Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
31
st
-
Jun
6
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
TriVillage Classic AAU Basketball
6:30a
Flag Football Fanatics Columbus Bowl
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship church service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
12:00p
TACO - DhimTana Competitions
12:00p
baseball practice
2:00p
Upper Arlington High School Commencement
3:00p
U10 UA travel softball practice
5:00p
UA 10U travel softball
1
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
Windermere Field Day
TBD
Jones Fire Drill
TBD
Jones Tornado Drill
12:00a
TACO - DhimTana Competitions
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
Basketball w/ AP Gov Grads
8:00a
UAEF
8:00a
UAPL Summer Reading Program Kick Off
8:05a
5th Period Exam
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:20a
Kindergarten celebration of literacy and graduation
8:30a
District Cabinet All Members
8:30a
End-of-year Celebration
8:30a
Field Day - Miller Park
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Office Team
9:00a
Science Presentation for 5th Grade
9:00a
Tech Meeting
9:30a
preschool - Rosser
10:05a
7th Period Exam
10:30a
UA Rise
11:27a
7th Grade Honors Rehearsal
11:55a
Lunch
12:10p
Kindergarten celebration of literacy and graduation
1:00p
Admin Meeting
1:00p
Locker Clean Out
1:00p
Parent Mtg.
1:15p
3rd Period Exam
1:30p
Quality Profile (follow-Up)
2:00p
Human Resources
2:50p
ASD - Drama: Brer Rabbit in Room 108
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Brownie Troop - Garish
3:00p
Certified Device Distribution in Library and Art Room
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:10p
Stutz meeting
3:30p
LPDC Meeting
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:30p
UAEF - Contact: Mark Saelzler
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Keihl Softball
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
EF Davos Meeting
6:30p
District Facility Task Force Meeting
6:30p
big League Golden Bears practice
7:00p
7th Grade Honors Recognition
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Student Services Parent Meeting
7:00p
UA Baseball Practice
2
Jones Staff Laptop Roll Out-During Team Planning
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:45a
Open House
8:05a
8th Period Exam
8:15a
Laurie Sutherin-Class Reservation
8:30a
HR Meeting
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Nick Judy-Class Reservation
9:00a
Reading Recovery Data Meeting - Contact: Michelle Banks
9:30a
Greensview Town Meeting & Awards Assembly- MP
9:45a
5th Grade Hughes Class in the Courtyard
10:05a
6th Period Exam
10:30a
Herman meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
10:40a
Jones Service Learning Celebration
11:30a
Graeter's Field Trip
11:55a
Lunch
12:00p
Greensview 5th Grade Party - @ Barn
1:00p
Locker Clean Out
1:15p
2nd Period Exam
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
5th Grade Graduation Practice in Blue Gym
2:30p
Laurie Sutherin-Class Reservation
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Staff Meeting in Art Room
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:10p
Herman meeting
3:10p
Stutz meeting
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:30p
Superintendent Meeting - Imhoff, Jenney, Theado, Vazquez and Greenwald
4:00p
Human Resource - Interviews
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
City of UA - Little Tumblers
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:00p
koffel Big League
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:30p
Summer Day Camp Parent Orientation
7:00p
30+basketball
7:00p
Bear Den Meetings
7:00p
Jones Cheerleading Meeting
7:30p
UA Parent's Hoops
3
Last Day for Students, end of fourth grading period, second semester, school year
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
5th Grade Promotion
8:00a
Laptop distribution - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:00a
PD Planning
8:00a
Teacher of the Year Presentation in Lounge
8:00a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
8:05a
4th Period Exam
8:05a
Bear Guide Meeting
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:25a
Windermere Town Hall Meeting
8:30a
5th grade Graduation - Town Meeting
8:30a
Jentgen Classroom Parties (both AM and PM) in Library Courtyard
8:30a
Superintendent K-12 Principal's Meeting
9:27a
Wellness Class
10:05a
1st Period Exam
10:30a
UA Rise
11:05a
5th Grade Luncheon
11:55a
Lunch
12:05p
Windermere Classroom Parties
12:15p
8th Grade Recognition Rehearsal
1:00p
6th Grade Pool Party
1:00p
Locker Clean Out
1:15p
Make-up Exams
1:50p
End of Year Kick Ball Game
2:00p
Teaching and Learning Dept Meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
5th Grade Promotion Party
3:00p
Barrington Celebration-Contact is T. Schneider
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:10p
Herman meeting
3:30p
Gaming Club
4:00p
8th Grade Recognition Ceremony
4:00p
8th Grade Recognition Program
4:30p
Baseball Practice
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:30p
Bear Cub Major League Pirates Baseball Practice
6:30p
Girls Lacrosse Banquet
6:30p
Girls Lacrosse Banquet
6:30p
Track Banquet / Dessert
6:30p
UAHS Keves Bickhart 8.0 Mixed Tennis League
6:30p
USTA 8.0 Mixed Doubles League
6:30p
Wolf den meeting
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UA 10U travel softball practice
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
4
Teacher Work Day K-12
Teacher "Up For Grabs" Book Tables (against wall, outside of Red Gym)
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:00a
U13 summer team
7:30a
Board Meetings: Finance, President, Communications
8:00a
Laptop distribution - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:00a
Staff Meeting
8:30a
Hastings/Jones 8th grade practice
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:30a
Tech Coordinator Meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Staff Lunch
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Human Resource - Interviews
2:30p
softball drills conditioning
3:00p
Open gym - Coach Casey
3:30p
Bartelt Dancers - Dance Recital
3:45p
UAEA
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Big League Golden Bears practice
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Boy's Tennis Banquet
6:00p
Summer Day Camp Parent Orientation
6:30p
Naturals Baseball Practice
7:00p
12U Gold Practice Coach Fred Clark
7:00p
Scotland Exchange 2015-16 Meeting
7:30p
McGlade Workouts
5
Teacher "Up For Grabs" Book Tables (against wall, outside of Red Gym)
U13 summer team
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
7:30a
Kathy Jenney meeting with Andrew Theado and parents
8:00a
PE I & II
8:30a
Hastings/Jones 8th grade practice
8:30a
Summer Reading Planning - Contact: Michelle Banks
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
9:00a
Summer Math Tutoring
9:30a
Professional Dev and Accountability Team Meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
1:00p
Power School Meeting
2:30p
Bartelt Dancers - Dance Recital
4:30p
UA Baseball Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6
U13 summer team
7:30a
Bartelt Dancers - Dance Recital
8:00a
OVTA Girls 16 District Tournament
8:00a
SAT Test
9:00a
Fencing Practice
10:00a
softball conditioning
10:00a
u10 UA travel softball practice
12:00p
Bear Red Practice
1:00p
Miami University EDL 762 Course
1:00p
UA Softball Jaguars 10U