Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
25-31
st
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Mary Poppins Technical Rehearsal
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
10:00a
GBBC Games
12:00p
GBBC Boys
1:00p
Sunday Swim
2:00p
Chapin Birthday Party
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
3:30p
Volleyball Camp UAPR
4:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
5:00p
UASC Practice
26
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:45a
Conferences
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
Deaf Dept Meeting
8:00a
PARCC ELA (6-8) - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:00a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
District Cabinet All Members
8:30a
PE Classes
8:45a
Strides for South Sudan/Global History Speaker
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Office Team
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Intramural Basketball
11:00a
SPIP (Strategic Plan implementation process)
11:05a
Golden Star Choir 5th Grade Practice in Room 108
12:30p
PARCC Math (6-8) - Contact: Garilee Ogden
1:00p
Interviews
1:45p
UA Civic Association Kitchen Walk Through
1:50p
7W IEP
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
2:50p
ASD - Creative Collage in the Art Room (Room 117/119)
2:50p
ASD - Drama - "The Magic Finger" in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Mandrin Chinese in Library
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
FAC
3:00p
Garish - Brownies
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Basketball Gr. K-2 | GYM
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - HIP HOP | Rm. 19
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
PRESCHOOL IEP/ Harper/Morris
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Writers' Group
3:10p
Dimitroff, Cochran, Peebles meeting
3:10p
Palm, Nyeste, Stewart Meeting
3:15p
Faculty Council Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Special Education Meeting
3:30p
Jones Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Fles
6:00p
Daisy Scout Troop 1632
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UAHS Parent Meeting for Incoming Freshmen
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
Basketball
8:00p
St. Andrew Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Play
9:15p
City of UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Play
27
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:15a
FCA Huddle
7:15a
UAHS Student Leadership Team Mtg
7:30a
Next Gen Assessment: Sixth - Contact: Garilee Ogden
7:30a
Next Gen Assessment: Third - Contact: Garilee Ogden
7:45a
Conferences
8:30a
PE Classes
8:30a
Technology Meeting
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Outside Study of Student
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Intramural Basketball
1:00p
8th grade parent meeting
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:50p
Deaf Ed ETR/IEP
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
2:50p
ASD - Bodywell Kids Yoga in the Music Room (Room 118)
2:50p
ASD - Knitting in Room 214
2:50p
ASD - LEGO Club in Room 108
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Brownie Tropp 292 Meeting 3-4:00
3:00p
Chess Club - Intermediate/Advanced
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Aerospace Eng.| Bookroom 25B
3:00p
Head Coaches Focus Group
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:10p
Axner, Cochran, Hughes meeting
3:10p
Palm, Crawford, Vazquez meeting
3:15p
Dept Chair Mtg
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Jones Building Planning Team
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
HMS Girls Basketball Games 7th/8th
5:00p
Jones Boys Basketball Games 7th/8th
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
New LLL Class
6:00p
Sporty for Shorties
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
Staff Wellness Zumba Classes
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Web 1 den meeting
7:00p
Gorman Speaker==snow date
7:00p
IB/AP Parent Night
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Parent preschool Transition meeting M Rosser
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
8:00p
UA Parents hoops
28
Kindergarten Parent-Teacher Conferences
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Destination Imagination
7:30a
FCA Huddle
7:30a
Next Gen Assessment: Fourth - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
PE Classes
9:27a
Wellness Class
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Intramural Basketball
11:05a
Golden Star Choir 4th Grade Practice in Room 108
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 1st Grade A
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 1st Grade B
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 1st Grade C
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 1st Grade D
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 2nd Grade A
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 2nd Grade B
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 2nd Grade C
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 3rd Grade A
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 3rd Grade B
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 3rd Grade C
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 5th Grade
11:05a
Junior Great Books - Kindergarten
11:05a
Ohio National Guard
1:00p
8E parent meeting
1:00p
Tech/Pearson Meeting
2:00p
EMIS Meeting
2:00p
Nyeste, Gorman meeting
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
2:50p
ASD - Arcade Science in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Hip Hop in Red Gym
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Global Language Meeting
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Chess | LIBRARY
3:00p
Market Day in Lobby
3:00p
Model United Nations
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:10p
Garner, Best meeting
3:10p
Stutz, Angle, Hughes meeting
3:15p
IB Teachers Mtg
3:15p
Spanish Club Dance Workshop
3:15p
Track and Field Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
TECIP
3:30p
Trivial Pursuit/Euchre Club
4:00p
PTO Fair Trade Market in Lobby of School
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Fles
5:00p
Jones Wrestling Match 7th/8th
6:00p
Head Coach Meeting
6:00p
Sporty for Shorties
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Junior Dance Club of UA
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Senior Celebration Committee Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
Jr. Dance Club, Session 4
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
29
Elementary (grades 1-5) Parent-Teacher Conferences
Kindergarten Parent-Teacher Conferences
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
7:30a
Next Gen Assessment: Eighth Grade ELA/Math - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:00a
Next Gen Assessment: Science (Fifth) - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:30a
PE Classes
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:30a
Classified Human Resources Meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Professional Leave Approval Meeting
12:00p
Market Day Pick-Ups
1:00p
8E 504 Review
2:15p
OG Eval
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
2:35p
6E Parent Meeting
2:50p
ASD - Balloon Twisting in Room 217
2:50p
ASD - Minecraft Math in Computer Lab
2:50p
ASD - Sewing in Room 108
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
OAPSE Meeting @ Wickliffe Library
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Market Day Pick-Ups
3:30p
Washington DC Chaperone Meeting
3:45p
UAEA
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
HMS Boys Basketball Games 7th/8th
5:00p
Jones Girls Basketball Games 7th/8th
6:00p
Holding Blue Gym for Town Meeting Setup
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
New LLL Class
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
Staff Wellness Zumba Classes
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Facility task Force Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
McGlade Workouts
8:00p
St. Andrew Basketball
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Play
9:15p
City of UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Play
30
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Construction Council Interviews
7:30a
Destination Imagination
8:00a
Global Language Course of Study Meeting
8:00a
Mock Trial
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:10a
DC Advisory Meeting
8:30a
PE Classes
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
8:30a
Town Meeting - Molly Hinkle
9:30a
Professional Dev and Accountability Team Meeting
9:49a
Wellness Class
10:10a
8th Grade Social Health
10:30a
UA Rise
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 4th Grade A
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 4th Grade B
12:00p
Emilie Greenwald
1:00p
8th Grade Social Health
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
2:50p
ASD - Basketball in Red Gym
2:50p
ASD - Chess Club in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Clay Class in Room 209
2:50p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Fosler-Lussier) Room 24
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Diday) - Rm 25B Bookroom
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Electronic Game Design| Lab Rm. 29
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:10p
Garner, Angle, Crawford meeting
3:10p
Nyeste, Cochran meeting
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Ski Club, Session 6
3:30p
Ski Club Week 6
4:00p
Craft Show Set Up (Sponsored by Crew)
4:30p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Skills
5:30p
GLAX Meeting
5:30p
Pep Band
5:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheer Squad
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:30p
Fencing
6:30p
Greensview PTO Family Night - MP/Gym
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Basketball
7:00p
Middle School Cheer Practice
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
31
8:00a
Crew Practice
8:00a
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
Jones Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
Mary Poppins Technical Rehearsal
8:00a
Saturday School
8:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
8:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
GBBC Girls
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
10:00a
Craft Show (Sponsored by Crew)
11:00a
UASC Practice
4:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball