Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Aug
30
th
-
Sep
5
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village Community Church
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
4:00p
UASC Evaluation
31
C. Potts bringing individuals to Tour Jones
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
8:00a
PBIS Basketball Jones
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
EIS Meeting - Contact: Tom Bates
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg (Per 2-3)
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
1:30p
District Cabinet All Members
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
SACC Program
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
Dept Chair Mtg
3:15p
Red Cross Blood Drive
3:30p
Fall Sport Practice
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
3:30p
Insurance Meeting
3:30p
JMS Tennis Practice
4:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsals
4:45p
JmS Girls Soccer Game vs Memorial
5:30p
JMS Volleyball Game vs Finland
5:30p
UA Big League Baseball U11-12 Andy Culp
6:30p
Baseball Practice
7:00p
Fall Pro Kick Off Meeting
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
1
Jones Fire Drill
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:30a
Imhoff
8:00a
504 Meetings
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Technology Meeting
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:00p
Staged Reading Auditions
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:24p
Community School (7th & 8th)
2:00p
C. Potts-Cafeteria Reservation
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
SACC Program
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Staff Meeting
3:10p
Liz Hughes Teacher meeting
3:15p
UA Crew Study Table
3:30p
Employee Insurance Meeting
3:30p
Fall Sport Practice
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
3:30p
JMS Tennis Practice
3:30p
JMS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Service-learning Committe Meeting
5:30p
UASA Softball Practices
6:30p
FP Rehearsal
7:00p
Lacrosse Coachs
7:30p
UA parents Hoops
2
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
8:00a
Paraprofessional PD
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
9:00a
New Parent Breakfast
10:40a
Jones Flex Town Meetings
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
11:05a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:43p
Math 11 (6th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:32p
Math 11 (7th)
2:00p
Imhoff review of NTO
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
SACC Program
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
UAHS Staff Mtg
3:30p
Baby Shower for Kerry Smith
3:30p
Fall Sport Practice
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
3:30p
JMS Tennis Practice
3:30p
JSA Meeting
3:45p
UAEA Meeting
4:00p
Jones Music Reservation
5:30p
Force Softball Practice
6:30p
FP Rehearsal
7:00p
6th Grade Camp: Parent Meeting
8:00p
UA Adult Basketball
3
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:30a
Picture Make Up Day
8:00a
504 meetings
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Board President, Communications Meetings
8:40a
Band Concert
8:59a
Admin/Counselor Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:00a
IB Workshop
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
PTO Executive Meeting
9:52a
Senior English Class College Presentation
10:30a
CMR Interviews
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:00p
District Autism Team
12:00p
LPDC meeting
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
Board Committee: Board Policies - Jenney
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
SACC Program
3:00p
JV/V Volleyball pregame meal
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:15p
UA Crew Study Table
3:30p
Fall Sport Practice
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
3:30p
Health Insurance Meeting in Art Room
3:30p
JMS Tennis Practice
3:30p
JMS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
4:00p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
5:00p
8th Grade Football Game vs Memorial
5:30p
UASA Softball Practices
6:00p
Parent Information Night
6:15p
Parent Information Night
6:30p
BLB Fall Ball Baseball Practice
6:30p
FP Rehearsal
6:30p
Parent Information Night
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
4
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
8:00a
HOP Day
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Building Leadership Mtg
8:30a
Greensview School Picture Day! MP/Cafe.
8:30a
Town Meeting in Red/Blue Gym
10:00a
Parent Talk - at St. Mark's Episcopal Church
10:45a
New Student Lunch
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
10:50a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:15a
Summer Celebration
11:42a
Senior English Class College Presentation
12:00p
Sportsmanship Day & Assembly
12:34p
Math 11 (6th)
1:26p
Community School (7th & 8th)
2:30p
Service-Learning Speaker
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
SACC Program
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Schmidt meeting
3:30p
Emily Diaz Fall Tennis Camp at Jones
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Sport Practice
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
3:30p
JMS Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
5:30p
U10 Travel Softball practice
7:30p
Varsity Football @ Mason
5
6:00a
H.S. Water Polo Practice
8:00a
Fall Sport Practice
8:00a
JMS Volleyball Practice
9:00a
Force Softball Practice
11:00a
UASA Softball Practices
12:00p
FP Rehearsal (tentative)
3:00p
U10 Travel Softball practice