Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
22-28
th
2013
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
22
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Work-Out
9:00a
UA Fall Open
9:30a
Veritas Tri-Village
11:00a
upper arlington high school softball conditioning
11:30a
Boys Basketball Open Gym
12:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
1:00p
Coed Youth Flag Football
1:00p
Coed Youth Flag Football
1:30p
Youth Soccer Match
4:00p
Youth Soccer Match
5:00p
UASC Practice
23
6th Grade Camp at Camp Oty'Okwa( 6 South and 6 East)
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
Babinec DRA
8:00a
College Visits
8:00a
Murphy/Burcham DRA
8:30a
CTOPP testing
9:00a
District Cabinet
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
JV Boys Golf @ Weiss Ashland Invitational
10:00a
Parent Conference
10:00a
Treasurer
10:40a
City of UA Meeting
1:24p
Rose Blanchard - Speaker
3:00p
Faculty Advisory Committee (FAC)
3:00p
Language Arts Department Meeting
3:15p
Administrative Assistants Meeting
3:15p
Departmental Meetings
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Athletic Fields)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Gymnasium)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Tennis Courts)
3:30p
JV Girls Golf vs. Hilliard Davidson
3:30p
Rheas of Light
3:30p
V Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
V Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Practice
4:00p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
SACC
4:15p
System of Strength Staff Wellness Classes (S.O.S.)
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
JMS 7th/8th Girls Tennis @ Hastings
5:00p
JMS 7th/8th Girls Volleyball v Wolves
5:00p
JMS 7th Boys Soccer v Heritage
5:00p
JMS 7th Girls Soccer @ Heritage
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:00p
JMS 8th Boys Soccer v Heritage
6:00p
JMS 8th Girls Soccer @ Heritage
6:00p
JV B Girls Soccer vs. Dresden Tri-Valley
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:15p
drama
6:30p
Creating in Clay
6:30p
Fall Pro Production Meeting
6:30p
Special Ed Parent Meeting
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Special Ed Parent Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
24
6th Grade Camp at Camp Oty'Okwa( 6 South and 6 East)
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:05a
Parent Coffee
8:00a
College Visits
8:00a
Murphy/Burcham DRA
8:00a
Operational Technology
8:05a
RTI Comm Mtg
8:30a
CTOPP testing
8:30a
IEP Meeting
8:30a
IEP Meeting
8:30a
UAEF
9:05a
FLC PLC SLO Anchoring Session
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
9:50a
IEP Conference -8 West
10:40a
Student Lunch w/ Principal
11:05a
O'Brochta DRA
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
1:45p
Superintendent
2:00p
Civil Service Testing
3:00p
Banks Meeting
3:00p
Behavior PLC
3:00p
Poetry Club
3:00p
Troop 662 Windermere Brownies Third Grade
3:00p
Workers Comp Insurance Meeting
3:10p
Girls Crew Study Table
3:10p
Hughes Meeting
3:10p
Kuhlmann/Frecker/Peebles Meeting
3:15p
Department Chair Meeting
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
Building Planning Team Meetings
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Athletic Fields)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Gymnasium)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Tennis Courts)
3:30p
V Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Practice
4:00p
JMS Athletics Booster Drive
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
upper arlington high school softball conditioning
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Athletic Booster Drive
5:00p
Market Day Pick up
5:15p
JV Girls Soccer @ Marysville
5:15p
V Boys Soccer vs. Marysville
5:30p
Freshmen Girls Volleyball @ Olentangy Liberty High School
5:30p
JV Girls Volleyball @ Olentangy Liberty High School
6:00p
LLL Cardio/Combo
6:30p
LLL Women's Self Defense with UA Police Division
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
V Boys Soccer vs. Marysville
7:00p
V Girls Soccer @ Marysville
7:00p
V Girls Volleyball @ Olentangy Liberty High School
8:30p
Jones Parent Basketball
25
6th Grade Camp at Camp Oty'Okwa( 6 South and 6 East)
6th Grade Camp at Camp Oty'Okwa( 6 West)
Jones Office Team/Crossover Meetings
8:00a
Bear Guides Mtg
8:00a
Civil Service Testing
8:00a
College Visits
8:00a
O'Neill DRA
8:00a
Wilcox/Benton DRA
8:00a
preschool IEP meeting
8:15a
Tech Computer Updates
8:30a
CTOPP testing
9:00a
Operations Team Meeting
9:00a
Seiner/Ruf/Reynolds/Main Franklin Park Conservatory
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
11:05a
Army
12:00p
Talbot Hall
1:00p
Community School College Presentation
1:20p
Dunn Learn about our community
3:00p
BARE Literary/Arts Magazine Staff Meeting
3:00p
Fall Follies Specialty Acts Auditions
3:00p
GS Troop 2863
3:00p
Wilson Help Session
3:00p
preschool IEP meeting
3:05p
Model United Nations
3:10p
Biedenbach/Teacher/Parent
3:10p
Hughes Meeting
3:10p
Palm/Cochran/Aspengren Meeting
3:10p
Stutz/Nyeste/Vasquez Meeting
3:15p
International Movie
3:30p
German Club/Deutsch AG
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Athletic Fields)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Gymnasium)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Tennis Courts)
3:30p
V Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
V Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Practice
4:00p
JV Girls Tennis vs. Bexley High School
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
Staff Training
4:00p
V B Girls Tennis @ Bexley High School
4:00p
V Boys Golf - UA| Jerome @ ??
4:15p
System of Strength Staff Wellness Classes (S.O.S.)
