Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Aug
25-31
st
2013
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Basketball Workouts
9:30a
JSA Cabinet Convention
9:30a
Veritas Tri-Village
1:00p
ACT Workshop
3:00p
upper arlington high school softball conditioning
5:00p
Orchestra Picnic
7:00p
6West Parent Open House Night
26
Jones Schoolwide Reading Benchmarking
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
8:00a
Field Activity
8:00a
IEP preschool meeting
8:05a
LC Orientation for Freshman
9:00a
District Cabinet
9:10a
Parent Meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
12:15p
Wilcox/Benton/O'Brochta
12:15p
Wilcox/Benton/O'Brochta
12:30p
UA Chamber of Commerce Guest Speaker
1:30p
est read
2:00p
Treasurer's Office
3:00p
Faculty Advisory Committee (FAC)
3:30p
HMS Faculty Meeting
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Athletic Fields)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Gymnasium)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Tennis Courts)
3:30p
Teacher Evaluation
3:30p
V Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
V Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Practice
4:00p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
JMS 7th/8th Girls Tennis v New Albany
5:00p
JMS 7th/8th Girls Volleyball @ Jackson
5:00p
JMS 7th Boys Soccer v Memorial
5:00p
JMS 7th Girls Field Hockey v St. Andrews
5:00p
JMS 7th Girls Soccer @ Memorial
5:00p
JV B Girls Soccer vs. Pickerington North
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
JMS 8th Boys Soccer v Memorial
6:00p
JMS 8th Girls Field Hockey v Olentangy
6:00p
JMS 8th Girls Soccer @ Memorial
6:00p
UA Special Olympics Softball
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:30p
Cub Scout Recruitment Pack 17
7:00p
UAHS Community High School Orientation & Odyssey Mtg
7:30p
LLL Zumba
27
Jones Schoolwide Reading Benchmarking
TBD
JV Girls Golf vs. Olentangy Orange High School
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:30a
Comm Svc Approval
8:00a
preschool IEP meeting
8:05a
English 11 SLO Pre Assessment
8:05a
LC Orientation for Freshman
8:05a
RTI Comm Mtg
8:10a
IEP meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Safe Routes to school Meeting
11:30a
V Girls Golf - OPEN DATE OCC
12:15p
Wilcox/Benton/O'Brochta
12:15p
Wilcox/Benton/O'Brochta
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
3:15p
Department Chair Meeting
3:30p
HMS Department Chair Meeting
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Athletic Fields)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Gymnasium)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Tennis Courts)
3:30p
Service Learning Meeting
3:30p
V Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Practice
4:00p
JV Girls Tennis @ Olentangy Liberty High School
4:00p
V B Girls Tennis @ Hilliard Davidson
4:00p
V Girls Tennis vs. Olentangy Liberty High School
4:00p
upper arlington high school softball conditioning
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
JMS 7th/8th Co-Ed Cross-Country @ Dublin Davis
5:00p
V Field Hockey @ Columbus Academy
5:15p
JV Girls Soccer vs. Thomas Worthington
5:30p
Fr Girls Volleyball @ Thomas Worthington
5:30p
JV B Boys Soccer @ Thomas Worthington
5:30p
JV Boys Soccer @ Thomas Worthington
5:30p
JV Girls Volleyball @ Thomas Worthington
5:30p
Reyer Parent Open House
6:00p
Fall Pro Auditions (7/8 Grade)
6:00p
PTO Parent Night
6:30p
JV Field Hockey @ Columbus Academy
6:45p
V Girls Volleyball @ Thomas Worthington
7:00p
V Girls Soccer vs. Thomas Worthington
7:15p
V Boys Soccer @ Thomas Worthington
8:30p
Jones Parents Basketball
28
Jones Office Team/Crossover Meetings
Jones Schoolwide Reading Benchmarking
TBD
JV Girls Golf vs. Marysville
7:30a
Comm Svc Approval
7:55a
Pep Assembly Mtg
8:00a
IEP preschool meeting
8:05a
LC Orientation for Freshman
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:40a
New Student Luncheon
11:05a
Lincoln Financial Group 403b
12:15p
Wilcox/Benton/O'Brochta
12:15p
Wilcox/Benton/O'Brochta
1:15p
V Boys Golf @ OCC
2:15p
Kuhlmann/Gorman Meeting
2:30p
Treasurer's Office
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:05p
Liz Hughes Meeting
3:30p
Fall Pro Auditions (7/8 Grade)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Athletic Fields)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Gymnasium)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Tennis Courts)
3:30p
V Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
V Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
JMS Boys Golf v. Davis
4:00p
JV Boys Golf - St. Charles/Coffman/Bradley
4:00p
JV Girls Tennis @ Dublin Scioto
4:00p
V B Girls Tennis vs. Dublin Scioto
4:30p
JV Boys Water Polo vs. Thomas Worthington
5:00p
JMS 7th/8th Girls Tennis @ Karrer
5:00p
JMS 7th/8th Girls Volleyball @ Sells
5:00p
JMS 7th Boys Football v Davis
5:00p
JMS 8th Girls Soccer @ CSG
5:00p
JV B Girls Soccer @ Olentangy Orange High School
5:30p
V Boys Water Polo vs. Thomas Worthington
6:00p
Freshmen Football @ Bishop Hartley
6:00p
Youth Soccer Match
6:30p
Open House
6:30p
Scout sign-up night
7:20p
Shininger/Wulf Parent Info Night
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
29
Jones Schoolwide Reading Benchmarking
Mills Family Assembly (PBIS)
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:30a
Comm Svc Approval
8:00a
UAEF BASH
8:05a
LC Orientation for Freshman
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
12:15p
Wilcox/Benton/O'Brochta
12:15p
Wilcox/Benton/O'Brochta
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:17p
OG Instruction
3:30p
Fall Pro Auditions (6 Grade)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Athletic Fields)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Gymnasium)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Tennis Courts)
3:30p
Jones Language Arts Department Meetings
3:30p
V Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Practice
4:00p
V Boys Golf vs. St. Charles| Coffman| Bradley
4:00p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
4:00p
upper arlington high school softball conditioning
5:00p
JMS 7th Girls Soccer @ Worthington Christian
5:00p
JMS 8th Boys Football @ Davis
5:00p
JMS 8th Girls Soccer v Newark
5:00p
V Field Hockey @ Olentangy Liberty High School
5:30p
Fr Girls Volleyball vs. Olentangy Liberty
5:30p
JV B Boys Soccer vs. London High School
5:30p
JV Girls Volleyball vs. Olentangy Liberty High School
6:00p
JMS 7th Boys Soccer @ Worthington Christian
6:00p
JMS 8th Boys Soccer v Newark
6:00p
UA Special Olympics Softball
6:30p
GREENSVIEW INFO. NIGHT|Parents Only - 6:30-7:15 pm Gr. 3-5 classroom visits/Gr. 1-2 Special Area visits (Art, Music, P.E. Library etc.) 7:30-8:15 pm Gr 1-2 classroom visits/Gr 3-5 Special Area visits
6:30p
JV Field Hockey @ Olentangy Liberty High School
6:30p
Parent Information Night
7:00p
Meet the Teacher Night
7:00p
V Girls Volleyball vs. Olentangy Liberty High School
7:00p
Windermere Parent Information Night
30
Jones Advisory Day
7:30a
Comm Svc Approval
7:30a
Staff Breakfast Celebration
8:00a
Gina Smith - Testing
8:00a
Hastings Outreach Program (HOP Day)
8:00a
Human Resources Meeting
9:00a
Parent Coffee Talk Welcome - Meet New Counselors & Get to Know Your Principals
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
11:00a
Girls Soccer Gift card sale
12:15p
Wilcox/Benton/O'Brochta
12:15p
Wilcox/Benton/O'Brochta
2:24p
Pep Assembly
2:30p
Jones MAZE Assessment Results Due to L. Sutherin
3:30p
Fall Pro Callback Auditions
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Athletic Fields)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Gymnasium)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Tennis Courts)
3:30p
V Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Practice
4:30p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
5:00p
Band Spread (Rain Site)
7:30p
V Football vs. Marion Franklin
9:00p
Football Team Meal
31
8:00a
V Girls Golf @ Lima Central Catholic
9:00a
V Boys Soccer Practice
10:00a
JV Football vs. Marion-Franklin
10:30a
JMS 7th/8th Co-Ed Cross-Country @ Granville Invitational
11:00a
JV Boys Golf @ Moeller Invitational
12:00p
V Boys Golf @ Pinnacle Classic
5:30p
JV Girls Soccer @ Reynoldsburg
7:15p
V Girls Soccer @ Reynoldsburg