Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
28
th
-
Nov
3
rd
2012
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:30a
Veritas Tri-Village
10:00a
UA Youth Football
12:00p
upper arlington special olympics
12:45p
FAME Ticket Sales
1:00p
Sunday Swim - Parks & Recreation
2:00p
Fall Pro Performance -- Gold
3:00p
UASC Practice
5:00p
Fall Pro Tear-Down and Cast/Crew Party
6:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Open Gym
29
Teacher Grading Day (No School)
Buckeye Bonanza Work Space - O'Brochta/McKee
Intervention Training
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:00a
Biometric Screenings
7:00a
Staff Wellness Biometric Screening
7:00a
Staff wellness Biometric Screening
7:30a
District Counselor Meeting
8:00a
District Library PD
8:00a
RTI Team Meeting
8:30a
Technicians Meeting
9:00a
Jones Office Team Meeting
9:00a
MYP Partnership Meeting
10:00a
PTO Volunteers
10:30a
MYP Partnership Meeting
12:00p
21st Century Coaches
12:00p
District Counselor Meeting
1:00p
Band
3:00p
SACC
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
JMS 7th & 8th Boys & Girls Basketball Practices
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
4:00p
GBBC Boys Basketball
4:15p
Staff Wellness Fall 2012 BootCamp
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practices
7:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Open Gym Practice
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wrestling Meet The Team
30
Buckeye Bonanza Work Space - O'Brochta/McKee
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
6:30a
Biometric Screening
7:00a
Staff Wellness Biometric Screening
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
7:30a
Student Council (Full-all grades)
8:00a
Conference Calls
8:00a
RTI Team Meeting
8:05a
OGT
8:05a
Social Studies OGT
9:00a
Principal Evaluation Meeting
9:52a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:00a
8 East Parent Meeting
10:45a
Band
11:00a
Craft Courtyard
12:15p
Best Practices Discussion Group - Contacts Kate Drugan & Julie Wright
12:31p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:15p
8 West Parent Meeting
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
3:00p
ASE - Drama: Sleeping Beauty and the Huntsmen (1-5)
3:00p
ASE - Walking Wisdom (1-3)
3:00p
ASE - Yoga (3-5)
3:00p
BLT
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA LEGOS - RM. 11
3:00p
Kuhlmann/Banks Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
JSA Current Events Club
3:05p
Starcraft Club meeting
3:10p
UAHS Crew Study Table
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
JMS 7th & 8th Boys & Girls Basketball Practices
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
4:00p
Winter Captains Leadership Meeting
4:15p
Yoga
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:45p
Winter Head Coach Meeting
6:00p
Girls Water Polo Banquet
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practices
6:30p
Sporties for Shorties
7:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Open Gym Practice
7:00p
GBBC Basketball PRactice
7:00p
LLL Stained Glass
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Men's Basketball
7:00p
OHSAA Regional Soccer Teams - TBD
7:00p
Staff Wellness Fall 2012 BootCamp
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power B Rated" Volleyball Open Gym
8:30p
Jones Parents Basketball
31
Advisory Day
Buckeye Bonanza Work Space - O'Brochta/McKee
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:30a
TOK Meeting
8:00a
Conference Calls
8:00a
Preschool MFE in library
8:00a
Theado Meeting
8:05a
OGT Test Make Up
8:10a
5K
8:10a
8th Grade Advisory Activity
8:30a
Athletic Meeting
9:00a
Classified Staff Development Committee
10:16a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:40a
Staff Cookout
12:43p
House E Mtg - 6th Period
12:43p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
Band
1:00p
Town Hall Meetings
1:10p
8 East Parent Meeting
1:30p
Imes Halloween Party
1:30p
Windermere Halloween Parties & Schoolwide Parade
1:32p
House Meeting - 7th period
1:45p
Greensview PTO Harvest Parties-Classrooms
2:00p
Garvey Class Parties
2:00p
Main's Class Parties
2:00p
O'Neill Halloween Party
2:00p
Wulf Halloween Party
2:45p
6th Grade Behav. Plan Mtg.
