Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
29
th
-
Feb
4
th
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Community Church
7:30a
Worship Service
8:00a
GBBC
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
1:00p
UAPR Sunday Swim
4:30p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Practice
5:00p
UASC Practice
30
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:00a
HR meeting
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Superintendent
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Parent/Teacher Conference in the Conference Room
12:00p
CO staff meeting
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: Bodywell Yoga (K-2nd grade) in Music Room (118)
3:00p
ASD: Classic Magic (K-5th grade) in the Library
3:00p
ASD: Drama: Rikki Tikki Tavi (1st-5th grade)
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
French (K-2nd)
3:00p
Gotta Sing, Gotta Dance
3:00p
Guitar Club - Rm 111
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
Optional Session w/Michelle Salsberry
3:00p
SACC
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
District Staff CPR classes
3:30p
HMS MS Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsals
3:30p
Middle School Review
4:00p
Junior Strings Seating Auditions
5:30p
EF Travel Meeting
6:00p
State of the Schools
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
31
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
6:00a
Morning Running
7:30a
Jones Bible Study
8:00a
District Global Language - German
8:00a
Ohio Association of IB World Schools Annual General Meeting
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:20a
6E Parent Mtg.
8:20a
6W Parent Mtg.
9:00a
Technology Team Meeting
9:00a
Treasurer Dept Meeting
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:30a
OAPSE Custodial Grievance Level 1
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:00a
Kevin Gorman meeting
11:05a
Classical Kids
11:05a
RAP
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:00p
8E Parent Mtg.
1:00p
8E Parent Mtg.
1:45p
7W Parent Mtg.
2:30p
Meeting - Contact Kathy Lawton
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Marathon Club
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: Clay Creations! (2nd-5th grade) in Room 108
3:00p
ASD: Hand Sewing - Emoji Pillows (1st-5th grade) in the Library
3:00p
ASD: Kid Improv - Finding Your Funny Bone (3rd - 5th grade) in the Music Room (118)
3:00p
Dance - Hip-Hop
3:00p
Drama - Rikki-Tikki-Tavi
3:00p
French (3rd-5th)
3:00p
Hastings artwork
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Staff Meeting/Data Meeting
3:00p
Yoga
3:05p
Science Olympiad
3:15p
Hughes/McKee meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
Jones Building Planning Team
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:30p
ASD: Yoga & Mindfulness 4 Kids (8 to 12 years old) (Off-site)
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
LLL Creating in Clay
6:30p
OHSAA Boys Lacrosse Rules Interpretation meeting
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
5th Grade Parent Meeting regarding Transition to Middle School
7:00p
Meet with 5th Grade Wickliffe Parents @ Wickliffe
7:00p
Mens 30+ Open Gym Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
UA Parents Bball
8:00p
Co Rec Power Volleyball Open Gym
1
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:45a
6W Parent Mtg.
8:00a
H.S. Department Chairs (Mox)
8:00a
Preschool testing
8:15a
6th grade team meeting
8:20a
6S Parent Mtg.
