Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
27
th
-
Nov
2
nd
2013
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
BECS
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Shininger/Wulf Open House/Project Display
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
8:30a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Work-Outs
12:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
12:00p
UA Youth Football Games
12:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
1:00p
Coed Youth Flag Football
1:00p
Coed Youth Flag Football
1:00p
Scioto Valley Chorus Dress Rehearsal
1:00p
UA Parks & Recreation Sunday Swim
2:00p
Fall Production
3:30p
Scioto Valley Chorus Dress Rehearsal
4:00p
Boys Open Gym Basketball
5:00p
UA Swim Club Practice
28
Teacher Grading Day (No School)
BECS
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
iSWEAT
6:00a
UAHS Boys Open Gym
6:30a
Biometric Screening
6:30a
Biometric Screening
6:55a
SACC District Long Day
8:00a
CPI Training for Paras
8:00a
College Visits
8:00a
District School Library Media Specialists
8:00a
Food Service In-Service
8:00a
Shininger/Wulf Open House/Project Display
9:00a
District Cabinet
9:00a
Red Cross Blood Drive at Jones
10:00a
Principal Meeting
10:00a
Tara Jones
12:00p
Tech Dept
12:30p
ACT
3:15p
Administrative Assistants Meeting
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
Service Learning Graduate Class
4:00p
Service Learning Graduate Class
4:15p
System of Strength Staff Wellness Classes (S.O.S.)
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
6:00p
Board of Education Workshop
6:00p
Girls Water Polo Banquet
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wrestling Meet The Team
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
29
BECS
Lost and Found
UAHS Boys Open Gym
TBD
Reading OGT
TBD
Voting Booth Delivery
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
iSWEAT
7:00a
Biometric Screening
7:00a
Jones Biometric Screening
7:30a
Student Council Meeting
7:30a
fca
8:00a
CO Staff meeting
8:00a
College Visits
8:00a
Operational Technology
8:00a
Shininger/Wulf Open House/Project Display
8:05a
RTI Comm Mtg
8:05a
School Motto Voting
8:20a
Parent Meeting
9:00a
Cross Categorical Study Group
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
9:53a
8 West 504 Meeting
10:00a
Tara Jones
11:40a
Palm/Frecker/Hughes Meeting
1:30p
Dunn Map Making Field Trip
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
1:30p
TEch Meeting
1:45p
IEP Meeting (7 West)
2:00p
BECS Parent meeting
2:00p
Blood Drive
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination Team RM 24|Fosler-Lussier
3:00p
Behavior PLC
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1533
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA LEGO ENGINEERING - Rm. 25B (Bookroom)
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA YOUNG REMBRANDTS - Rm. 71 (Art Room)
3:00p
Poetry Club
3:00p
Red Cross Blood Drive
3:00p
Yoga 3-5
3:05p
JSA
3:10p
Banks/Graver Meeting
3:15p
Department Chair Meeting
3:30p
Boys Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
Department Chair Meeting
3:30p
UAHS Girls Freshman Basketball practice
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:15p
Staff Wellness Stress Alleviation and Mindfulness Course
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
UAHS Girls Varsity Cheerleading practice
5:30p
Orchestra uniform distribution
6:00p
LLL Cardio/Combo
6:00p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:00p
UAHS Girls Varsity Soccer
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
7:00p
Boys Swim & Dive Meet The Team
7:00p
LLL Karate
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
No is a Love Word
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wolf Den Meeting for Cub Scouts
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
8:30p
bb
30
BECS
Jones Office Team/Crossover Meetings
Lost and Found
UAHS Boys Open Gym
TBD
Mathematics OGT
5:30a
iSWEAT
7:00a
Biometric Screening
7:30a
Conference Calls
8:00a
College Visits
8:00a
Op Tech
8:00a
Shininger/Wulf Open House/Project Display
8:00a
preschool ETR meeting
8:05a
School Motto Voting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:00a
Web site review
10:30a
8th Grade Informational Meeting-Veteran's Day Celebration
12:30p
ACT
2:20p
Kuhlmann/Gorman/Biedenbach Meeting
3:00p
Art of Beading
3:00p
BARE Literary/Arts Magazine Staff Meeting
3:00p
Balloon Twisting 101
3:00p
Building Learning Team (BLT)
3:00p
Custodial Meeting
3:00p
Fall for crafts
3:00p
Op Tech
3:00p
Young Rembrandts
3:05p
Model United Nations
3:10p
Dimitroff/Frecker/Nyeste Meeting
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball practice
3:30p
Insurance Committee
3:30p
JMS Gaming Club
3:30p
Musical Audition Information Meeting
3:30p
UAHS Boys Varsity Football practice
3:30p
UAHS Girls Freshman Basketball practice
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:15p
System of Strength Staff Wellness Classes (S.O.S.)
