Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
23-29
th
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
23
BECS
Kindergarten Registration
12:00a
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Work Outs
11:00a
Cheerleading Clinic
12:00p
UALA Boys Games
12:00p
blevins basketball
1:00p
City of UA Sunday Swim
1:00p
V Girls Lacrosse Practice Team Photos
5:00p
Girls Soccer Spring Organizational Meeting
6:00p
Boys Basketball Banquet
24
BECS
Kindergarten Registration
TBD
Respect Yourself Practice
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:00a
FCA
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
DRA
8:00a
Speech
8:30a
OSU School of Music Field Trip
9:00a
Admin Meeting
9:00a
District Cabinet
9:00a
preschool MFE transition testing
9:10a
IEP--7th Grader
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:40a
City of UA Meeting
11:05a
Homerun Derby Intramurals
11:30a
Palm/Frecker/Peebles Meeting
12:00p
Palm/Frecker/Aspengren Meeting
12:15p
OSU School of Music Field Trip
2:20p
Crabtree/Vazquez/Frecker/Nyeste Meeting
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Daisy Troop - Kramer/Campbell
3:00p
Jump Rope
3:15p
Departmental Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Efficiency Sub Committee Meeting - Document Management
3:30p
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
3:30p
Little Theatre Little Shows Rehearsals
3:30p
Secretaries Mtg
3:30p
V Baseball Practice
3:30p
V Baseball Practice
3:30p
V Boys Volleyball Practice
3:45p
UAEA
4:00p
JV A Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
JV A Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
JV A Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
JV B Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
Talent Show Dress Rehearsal
4:00p
V Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:15p
Weight Watchers
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:30p
Staff Wellness Nutritional Seminar Series
5:00p
V Baseball vs. Teays Valley
5:30p
UA Water Polo Clinic
6:00p
Daisy Scout Troop - Garish
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:15p
V Softball Practice
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
V Softball Practice
6:30p
V Softball Practice
7:00p
An Evening with Bol and Ajiel
7:00p
Boy's Tennis Meet The Team
7:00p
Breaking Down Barriers (Middle School Parent Event)
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Cheer Tryout Meeting
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
25
Assessment Literacy
BECS
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
Kindergarten Registration
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:00a
All City Orchestra Concert Dress Rehearsal
7:30a
Student Council Meeting
7:30a
fca
8:00a
Operational Technology
8:05a
Kuhlmann/Frecker/Biedenbach Meeting
8:05a
RTI Comm Mtg
8:30a
Bogart/Wulf/Shininger/DeVore JA Biztown
8:30a
Theado Meeting
9:00a
Preschool transition testing
9:00a
Treasurer's Office
9:30a
All City Concert rehearsal at UAHS
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
IEP--7 East
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:45a
Navy
11:05a
Homerun Derby Intramurals
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
1:30p
TEch Meeting
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination Team RM 24|Fosler-Lussier
3:00p
Data Team PLC
3:00p
Poetry Club
3:00p
Troop 662 Windermere Brownies Third Grade
3:05p
Crawford Meeting
3:05p
JSA
3:10p
Colahan/Vazquez/Peebles Meeting
3:10p
Palm/Cochran/Frecker/Pinta Meeting
3:10p
Smith Cochran/Hughes Meeting
3:15p
Cheer Tryout Meeting
3:15p
Department Chair Meeting
3:20p
Field Hockey Informational Meeting
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Building Planning Team Meetings
3:30p
Little Theatre Little Shows Rehearsals
3:30p
SACC Grade Level Getaways
3:30p
V Baseball Practice
3:30p
V Boys Volleyball Practice
4:00p
JV B Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Freshmen Baseball vs. Whetstone
5:00p
Market Day Pick up
5:30p
Soccer Skills Training
5:30p
UA Water Polo Clinic
5:30p
V Boys Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Blevins Basketball
6:30p
Moot Court
7:00p
All City Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
THREE PIGGY OPERA
7:30p
V Girls Lacrosse Practice
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
26
BECS
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
Jones Office Team/Crossover Meetings
Kindergarten Registration
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
8:00a
Main Open House
8:05a
Best/Aspengren Meeting
9:00a
Preschool transition testing
9:00a
tech Meeting
9:15a
Aesop's Fables @ Veteran's Memorial
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
Flex Town Meetings
11:05a
Homerun Derby Intramurals
11:05a
PALS
11:15a
Strings Staffing Meeting
11:30a
Interviews
12:00p
3rd grade lunch
12:00p
Aspengren meeting
12:43p
Biology Adjusted
2:40p
IEP Meeting
2:50p
Ruf Open House
3:00p
BARE Literary/Arts Magazine Staff Meeting
3:00p
Student Council
3:00p
Winter Sport Athletes: Coach Evaluations
3:05p
Model United Nations
3:10p
Crabtree/Best/Nyeste Meeting
3:10p
Palm/Theado/Peebles Meeting
3:15p
IB Teachers Meeting
3:15p
Peer Review
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
JMS Gaming Club
3:30p
Little Theatre Little Shows Rehearsals
3:30p
UAEF
3:30p
V Boys Volleyball Practice
3:30p
V Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
JV A Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
JV B Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
Community School Hunger Banquet
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Freshmen Baseball vs. Hilliard Darby
5:00p
JV Baseball vs. Hilliard Darby
5:30p
UA Water Polo Clinic
6:00p
UA Bear Cub Baseball coaches meeting
6:30p
V Softball Practice
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Talent Show Performance
7:30p
V Girls Lacrosse Practice
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
27
End of 3rd Grading Period
BECS
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
Kindergarten Registration
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
7 E Auditorium Reservation (Periods 1,3,4,5,7,9)
8:00a
IEP Meeting
8:00a
Ruf Open House
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
Preschool transition testing
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
9:45a
Infant CPR
9:53a
IEP Planning Conference
10:00a
Tara Jones
11:05a
Homerun Derby Intramurals
12:05p
Wilcox/Benton/O'Brochta Poetry Share
12:15p
Work Hard, Be Kind Jazz Assembly
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:15p
Wilson/Frecker/Vazquez/Aspengren Meeting
2:50p
Taiko Group rehearsals
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Building Learning Team (BLT)
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
V Baseball Practice
3:30p
V Boys Volleyball Practice
4:00p
JV B Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
V Baseball vs. Bishop Watterson
5:30p
Soccer Skills Training
5:30p
UA Water Polo Clinic
5:30p
V Girls Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Blevins Basketball
6:15p
V Softball Practice
7:00p
McGlade Work-Outs
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
28
Spring Break
BECS
Jones Advisory Day
12:00a
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
3:30p
V Baseball Practice
4:00p
Tri-Village Drop Off
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Practice
7:30p
V Boys Lacrosse Practice
9:00p
Upper Arlington Police & Fire Department Training
29
Spring Break
BECS
8:00a
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
8:00a
V Baseball Practice
9:30a
Track & Field Practice
11:00a
V Baseball vs. Westerville North DH
3:30p
U10 Boys Youth Soccer Match