Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
4-10
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
4
Winter Break
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Mary Poppins Technical Rehearsal
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
10:00a
GBBC Games
12:00p
GBBC Boys
1:00p
Sunday Swim
4:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
5:00p
UASC Practice
5
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
School Resumes
8:05a
Public Speaking
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
District Cabinet All Members
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Office Team
9:30a
Inst. Leader Planning
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Intramural Basketball
11:05a
4th grade Choir Practice in Room 108
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Brownie Troop - Garish
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Writers' Group
3:10p
Axner, Cochran, Biedenbach Meeting
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
LPDC
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Fles
4:30p
St. Andrew Basketball
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:00p
Pack 17 Cub Scout Den Meetings
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
Basketball
8:00p
St. Andrew Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Play
9:15p
City of UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Play
6
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:15a
FCA Huddle
7:15a
UAHS Student Leadership Team Meeting
8:00a
CPI Training
8:05a
Public Speaking
8:30a
Technology Meeting
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Process planning
9:06a
7E parent meeting
10:00a
School Tour
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Intramural Basketball
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
Dare - 5th grade
1:45p
8th grade parent meeting
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:10p
Axner, Aspengren, Graver Meeting
3:10p
Biedenbach meeting
3:10p
Schmidt, Stewart, Hughes meeting
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
HMS Spelling Bee Qualifier
3:30p
Jones Spelling Bee Qualifier
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
HMS Boys Basketball Games 7th/8th
5:00p
Jones Girls Basketball Games 7th/8th
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
New LLL Class
6:00p
Sporties 4 shorties
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
Staff Wellness Zumba Classes
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Girls Lacrosse Informational Meeting
7:00p
IB Alumni Symposium
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
8:00p
UA Parents hoops
7
Town Hall Meeting, 7th Grade
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Destination Imagination
7:30a
FCA Huddle
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
Library Media Specialists Training
8:00a
Library Media Specialists Training
8:05a
Bear Guide Meeting
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:15a
6th Grade Parent meeting
8:30a
Superintendent K-12 Principal's Meeting
8:30a
Windermere Group Activity Photos
8:37a
Goddard Meeting
9:27a
Wellness Class
10:30a
UA Rise
10:45a
Nyeste Meeting
11:00a
Intramural Basketball
1:48p
8E parent meeting
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Model United Nations
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
SPELLING BEE grades 1-2 - GYM
3:00p
Student Council Meetings
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:10p
Axner, Cochran, Banks meeting
3:10p
Biedenbach meeting
3:10p
Garner, Best, Nyeste meeting
3:10p
Stutz, Angle, Aspengren meeting
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Jones RTI Meeting
3:30p
Jones Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
Trivial Pursuit/Euchre Club
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Fles
5:00p
Hastings Wrestling Match 7th/8th
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
Tiger den meeting
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Wrestling Meeting
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Junior Dance Club of UA
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
Jr. Dance Club, Session 1
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
8
Town Hall, 6th & 8th Periods
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Finance Committee, Board President and Communications Committee
8:00a
Gorman, Biedenbach meeting
8:00a
Schmidt, Stewart, Hughes meeting
8:30a
7th Grade Parent Network Meeting @ Giant Eagle
8:30a
Math Coaches - Contact: Chris Bolognese
8:30a
Math Coaches - Contact: Chris Bolognese
8:30a
PTO Exec Bd Mtg, Rm 168
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
PD Planning
9:00a
PTO Executive Meeting
10:00a
General PTO Meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Deaf/HH meeting
11:00a
Intramural Basketball
12:10p
OSU Planetarium
1:24p
Sophomore PSAT Results
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
Dare - 5th grade
2:17p
Junior PSAT Results
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Arlingtonian Final Layout
3:00p
Daisy Troop 2133
3:00p
Girl Scouts Troop 1274
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:00p
Thursday Conversations in Room 209
3:10p
Losinske,Cochran, Nyeste meeting
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
HMS Girls Basketball Games 7th/8th
5:00p
Jones Girls Basketball Games 7th/8th
5:30p
Boy's Lacrosse Mulch Sale Kick-Off Meeting
6:00p
Holding Blue Gym for Town Meeting Setup
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
New LLL Class
6:30p
Girl Scout Cookie Meeting in Lindsay Bennett's Room - Room 210
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:45p
2nd Grade Cub Scouts in Room 108 (Kim Bachman contact)
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Girls Lacrosse Informational Meeting
7:00p
PTO General Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
McGlade Workouts
8:00p
St. Andrew Basketball
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Play
9:15p
City of UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Play
9
Jones Advisory Day
Literacy Liaisons
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:20a
Student Council Meeting
7:30a
Destination Imagination
8:00a
EIS Meeting - Contact: Annette Hegemier
8:00a
Literacy Liaisons - Contact: Tom Bates
8:00a
PowerSChool Training
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
8:40a
6W parent meeting
9:00a
Tech in Cafeteria
9:30a
PD Planning
9:30a
Professional Dev and Accountability Team Meeting
9:45a
Ohio Historical Museum Field Trip
9:49a
Wellness Class
10:30a
UA Rise
10:55a
6th grade Parent meeting
12:10p
OSU Planetarium
1:00p
PTO 5th Grade Promotion Meeting
1:30p
Dare - 5th grade
1:55p
7W parent meeting
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
2:35p
6th Grade Parent meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Brownies
3:00p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Diday) - Rm 25B Bookroom
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swimming /Dive vs. St. Charles/CSG
3:00p
Troop 2719 Monthly Meeting
3:10p
Crawford, Wershing meeting
3:10p
Dimitroff, Vazquez, Peebles meeting
3:10p
Garner, Angle, Nyeste meeting
3:15p
AP European History Pizza and Art
3:15p
Faculty Council Mtg
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Ski Club, Session 3
3:30p
Ski Club Week 3
4:30p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Skills
5:30p
Pep Band
5:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheer Squad
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 96 Pinewood Derby Setup
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Basketball
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
10
7:30a
Cub Scout Pack 96 Pinewood Derby
8:00a
Crew Practice
8:00a
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
Jones Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
Mary Poppins Technical Rehearsal
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
8:00a
UASC Triple Crown Swim Meet
8:30a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
GBBC Girls
9:00a
Soccer Skills Training
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball