Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
25-31
st
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
6:00a
Rock City Church
6:00a
Rock City Connect
7:00a
Rock City Connect
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
10:00a
Upper Arlington Lacrosse Association-Boys
12:30p
Lacrosse Meeting
1:00p
Cheerleading Boot Camp
1:00p
Cum Laude Banquet
1:00p
P&R Sunday Swim
1:00p
Young Life Columbus New Leader Placements
1:00p
Young Life Columbus New Leader Placements
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
6:00p
Cutler/UAHS Football
6:30p
8th Grade Girls Soccer Spring Information Meeting
6:30p
Hockey Banquet
26
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
8:00a
Preschool Transition Meetings - Library Room 110
8:00a
Student Mtg
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:30a
Superintendent: Teaching and Learning Committee
8:59a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:00a
Field Trip ~ Heart to Heart
9:00a
UAPD Conditioning
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:05a
Intramural Home Run Derby
11:38a
SR Attendance Meeting
1:24p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:30p
Design review for Educational Technology
2:30p
Jones/ETR/6W
2:50p
Chess
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Budget and Professional Development
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Mat Kickball Intramurals
3:00p
PBIS
3:00p
Picasso's - 2-5 Rm 121
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:05p
Debate Team
3:10p
Buckeye Lovers Club
3:10p
DWilson Meeting
3:15p
UAHS UAEA / Admin Team Mtg
3:30p
DC Chaperone Meeting
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
HS Secretary Meeting
3:30p
Jones Baseball
3:30p
Junior Strings
3:30p
Middle School Spring Sports Block
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
4:00p
JMS Basketball Shoot-Around* (if spring sports outside)
4:00p
OAPSE Meeting
4:00p
Staff Wellness: Developing a Learner Mindset
4:30p
ACT Tutoring
5:30p
Girl Scout meeting
6:00p
Backes Basketball
6:00p
Boys Soccer Parent Meeting
6:00p
Central Ohio Baseball Umpires Meeting
6:00p
Girls Basketball Banquet
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 1632 Meeting
6:30p
UA 5th Grade Boys Open Gym
7:00p
Boy's Tennis Meet The Team
7:00p
Central Ohio Lacrosse Officials Association Meeting
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Water Polo Clinic
9:00p
UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Gym
27
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
8:00a
Attendance Meetings
8:05a
Attendance Meetings
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
Senior Class Photo
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:20a
JMS/6W/IEP
8:20a
Jones/IEP/6W
8:30a
Field Trip ~ EveryBody Group
8:45a
Jones PTO Meeting
8:59a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:00a
Preschool PT
9:00a
Preschool PT
9:00a
Preschool PT
9:45a
SA Attendance Meeting
10:30a
Yearbook Activity Photos
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:05a
Intramural Home Run Derby
12:00p
Chess - Adv
1:00p
Preschool PT
1:00p
SACC Enrollment
1:24p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:30p
District Cabinet Teaching and Learning monthly meeting
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:17p
CB Attendance meeting
2:40p
JMS/6E/IEP
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Chess - Interm.