8:37a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st Period)
9:00a
Superintendent and Associate Superintendent
10:16a
SLC (3rd Period)
10:16a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:45a
City of UA - Seasonal Employment Applications
11:05a
Classical Kids
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
RAP
12:00p
Maintenance Meeting
12:00p
Orchestra in Blue Gym
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:43p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Ichidan Taiko
2:50p
Picassos
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: Breakfast with Young Chefs Academy (1st - 5th grade) in Room 108
3:00p
ASD: Intermediate Chess (1st - 5th grade) in the Library
3:00p
ASD: Messing Around with Robots - Part 2 (1st - 4th grade) in the Music Room (118)
3:00p
Art of Beading
3:00p
Coding with Sphero
3:00p
District Staff CPR class - Greenview Library (J. D'Herete)
3:00p
Golden Star Choir practice in the Art Room
3:00p
Kathy Jenney - Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
UAHS Staff Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
District Staff CPR classes
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
3:45p
National Letter Signing Day
3:45p
UAEA Meeting
6:00p
Cub Scouts Bear Den
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
6th Grade Parent Transition Meeting
7:00p
Meet with 5th Grade Windemere Parents @ Windemere
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Jr. Dance Club - 7th Grade
7:30p
UA Junior Dance Club
8:00p
UA Men's Basketball
8:30p
Jr. Dance Club - 8th Grade
2
2:40a
NHS Clarification meeting
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
6:00a
Morning Running
8:00a
Preschool testing
8:00a
TECIP Training for building teams
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Weekly Team Meeting
9:44a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:44a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:30a
FLEX Town Meeting
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Art, Books, and Cooks
11:05a
Meeting
11:05a
RAP
12:00p
Book Fair Set Up @ Noon RM 77
12:10p
Miller Park Library Field Trip
12:11p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:35p
6E Parent Mtg.
2:38p
NHS Clarification meeting
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: Hip Hop Dance (3rd - 5th grade) in the Music Room (118)
3:00p
ASD: Lego Robotics: Robot BattleBot Building and Programming (1st - 5th grade) in the Library
3:00p
ASD: Pokemon Fantasy Drawing (2nd - 5th grade) in Room 108
3:00p
Brownie Troop #1002
3:00p
Brownie Troop #2331
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
Knitting 101
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Science Craft
3:00p
Young Chef's Academy
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:15p
Service Learning PLC Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
4:00p
Miami Graduate Class
4:00p
Tri-Village Mentoring Program
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
Book Fair Evening Event - Rm 77
6:00p
Dr. Burton class here @ Wickliffe
6:00p
Spring Coaches Meeting
6:30p
ACT preparation seminar
6:30p
Daisy Scout Troop 1272 in Room 113 and Room 115
6:30p
GS Basketball - Cardinals
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
PTO Executive Board Meeting in the Conference Room
6:30p
Pack 11 Den 7 meeting
6:30p
Town Meeting Set-up
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Greesnview 5th Grade Transition Mtg. to Hastings - MP
7:00p
Meet with 5th Grade Greensview Parents @ Greensview
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
basketball practice
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00p
Men Open Basketball
3
Greensview Book Fair Classroom Preview Day - Rm. 77
IPR Due
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Tutoring in Library
7:30a
6th Grade Parent Breakfast with Principal
8:00a
Mrs. Scott Open House - meet Miss Ranft and share work with families
8:00a
TECIP Training
8:00a
TECIP Training for building teams
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:10a
T.Yockey-Cafeteria Reservation
8:30a
Student Support Team Meeting
8:45a
6W Parent Mtg.
9:49a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:49a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:30a
Student Meeting
10:45a
City of UA - Seasonal Employment Applications
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:05a
Online Spelling Bee Semi Final Test
11:39a
Track Interest Meeting
12:34p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:45p
Bar in Room 108 (Yoga)
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: Adventures in Careers: Become a Published Author (4th - 5th grade) in Room 108
3:00p
ASD: High Five Hoops Basketball Academy (K- 3rd grade) in the Red Gym
3:00p
ASD: Puppetry: Marionettes (1st - 5th grade) in the Library
3:00p
ASD: Science-craft (2nd - 5th grade) in the Art Room
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
INTERVENTION MEETING
3:00p
Magic 101
3:00p
SACC
3:30p
HMS MS Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
Ski Club, Session 5
3:30p
Ski Club Week Five
4:30p
Special Olympic Basketball
5:00p
Boys Crew Team - Yoga Class
5:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
5:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheerleader
6:00p
UA Special Olympics
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
8:00p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Practice
9:00p
Young Life
4
8:00a
JMS Basketball Practice
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
UA Swimming Invitational
8:30a
Optimist Basketball
9:00a
AP Calculus Breakfast Club
9:00a
Girls Crew
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
3:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Games
6:00p
Freshman Dinner Dance