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Taiko Club
3:00p
Teri Calcara Meeting
3:15p
BARE
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
JMS 7th & 8th Boys & Girls Basketball Practices
3:30p
Musical Info Meeting
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
4:00p
Helping Students Create Their Legacies: Level 1
4:15p
Staff Wellness Fall 2012 BootCamp
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practices
6:30p
Sporties for Shorties
7:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Open Gym Practice
7:00p
GBBC Basketball PRactice
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
1
Parent/Teacher Conferences
Buckeye Bonanza Work Space - O'Brochta/McKee
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
8:00a
K-5 LA Course of Study Committee - Contacts Kate Drugan & Julie Wright
8:05a
OGT Test Make Up
8:05a
Wellness Class Screening
8:30a
HB 264 Energy Project Weekly Construction Meeting
8:45a
Jones PTO Meeting
9:00a
C. Thomas
9:00a
PTO Meeting
9:30a
Admin/Counselor Mtg
9:52a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:00a
Peggy Moore Meeting
10:30a
Mock Election
11:05a
ASE - Arts, Books and Cooks (K)
12:15p
Soil Tent
12:31p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
APE
1:00p
Band
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
Treasurer
2:00p
Greensview Town Meeting - MP
2:15p
Angelos/Boesch Meeting
2:30p
Peebles/Kuhlmann Meeting
3:00p
ASE - Art of Beading (3-5)
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA MAGIC - Rm. 19
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
The Sorting of the Pies
3:05p
Student Scholarship Skype Conference
3:10p
UAHS Crew Study Table
3:20p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Greenwald/Cochran Meeting
3:30p
JMS 7th & 8th Boys & Girls Basketball Practices
3:30p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
4:00p
Parent/Teacher Conferences
4:00p
Parent Teacher Conference Night
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
Leadership UA
4:30p
Levy Committee
5:00p
Parent/Teacher Conferences
5:30p
UASA - Soccer Skills Training
6:00p
OHSAA Regional Soccer Teams - TBD
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
Basketball
6:30p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
Gymnastics Informational Meeting
7:00p
GBBC Basketball PRactice
7:00p
Staff Wellness Fall 2012 BootCamp
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power A Rated" Volleyball Open Gym
2
Buckeye Bonanza Work Space - O'Brochta/McKee
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:00a
Staff Wellness Biometric Screening
7:00a
Staff Wellness Biometric Screening
7:30a
8th Grade Parent Breakfast
8:00a
APE
8:05a
OGT Test Make Up
9:00a
C. Thomas
9:00a
Treasurer's Office
9:49a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
9:50a
8th social Health
10:00a
Varsity Girls State Field Hockey Semi Finals
10:30a
Mock Election
11:00a
Craft Courtyard
11:00a
Moore meeting
11:00a
Veteran's Day Luncheon
12:00p
21st Century Coaches
12:00p
LPDC Meeting
12:00p
LPDC meeting
12:34p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
Social Health
1:24p
AP English 12
2:00p
Breakthrough Together Everyone Achieves More (TEAM)
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA BOUNCE CASTLE - GYM
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
ImPact Baseline testing
3:30p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Open Gym Practice
3:30p
JMS 7th & 8th Boys & Girls Basketball Practices
3:30p
UAHS Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
4:00p
Indoor Marching Band Concert Dressing Rooms
4:30p
37th annual Upper Arlington Swim Club Golden Bear Invitational
5:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
6:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practices
6:30p
Intro to Fencing
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
Indoor Marching Band Concert
7:30p
OHSAA D4 Football Playoff Game:Bishop Ready vs. TBD
3
TBD
UAHS Cross Country Varsity @ State Cross Country Championship at National Trail Raceway
6:00a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
6:30a
37th Annual UASC Golden Bear Invitational
7:00a
37th Annual Upper Arlington Swim Club Golden Bear Invitaional
8:00a
Boys Varsity Basketball Open Gym Practice
8:00a
JMS 7th & 8th Boys & Girls Basketball Practices
8:00a
SAT Test
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
10:00a
Varsity Girls State Field Hockey Finals
12:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
4:00p
Band - Dressing Rooms for Playoff Football Game
4:00p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
6:45p
Wyldlife