Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
24-30
th
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
24
6:00a
Rock City Church Services
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
golden bear basketball club practice
1:00p
UA P&R SUNDAY SWIM
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica
4:00p
Soccer Training
4:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:00p
UASC Practice
6:30p
Three Bears Lacrosse Clinic
25
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsals
7:40a
OG - Peg
8:00a
EIS Meeting
8:00a
High School Transition Meeting - Contact: Mary Rosser
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
OSU in Room 108
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:30a
OG - Kathy
10:40a
High School Counselors Meeting with 8th Graders at JMS
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
Indoor Soccer Intramurals
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
RTI Meeting
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
2:50p
ASD - Drama - Charlie and the Chocolate Factory in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Magic (Carroll Baker) in the Library
2:50p
ASD - Young Chefs Cupcake Decorating in Art Room
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
Wickliffe Intermurals
3:00p
Attendance Meeting
3:00p
Flex Credit Mtg
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
PBIS Committee Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Theoretical Safety Drill (Staff Meeting)
3:10p
Angle Meeting
3:10p
Camilleri Meeting
3:10p
Colahan Meeting
3:10p
Dimitroff Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Garner Meeting
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
CPR Training
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex Class
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1632 Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1632 Meeting
6:00p
SACC Clean-Up
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
LLL Zumba Class
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Parent Middle School Curriculum Meeting (16-17 Middle Schoolers)
7:00p
UAHS Parent Meeting for Incoming Freshmen
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
26
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
8:00a
Change to Make a Change - counting money
8:00a
Children’s Hospital Study
8:00a
Preschool IEP - Library
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:15a
6S Parent Mtg.
9:00a
Secondary Digital Conversion Team Meeting
9:00a
Weekly Secondary Digital Conversion Meeting
9:05a
7E Parent Mtg.
10:00a
OG - Peg
10:00a
Technology Team Meeting
10:40a
6th Grade Lunch Group
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
5th Grade Service Project
11:05a
Bobcat TV
11:05a
Indoor Soccer Intramurals
12:00p
Change to Make a Change - counting money
12:00p
OG - Kathy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:24p
Community School (7th & 8th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Scholarship meeting
2:50p
ASD - Bodywell Kids Yoga in Room 118
2:50p
ASD - Intro to Hand Sewing in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Mandarin Chinese in the Library
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
Leadership Teams Work Meetings in various locations
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:00p
Tech Team Meeting
3:10p
Dimitroff Meeting
3:10p
McConney/Lawton Meeting
3:10p
Schmidt Meeting
3:15p
Colahan Meeting
3:15p
Computer Science Club - Hour of Code
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
Jones Building Planning Team
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
ASD- Yoga and Mindfulness 4 Kids @ beYoga
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training Class
5:00p
7th/8th Boys Basketball Games vs Wolves
5:00p
7th/8th Girls Basketball Games vs Davis
6:00p
Band Banquet
6:00p
LLL Stability Ball Class
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
LLL Ceramics Class
6:30p
The STAND - Upper Arlington Drug Community Coalition
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Web 1 Den Meeting
7:00p
preschool parent TRANSITION meeting - M Rosser/LIBRARY
7:30p
UA Parents Basketball
8:00p
Co Rec Volleyball UAPR
8:00p
GBBC Basketball
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
27
Early Dismissal (1:00 - Elementary; 1:30 - Secondary)
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
8:00a
CPI Refresher
8:00a
Club Picture Day
8:00a
Orchestra Meeting
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:20a
7 East
8:30a
Superintendent/Associate Superintendent
8:30a
UA Municipal Building Field Trip
9:00a
Alliance for High Quality Education - Legislation meeting
9:00a
OSU training
9:30a
OG - Kathy
10:00a
Interviews
10:30a
Jones Career Cafe
10:45a
Navy
11:05a
Classical Kids - Learning Adventure
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
11:05a
Indoor Soccer Intramurals
11:05a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:43p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
Classified Staff Hub Creation Committee Meeting
1:00p
Early Dimissal Meeting
1:00p
L. Lopper Meeting
1:00p
Lawton/McCubbin Meeting
1:05p
Greensview PTO ASA - HIGH 5 HOOPS - GYM
1:30p
Early Dismissal Meeting
1:30p
Early Release - PD for teachers in Art Room
1:30p
preschool planning meeting - Rosser/psychs/motor team/Speech-LIBRARY
1:32p
Math 11 (7th)
2:00p
K-12 Counselor Work
2:00p
McCubbin Meeting
2:00p
Nurses Meeting
2:00p
Paraprofessional PD
2:00p
Special Ed Department
2:50p
Ichidan/Beginning Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
Wickliffe Intermurals
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - Tiny Picassos - Art Rm 71
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Board Facilities Committee Meeting
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
JSA Meeting
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Yoga classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex Class
5:00p
HMS Basketball Practice
5:00p
Wrestling Match vs Jones
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
LLL Zumba Class
6:30p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Advanced Options at UA - AP, College Credit Plus, & International Baccalaureate
7:00p
Italy - Greece Meeting
7:00p
Junior Dance Club of UA
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Jr. Dance Club, Session 4
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
8:00p
UA Adult Basketball
28
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
8:00a
High School Transition Meeting - Contact: Mary Rosser
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
OG - Peg
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
8:59a
Admin/Counselor Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:05a
7W Parent Mtg.