3:00p
Eager Engineers - Rm 214
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA CK Lee Taekwondo - GYM
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Eager Engineers- Rm. 71 (ART ROOM)
3:00p
Let Me Run
3:00p
Mat Kickball Intramurals
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Staff Meeting
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:10p
Biedenbach Meeting
3:15p
NHS Presentation
3:15p
Office Hours w/ the Principal
3:15p
Writing Club
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Baseball
3:30p
Middle School Spring Sports Block
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
4:00p
JMS Basketball Shoot-Around* (if spring sports outside)
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weights
5:00p
Rock City Easter Rehearsal
6:00p
Community Facilities Committee
6:00p
Cub Scouts Bear Den Meeting
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:15p
UA Parks and Rec Sporties for Shorties
6:30p
Gymnastics Banquet
6:30p
Moot Court Practice
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball UA Parks & Rec
7:00p
Middle School/Freshman German Trip 2019 Meeting
7:00p
Spain Trip 2019 Meeting
7:00p
UAAA
7:00p
UAOPA Meeting
7:30p
Cheerleading Try Out Meeting
7:30p
GLAX Parent Meeting
7:30p
UA Parents BBALL
7:30p
Water Polo Clinic
8:30p
Co-Rec Power Volleyball UAPR
28
Early Dismissal Day, 1:30pm
Middle Level Early Release at 1:30
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
7:30a
FCA/ Jones Bible Study
7:30a
HS Scheduling
7:30a
Testing
8:30a
Associate Superintendent Meeting
8:30a
OSU Planetarium Field Trip
8:37a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st)
9:00a
Technology Budget Meeting FY19
9:27a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:30a
Meeting re: service-learning PD
11:00a
BECS - YOGA room 110
11:00a
CO luncheon
11:00a
Staff luncheon
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Intramural Home Run Derby
11:05a
Ohio Army National Guard
11:05a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
12:30p
2/3 classes
1:00p
Wildlife Rescue Center Presentation
1:32p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Taiko - Ichidan
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
CPR for Staff at Greensview - Library
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Golden Star Choir
3:00p
Guitar Club
3:00p
Rock City Church: Easter Celebration
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Baseball
3:30p
Middle School Spring Sports Block
3:30p
Teaching and Learning District Team Meeting
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
5:00p
Kaitlyn Kincaid Capstone Fundraiser
6:00p
Backes Practice
6:30p
Cross Country/Track & Field Parent Association Meeting
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
Pack 11 Webelos Den Meeting
7:00p
Boys Soccer Parent/Player Meeting
7:00p
GBBC practice
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Water Polo Clinic
8:00p
OSP Basketball
29
Hoops for the Heart
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
7:30a
HS Scheduling Meeting
7:30a
Testing
8:00a
Cultural Competency meeting
8:00a
Preschool Evaluations
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:20a
JMS/6W/IEP
8:30a
OSU Planetarium Field Trip
8:30a
Open House
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team office hours
8:55a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:00a
Stratford Ecological Center
9:30a
CB Attendance meeting
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:33a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:05a
Intramural Home Run Derby
11:15a
SACC Budget Review
11:30a
8th Grade Book Club
12:00p
Elementary iCoach Meeting
12:00p
UAEF
12:10p
Team Meetings with Admin (Per 6-9)
1:00p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:30p
BECS Budget Review
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Taiko - Nidan/Matsuri
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Chess - Beginner - Rm 138
3:00p
Cultured Kids - Rm 160
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - Learn Sign Language Class - Rm. 72
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA French Gr. K-2 - Rm. 11
3:00p
Greensview ROX with Mrs. Kunkle - Rm. 77
3:00p
Let Me Run
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Staff AED Training at Greensview - Library
3:00p
Team Planning
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:30p
Jones Baseball
3:30p
Kyle Evans Event
3:30p
Middle School Spring Sports Block
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
4:00p
Tri-Village Mentor League/SACC - Rm 77
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weights
5:00p
Rock City Church: Easter Celebration Rehearsal
5:30p
Petersen Soccer Practice
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:30p
Little hoops stars uapr
6:30p
UA Parks and Rec Basketball
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
OSP Basketball
7:30p
Water Polo Clinic
9:00p
UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Gym
9:00p
Veritas Tri-Village Setup
30
No School Students and Staff
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
7:30a
Testing
8:15a
T & L Team Meeting
12:00p
Advisory Day Schedule
12:00p
Veritas Tri-Village Good Friday
3:00p
Rock City Church: Easter Celebration
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:30p
Jones Baseball
3:30p
Middle School Spring Sports Block
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
5:00p
Good Friday Service
7:00p
Volleyball
7:30p
Water Polo Clinic
31
6:00a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
7:30a
Testing
8:00a
Spring Middle School Practice
9:00a
Jones Baseball
12:00p
St Andrew Track and Field Pratice
2:00p
Rock City Church: Easter Celebration
2:30p
WCL Sports Management
5:00p
Veritas Tri-Village Easter Setup