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
JMS 7th/8th Co-Ed Cross-Country @ Sells
5:00p
JMS 7th/8th Girls Tennis @ New Albany
5:00p
JMS 7th/8th Girls Volleyball @ Kilbourne
5:00p
JMS 7th Boys Football @ Sells
5:00p
JMS 7th Girls Soccer v Memorial
5:00p
JMS 8th Girls Field Hockey @ Columbus Academy
5:30p
JV B Girls Soccer @ Gahanna Lincoln @Gahanna Middle School
5:30p
JV Field Hockey vs. Olentangy
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:00p
JMS 7th Girls Field Hockey @ Columbus Academy
6:00p
JMS 8th Girls Soccer v Memorial
6:30p
Den meeting
6:30p
V Field Hockey vs. Olentangy
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
26
6th Grade Camp at Camp Oty'Okwa( 6 West)
Peace Exhibit/BECS
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
Communications/Business Office
7:30a
Homecoming Elections
8:00a
College Visits
8:00a
Garvey DRA
8:00a
UAEF
8:00a
Wilcox/Benton DRA
8:20a
IEP Meeting
8:30a
CTOPP testing
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:30a
ESY Meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Operational Technology
11:00a
Superintendent
11:05a
O'Brochta DRA
11:15a
District School Library Media Specialists
1:00p
Admin / Counselor Mtg
1:25p
Ohio University College Visit
1:30p
Operational Leadership Team
2:17p
OG Instruction
2:50p
Taiko Group rehearsals
3:00p
OAA Meeting for 3rd Grade Teachers
3:00p
V Girls Golf @ Lancaster
3:00p
preschool ETR meeting
3:10p
Girls Crew Study Table
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Athletic Fields)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Gymnasium)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Tennis Courts)
3:30p
JV Girls Golf Tourney
3:30p
V Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Practice
4:00p
JMS Boys Golf v Worthington
4:00p
JV Girls Tennis @ Columbus Academy
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
V B Girls Tennis vs. Columbus Academy
4:00p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
4:00p
Windermere Market Day
4:00p
upper arlington high school softball conditioning
5:00p
JMS 7th/8th Girls Tennis @ Sells
5:00p
JMS 7th Boys Soccer @ Memorial
5:00p
JMS 8th Boys Football v Sells
5:15p
System of Strength Staff Wellness Classes (S.O.S.)
5:15p
V Boys Soccer vs. Pickerington Central
5:30p
Freshmen Girls Volleyball @ Central Crossing High School
5:30p
JMS 8th Girls Field Hockey v Granville
5:30p
JV B Boys Soccer vs. Pickerington Central
5:30p
JV Girls Volleyball @ Central Crossing High School
5:30p
V Field Hockey @ Dublin Scioto
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:00p
JMS 8th Boys Soccer @ Memorial
6:00p
Youth Soccer Match
6:15p
troop meeting
6:30p
JMS 7th Girls Field Hockey v Granville
6:30p
LLL Women's Self Defense with UA Police Division
7:00p
Freshmen Football @ Olentangy Liberty High School
7:00p
LLL Stained Glass
7:00p
Pto General Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
V Boys Soccer vs. Pickerington Central
7:00p
V Girls Volleyball @ Central Crossing High School
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
27
6th Grade Camp at Camp Oty'Okwa( 6 West)
Greensview Annual Walk-A-Thon
Jones Advisory Day
Peace Exhibit/BECS
7:00a
Up-Standers Meeting
7:30a
CO staff meeting
8:00a
8 East Activity
8:00a
Aspengren Meeting
8:00a
Babinec DRA
8:00a
College Visits
8:00a
IB - Cynthia Ballheim
8:00a
Operational Technology
8:00a
Testing-Gina Smith
8:30a
CTOPP testing
9:10a
IEP mtg. 7W
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Social Health-8th Grade
10:00a
Student Activities Fair
11:00a
Girls Soccer Gift card sale
11:15a
YES Luncheon
1:00p
Social Health-8th Grade
3:00p
Allen Banks
3:00p
Treasurer
3:05p
AP Euro Pizza & Art
3:05p
Book Club meeting
3:10p
Stutz/Graver/Peebles Meeting
3:15p
Faculty Council Mtg
3:30p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Athletic Fields)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Gymnasium)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Tennis Courts)
3:30p
V Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Practice
4:00p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
4:00p
SACC
5:00p
Rain Site for Band Spread
6:00p
JMS 7th Girls Field Hockey @ Hilliard Lynx
6:00p
Youth Soccer Match
6:30p
8th Grade Band Night @ UAHS
6:30p
Intro to Fencing
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
V Football vs. Olentangy Liberty
9:00p
Football Team Meal
28
Peace Exhibit/BECS
TBD
Tech Crew Work Day
6:00a
Water Polo Practice
7:00a
Jones Cell Tower-Service
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
8:30a
JV Boys Golf @ JV Invitational
9:00a
Boys Water Polo Tournament
9:00a
JMS 7th Boys Soccer @ Wellington
9:00a
V Boys Soccer Practice
10:00a
Clown Around
10:00a
Freshmen Girls Volleyball @ Olentangy
10:00a
JMS 7th Girls Soccer @ Wellington
10:00a
JV Football @ Olentangy Liberty High School
10:00a
V B Girls Tennis @ Columbus School For Girls
11:30a
JV Girls Volleyball @ Olentangy
11:30a
V Girls Volleyball @ Olentangy
12:00p
JV Field Hockey @ St Ursula
12:00p
V Boys Golf - UA Invitational
12:00p
V Boys Golf @ UA Invitational
1:00p
JV B Girls Soccer @ Pickerington North
1:00p
PSAT SAT prep
1:15p
V Field Hockey @ St Ursula
5:00p
JV Girls Soccer vs. Watkins Memorial
7:00p
V Girls Soccer vs. Watkins Memorial