks, Gorman meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
11:05a
Golden Star Choir 4th Grade Practice in Room 108
11:05a
Intramural Homerun Derby
12:00p
AP Testing
12:30p
Angle, Gorman, Banks meeting
1:00p
Digital Conversion Planning
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
UAEF
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Chess Club - Intermediate/Advanced
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:10p
Axner, Nyeste meeting
3:10p
Colahan, Nyeste meeting
3:15p
Flex Credit Comm Mtg
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:30p
Archery Club
3:30p
Jones Talent Show 2015 Auditions - 6th grade
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:15p
Urban Zen Integrative Therapy - Staff Wellness
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:30p
Little Bears Basketball
7:00p
30+basketball
7:00p
Bear Den Meetings
7:00p
Facility Task Force Meeting
7:15p
Boys Soccer Information Meeting
7:30p
TSA Board Meeting
8:00p
McGlade Workouts
8:00p
UA Parents Basketball
8
Kindergarten Screening
Town Hall Meeting, 7th Grade
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
AP Pregistration
7:30a
FCA Huddle
8:00a
PRESCHOOL IEP - HARPER/MARTIN
8:00a
Preschool ETR transition meeting
8:00a
Symphonic Choir East Coast Tour to NYC
8:05a
Angle Testing
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
Gifted Retesting
8:30a
Strategic Planning Implementation Meeting
8:45a
Wellness Class
10:30a
IOWA and CogAT
10:30a
Megan Brewer Capstone: Bear-A-Thon
10:30a
UA Rise
10:40a
Flex Town Meeting
11:05a
Intramural Homerun Derby
12:00p
AP Testing
12:05p
Gifted Retesting
2:00p
Paraprofessional PD
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Golden Star Choir Practice in Music Room
3:00p
Model United Nations
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:10p
Schmidt meeting
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:15p
Staff Discussion (Optional Mtg)
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Teaching and Learning Dept Meeting
3:30p
Trivial Pursuit/Euchre Club
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and the blacktop
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:30p
Tutoring
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Casey Basketball
6:00p
Girls Jaguars Softball
6:00p
aau Girls Basketball PRactice
6:30p
Tiger den meeting
7:00p
Boys Soccer Information Meeting
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
9
Symphonic Choir East Coast Tour to NYC
Town Hall Meeting, 6th & 8th Grades
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
AP Pregistration
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
7:30a
Board Meetings: Finance, President, Communications
8:00a
Preschool ETR transition meeting
8:00a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
8:15a
6W parent meeting
8:30a
6-12 Principal's Meeting
8:30a
7th Grade Parent Network Meeting @ Giant Eagle
8:30a
Gifted Retesting
8:30a
OSU School of Music Field Trip
8:30a
Windermere Spring Picture Day
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Greensview Town Meeting - MP
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
PTO Executive Meeting
9:15a
Ohio Caverns Field Trip
9:30a
Tech Coordinator Meeting
10:00a
Deaf Ed IEP
10:30a
Megan Brewer Capstone: Bear-A-Thon
10:30a
UA Rise
11:05a
Intramural Homerun Derby
11:30a
8th Grade Football Meeting
11:30a
IOWA and CogAT
12:00p
AP Testing
12:05p
Gifted Retesting
12:20p
OSU School of Music Field Trip
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Human Resources Meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Chess Club - Beginner
3:00p
Daisy Troop 2133
3:00p
Garish - Junior Girl Scout
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:10p
Schmidt, Best meeting
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Leadership UA
5:00p
sport and fitness
5:30p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
ESL Parent Meeting
6:00p
Holding Blue Gym for Town Meeting Setup
6:00p
True Beauty Photo Exhibit (Ayah Shehata Capstone Project)
6:30p
Little Bears Basketball
6:30p
Moot Court
6:30p
Sports Fitness/City of UA
6:30p
Sports Fitness/City of UA
6:30p
little Bears Basketball
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
McGlade Workouts
10
Jones Advisory Day
Symphonic Choir East Coast Tour to NYC
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:20a
Student Council Meeting
7:30a
8th Grade Parent Breakfast with Principal
7:30a
AP Pregistration
8:00a
EIS Meeting - Contact: Annette Hegemier
8:00a
IB Workshop - Tentative
8:00a
Mentor Advisory Activty
8:00a
Physical Science Meeting
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:15a
Gifted Retesting
8:30a
Focus Groups CTO
8:30a
Jump Rope for Heart
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
9:30a
IOWA and CogAT
9:30a
Professional Dev and Accountability Team Meeting
9:49a
Wellness Class
10:00a
Angle meeting
10:15a
8W parent meeting
10:30a
Megan Brewer Capstone: Bear-A-Thon
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Palm meeting
11:05a
Golden Star Choir 5th Grade Practice in Room 108
11:05a
Intramural Homerun Derby
11:30a
5th Grade w/Principal
12:00p
AP Testing
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Diday) - Rm 25B Bookroom
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
Troop 2719 Monthly Meeting
3:10p
Schmidt, Banks meeting
3:10p
Stutz, Peebles meeting
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Girls Soccer: Yoga
4:00p
Urban Zen Room 108
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Cake Bingo
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
11
Symphonic Choir East Coast Tour to NYC
8:00a
Kaylin Allshouse Capstone Photo Shoot
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
8:30a
Ohio Traditional Martial Arts Tournament
9:00a
Fencing Practice
9:00a
Northam Film and Music Festival
10:00a
UAHS PTO Shred It Day and Food & Clothing Drive
11:00a
UA Frosh Baseball Game
12:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
12:30p
JMS SOFTBALL 7
1:00p
UA Softball Jaguars 10U
4:00p
Capstone Dance Show (Meredith Auge)
4:00p
Girls Softball
7:00p
New Moon Blues