Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jun
22-28
th
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
22
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Summer Academy Office
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
8:00a
uaba Baseball
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
9:00a
uaba Baseball
10:00a
8U Softball PRACTICE
5:00p
UA Diving Club
6:00p
Softball Practice Parker
23
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Global Language Remediation
8:00a
Math Remediation Session I (MS)
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NEW WING CLASSROOMS & GYMNASIUM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Summer Academy Office
8:00a
Summer PD: K/4 Science
8:00a
Upper Arlington Wrestling Camp
8:00a
Write It Right (MS)
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Credit Recovery (HS)
9:00a
District Cabinet
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
9:00a
Math Camp
9:00a
UA Baseball Summer Camp
9:30a
Summer Tutoring
10:00a
Geometry (HS)
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session I (MS)
10:00a
Reading for College Success (HS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:30a
Summer Academy Day Camp
11:00a
UA Swim America Lessons
12:30p
Health
1:00p
SACC Director Interviews
1:00p
UAPR basketball camp
2:30p
UASC Practice
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:00p
GOLDEN BEAR TRACK CAMP
4:00p
Jones Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
Baseball Practice
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:30p
UA Swim America Lessons
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:30p
uaba Baseball
7:00p
LLL Zumba
24
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
7:30a
Board of Education Meeting
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Global Language Remediation
8:00a
Math Remediation Session I (MS)
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NEW WING CLASSROOMS & GYMNASIUM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Summer Academy Office
8:00a
Summer PD: Science 6/7
8:00a
Summer PD: Social Studies 4/6
8:00a
Upper Arlington Wrestling Camp
8:00a
Write It Right (MS)
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
8:30a
Senior Volleyball
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Credit Recovery (HS)
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
9:00a
UA Baseball Summer Camp
10:00a
Geometry (HS)
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session I (MS)
10:00a
Reading for College Success (HS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:30a
Summer Academy Day Camp
11:00a
UA Swim America Lessons
12:30p
Health
1:00p
UAPR basketball camp
1:00p
UASC Practice
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:00p
GOLDEN BEAR TRACK CAMP
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Treasurer's Office
5:30p
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
5:30p
UA Swim America Lessons
6:00p
Baseball practice
6:00p
Special Olympics Parent Meeting
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
6:00p
University of Chicago Informational Night
6:00p
uaba Baseball
7:00p
UAPA Membership Meeting
7:30p
Men's Resident Basketball
25
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Global Language Remediation
8:00a
Math Remediation Session I (MS)
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NEW WING CLASSROOMS & GYMNASIUM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Summer Academy Office
8:00a
Summer PD: K/4 Science #2
8:00a
Upper Arlington Wrestling Camp
8:00a
Write It Right (MS)
8:30a
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Credit Recovery (HS)
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
9:00a
Math Camp
9:00a
Quality Profile Team
9:00a
UA Baseball Summer Camp
9:30a
Schoology Training
10:00a
Geometry (HS)
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session I (MS)
10:00a
Meeting with Ken Kay
10:00a
Reading for College Success (HS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:30a
Summer Academy Day Camp
11:00a
UA Swim America Lessons
12:00p
Summer PD: Schoology 1
12:30p
Health
1:00p
UAPR basketball camp
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:00p
GOLDEN BEAR TRACK CAMP
4:00p
Jones Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:30p
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
5:30p
UA Swim America Lessons
6:00p
8U SOFTBALL PRACTICE
6:00p
Baseball practice
6:00p
uaba Baseball
6:30p
USTA Mixed Double 8.0 Tennis Match
7:00p
LLL Zumba
26
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Global Language Remediation
8:00a
Math Remediation Session I (MS)
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NEW WING CLASSROOMS & GYMNASIUM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Summer Academy Office
8:00a
Summer PD: Science 6/7
8:00a
UAEF Board Meeting
8:00a
Upper Arlington Wrestling Camp
8:00a
Write It Right (MS)
8:30a
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
8:30a
Senior Volleyball
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Credit Recovery (HS)
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
9:00a
Math Camp
9:00a
Operational Technology
10:00a
Geometry (HS)
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session I (MS)
10:00a
Reading for College Success (HS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:30a
Summer Academy Day Camp
11:00a
UA Swim America Lessons
12:00p
Summer PD: Social Studies 10/12
12:30p
Health
1:00p
UAPR basketball camp
1:00p
UASC Practice
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:30p
Baseball Practice
4:30p
Calendar Committee
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
5:30p
Team Leaders/Captain's Parent Meeting
5:30p
UA Swim America Lessons
6:00p
Parkers Softball
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
6:00p
uaba Baseball
7:00p
LLL Zumba
27
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Global Language Remediation
8:00a
Math Remediation Session I (MS)
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NEW WING CLASSROOMS & GYMNASIUM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Summer Academy Office
8:00a
Summer PD: Schoology 1
8:00a
Upper Arlington Wrestling Camp
8:00a
Write It Right (MS)
8:30a
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
9:00a
Credit Recovery (HS)
10:00a
Geometry (HS)
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session I (MS)
10:00a
Reading for College Success (HS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:30a
Summer Academy Day Camp
12:00p
Summer PD: Schoology - Contact: Alexa Stazenski
12:00p
Summer PD: Schoology 2
1:00p
UAPR basketball camp
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
5:30p
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
uaba Baseball
28
8:00a
uaba Baseball
8:30a
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
9:00a
SOFTBALL PRACTICE
9:00a
uaba Baseball
3:00p
12 Gold Softball Practice
5:30p
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
6:00p
Blevins Basketball