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:15p
System of Strength Staff Wellness Classes (S.O.S.)
6:00p
Boy's Golf Banquet
6:00p
Boys Water Polo Banquet
6:00p
Softball
6:00p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
Gymnastics Meet The Team
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
TOK Forum - Travel is a Way of Knowing
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
31
Beggar's Night in Upper Arlington (6-8pm)
BECS
Lost and Found
TBD
Writing OGT
12:00a
UAHS Boys Open Gym
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
iSWEAT
6:30a
Custodial Meeting
7:00a
Bio Screening/Burbank
7:00a
Biometric Screening
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
Conference Calls
8:00a
College Visits
8:00a
Focus on Your Future
8:00a
Focus on Your Future
8:00a
Shininger/Wulf Open House/Project Display
8:05a
School Motto Voting
9:00a
Classified Staff Development Meeting
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
Veteran's Day Celebration Practice
1:15p
Shininger/Wulf/Galli DARE
1:20p
Halloween Parade/Parties
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
1:45p
Bogart Halloween Party
1:45p
Kowalski Halloween Party
1:45p
Murphy Halloween Party
1:48p
IEP Meeting
2:00p
DeVore Halloween Party
2:15p
Wilson/Frecker/Biedenbach Meeting
2:50p
Taiko Group rehearsals
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball practice
3:30p
Hip Hop Movement Class
3:30p
UAEF
3:30p
UAHS Boys Varsity Football practice
3:30p
UAHS Girls Freshman Basketball practice
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
6:00p
LLL Cardio/Combo
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
7:00p
LLL Stained Glass
7:00p
UAHS Boys Open Gym Basketball practice
7:00p
UAHS Girls Varsity Cheerleading practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
9:30p
Veteran's Day Setup
1
BECS
Jones Advisory Day
Lost and Found
TBD
Science OGT
5:30a
iSWEAT
7:30a
Conference Calls
7:30a
UAEF
7:30a
Veteran's Day Celebration
7:40a
David Griffin Meeting
8:00a
Candy Drive
8:00a
College Visits
8:05a
Palm/Graver/Hughes Meeting
8:05a
School Motto Voting
8:15a
Testing
8:30a
Bogart/DeVore Celebration of Learning
9:00a
tech meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Girls Varsity Field Hockey
10:00a
Tara Jones
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
12:00p
Book Fair (Set up only)
12:30p
ACT
1:00p
Website review
1:30p
Treasurer's Office
1:50p
IEP--7 West
2:50p
Gold/Dunn Clown Around Event
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination RM 24|Diday
3:00p
Allen Banks
3:00p
Brownies#2690
3:10p
Colahan/Vazquez/Nyeste Meeting
3:30p
Baseline Impact testing for Diving Team
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
UAHS Boys Varsity Basketball practice
3:45p
UAEA
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
UASC Golden Bear Invitational
4:30p
UASC Golden Bear Invitational
5:00p
Rain Site for Band Spread
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Practice
6:30p
Basketball Practice
6:30p
Intro to Fencing
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
UAHS Boys Varsity Football
7:30p
V Football vs. Dublin Coffman
8:00p
UAHS Boys Freshman Basketball practice
9:00p
Football Team Meal
2
BECS
7:00a
UASC Golden Bear Invitational
7:30a
UASC Golden Bear Invitational
8:00a
JMS Basketball Practice
8:00a
SAT Test
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
Freshmen Football @ Dublin Coffman
10:00a
UAHS Boys Freshman Basketball practice
10:00a
UAHS Girls Varsity Field Hockey
11:00a
JV Football @ Dublin Coffman
12:00p
UAHS Girls Varsity Basketball practice
2:00p
UAHS Boys Varsity Basketball practice
7:00p
Wyldlife
7:30p
Fall Drama