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
Classical Kids - Learning Adventure
11:05a
Indoor Soccer Intramurals
11:05a
Math Club in Room 214 (or Library, if recess is inside)
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper - LIBRARY
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Board Committee: Policies and HR
2:30p
High School Transition Meeting - Contact: Mary Rosser
2:50p
ASD - Bodywell Kids Yoga in Music Room
2:50p
ASD - Concoctions in Art Room
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Experienced Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
ASD - Chess in the Library
3:00p
FAC
3:00p
Girl Scout Meeting
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - CHESS - LIBRARY
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - MAGIC O MAGIC - RM 11
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Digital Conversion Meeting
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
4:00p
Greensview 5th grade Open House - Classrooms(31, 33,35) & Hallway
4:00p
Growing Together Service-Learning Network mid-year celebration
4:00p
Tri Village Mentoring Program
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training Class
5:00p
7th Grade Girls and Boys Basketball vs Hastings
5:00p
8th Grade Girls and Boys Basketball vs Jones
5:30p
Middle School Basketball Post Game Dinner
6:00p
LLL Stability Ball Class
6:00p
Poetry Out Loud
6:00p
Town Meeting in Blue Gym Set-up
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Upper Arlington Softball 10U Team
8:00p
GBBC Basketball
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
29
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:15a
Staff Coffee w/ the Principal
8:00a
CPI Training
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Building Leadership Mtg
8:30a
Town Meeting? (Red/Blue Gyms)
9:00a
HR meeting
10:30a
Associate Superintendent
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
10:50a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
10:55a
6th Grade Lunch Group
11:00a
Parent Middle School Curriculum Meeting (16-17 Middle Schoolers)
11:05a
Indoor Soccer Intramurals
12:00p
Change to Make a Change - counting money
12:00p
Resident Educator Work-Study Session
12:20p
Chautauqua
12:30p
Leif Wenar Presentation
12:34p
Math 11 (6th)
1:10p
8E Parent Mtg.
1:26p
Community School (7th & 8th)
1:50p
7W Parent Mtg.
2:50p
ASD - Clay! in Art Room
2:50p
ASD - Picassos Drawing Class in the Library
2:50p
ASD - Terrariums @ Winter Art Projects in Room 108
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:55p
Greensview DI Class - Rm 72
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
College Interview
3:10p
Axner Meeting
3:10p
Banks Meeting
3:10p
Dimitroff Meeting
3:10p
Wershing Meeting
3:15p
Colahan Meeting
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
Peer Review Comm Mtg
3:15p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheerleading
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
Ski Club- Jones and Hastings
3:30p
Ski Club Session 6
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training Class
6:00p
Optimist Team Photos Set Up
6:00p
upper arlington special olympics
6:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood volleyball
7:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
30
6:00a
OCC Swim Meet
7:30a
Crew Practice
8:00a
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
Jones Spring Sport Practice
8:00a
Saturday School
8:00a
Superintendent
8:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
Optimist Team Photos
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
Youth at the Booth Training
11:00a
UASC Practice
12:30p
Capstone Project Interviews
1:00p
Cub Scouts Pack11 Pinewood Derby
1:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 11 Pinewood Derby
2:00p
Wrestling Meet
3:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
4:00p
Special Olympics Basketball
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball