Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
30
th
-
Dec
6
th
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
10:00a
GBBC Basketball
12:00p
GBBC Boys
12:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
2:30p
Set up Winter Wonderland
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
3:30p
Jones Winter Sports Practice
4:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
5:00p
UASC Practice
1
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
Safety Drill TBD
Winter Wonderland
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:05a
Wershing, Stewart, Angelos meeting
8:30a
District Cabinet All Members
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Office Team
10:30a
UA Rise
11:05a
Wulf - Library
11:30a
E. Greenwald meeting
12:00p
Literacy Liaisons - Contact: Tom Bates
1:30p
Lisa Palm meeting
2:35p
6th Grade Parent meeting
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Garish - Brownies
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Troop 628
3:00p
Writers' Group
3:10p
Axner, Cochran, Banks Meeting
3:10p
Graver, Losinske, Solarz, hughes meeting
3:10p
Kuhlmann, Angle, Aspengren meeting
3:15p
Flex Credit Comm Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Winter Sport Practices
4:30p
Columbus Symphony Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
6:00p
Daisy Scout Meeting - 1st Grade
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
Girl Scout Service Unit 901 monthly meeting
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
Basketball
8:00p
St. Andrew Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Play
2
Winter Wonderland
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:15a
FCA Huddle
7:30a
Finance board meeting
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
8:05a
Public Speaking
8:30a
Technology Meeting
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
4th Grade Field Trip (Bar, Gildersleeve, Szabrak and Walters) to Indian Village
9:30a
Safe Routes to School Meeting (District)
10:30a
UA Rise
11:05a
Wulf - Library
12:31p
Hughes, Graver, Frustaci meeting
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
Dare - 5th grade
1:45p
8th grade parent meeting
2:40p
6th Grade Parent meeting
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Student Council Meetings
3:00p
Student Council Meetings
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:05p
Banks Meeting
3:10p
Colahan, Vazquez, Rohrs meeting
3:10p
Wershing, Crawford, Biedenbach Meeting
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Fencing Practice
3:30p
Hearing: Gorman, Theado, Vazquez
3:30p
Urban Zen (Sharon Collaros) in Room 108
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
HMS Boys Basketball Games 7th/8th
5:00p
Jones Boys Basketball Games 7th/8th
5:00p
Winter Wonderland Follies Dress Rehearsal
6:00p
Fall Cheerleading Banquet
6:00p
PTO Holiday Book Sale and Holiday Items Sale
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
7:00p
Bear Den Meetings
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UA/EF Davos Summit Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Parents Hoops
3
Early Dismissal (1:00 - Elementary; 1:30 - Secondary)
Town Hall Meeting, 7th Grade
Winter Wonderland
TBD
Jones Middle School Pep Rally
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Destination Imagination
7:30a
FCA Huddle
8:00a
McCubbin Meeting
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
8:05a
Bear Guide Meeting
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
Superintendent K-12 Principal's Meeting
8:45a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Classified Human Resources Meeting
9:27a
Hughes, Best meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
10:40a
Flex Town Meeting
11:05a
Class Pizza Party - Silent Auction Event from Clown Around
12:00p
Capstone Presentation
12:00p
Meeting - Emilie Greenwald
1:00p
Church of Nazarene Gospel Concert
1:00p
Early Dismissal Day
1:30p
Girl Scouts
1:45p
Athletics College Recognition Day
2:00p
Early Release - LMS Contact: Carol Craven
2:00p
Nurses Meeting
2:00p
PTO Holiday Book Sale and Holiday Items Sale
2:00p
Paras PD - Lawton/Harper
2:00p
Schoology: Introduction for Secretaries - Contact Cindy Teaff
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
Trivial Pursuit/Euchre Club
4:00p
Quality Profile Work Team meeting
4:15p
District Staff Wellness Program (Rain and Weather Site)
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Tumbling
6:00p
PTO Holiday Book Sale and Holiday Items Sale
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
7:00p
Baseball Sub Sale Info Meeting
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Westminster Village Condo Assoc. Annual Meeting
7:30p
7th/8th Grade Choir Concert
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
8:00p
St. Andrew Basketball
4
Town Hall Meetings, 6th & 8th Grades
Winter Wonderland
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
8:00a
preschool IEP meeting - Harper/D Martin
8:15a
6S Parent Meeting
8:15a
Planning Meeting-Conference Room Reserved
8:30a
7th/8th Grade Parent Network Meeting @ Giant Eagle
8:30a
Board President Meeting
8:30a
PTO Exec Bd Mtg, Rm 168
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
7West Service-Learning Field Trip
9:00a
EIS Secretary Meeting
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
PTO Executive Meeting
9:05a
7E parent meeting
9:50a
DARE
10:00a
8 Choir Dress Rehearsal Per 3 and 7
10:00a
Teaching and Learning Board Committee
10:30a
UA Rise
11:05a
Wulf - Library
12:00p
Town Meeting Practice in Blue Gym (Sorin and Rodriguez)
12:05p
OSU Study in Room 108
12:15p
Literacy Liaisons - Contact: Tom Bates
12:30p
Greensview Band/Orchestra Concert
1:00p
8E parent meeting
1:00p
Athletic Council
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
Dare - 5th grade
1:30p
UAEF PR Committee
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Garish - Junior Girl Scouts
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
Model United Nations
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:10p
Schmidt, Best, Hughes meeting
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Fencing Practice
4:15p
District Staff Wellness Program (Rain and Weather Site)
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
HMS Girls Basketball Games 7th/8th
5:00p
Jones Boys Basketball Games 7th/8th
5:00p
Winter Wonderland Follies Performance
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
Grade 6 Kinderkey Caroling
6:30p
Kindergarten Holiday Program
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
7:00p
IB Information Night
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
St. Andrew Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Play
9:15p
City of UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Play
5
Jones Advisory Day
Winter Wonderland
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:20a
Student Council Meeting
7:30a
Destination Imagination
8:00a
EIS Meeting - Contact: Annette Hegemier
8:00a
Jones Sixth Grade-Health Quarter Two - 5K
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
Field Trip - Various locations
8:30a
Town Meeting in Red & Blue Gyms
9:00a
7 Choir Dress Rehearsal in Aud Per 2&8
9:00a
Classified HR Meeting
9:00a
Jump Rope Performance
9:49a
Wellness Class
10:00a
Hughes, Gorman meeting
10:10a
8th Grade Social Health
10:15a
Staff Lunch
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Melissa Szabrak Baby Shower/Luncheon in Staff Lounge
11:05a
Wulf - Library
1:00p
8th Grade Social Health
1:15p
Aspengren mtg
1:30p
Dare - 5th grade
2:35p
8th grade parent meeting
2:50p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Fosler-Lussier) Room 24
3:00p
Brownies
3:00p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Diday) - Rm 25B Bookroom
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
SAT Test Set Up
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Trimester Meeting
3:10p
Kuhlmann meeting
3:10p
Losinske, Cochran, Aspengren, Hasebrook meeting
3:10p
Wershing, Best, Nyeste, Angelos meeting
3:15p
AP European History Pizza and Art
3:30p
7E parent meeting
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
4:30p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Skills
5:30p
Swimming/Diving vs. Olentangy Orange
5:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheer Squad
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
Parent's Night Out
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:00p
Windermere 4th Grade Performance @ UA Tree Lighting
7:30p
Winter Wonderland Follies Performance
6
8:00a
Crew Practice
8:00a
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
Jones Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
SAT Test
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
Boys Lacrosse Sale
9:00a
Fencing Practice
9:00a
GBBC Girls
9:00a
Soccer Skills Training
11:00a
GBBC Games
11:00a
UASC Practice
12:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
2:30p
Winter Wonderland Follies Performance
4:00p
Swimming/Diving vs. Olentangy Liberty
5:30p
Pep Band