Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Aug
23-29
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
23
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village Community Church
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
2:00p
Fall Pro Auditions 7/8
24
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:30a
Lean Ohio Six Sigma Boot Camp Training
8:00a
Board President and Vice President Monthly Meeting
8:00a
STAR Assessment
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
PBIS Basketball Jones
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg (Per 2-3)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
Terry Starr
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
1:30p
District Cabinet All Members
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
SACC Program
3:00p
Jaclyn Angle Meeting
3:00p
Kathy Lawton Meeting
3:10p
Stutz, Aspengren meeting
3:15p
Dept Chair Mtg
3:15p
OSU-CEHE/Pre-Service Experience in Room 213
3:30p
Fall Sport Practice
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
3:30p
JMS Tennis Practice
4:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsals
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:45p
JMS Girls Soccer Game vs Wellington
5:00p
Greensview Gifted 5th Grade Math Meeting - Rm 72
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:30p
UA Big League Baseball U11-12 Andy Culp
6:00p
Fall Pro Auditions 7/8
6:00p
Greensview Gifted 4th Grade Math Meeting - Rm 72
6:30p
Baseball Practice
6:30p
JMS Boys Soccer Game vs Wellington
7:00p
Jags Softball 10U
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
7:00p
UA Orchestra 4th Grade Parent Meeting
25
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:30a
Lean Ohio Six Sigma Boot Camp Training
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
9:00a
Parent Mtg.
10:45a
Navy
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:00p
preschool S/L - Harper
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:24p
Community School (7th & 8th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
SACC Program
3:00p
Barrington Book PTO Committee Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Wednesday Norms Kick-Off in Room (TBD?)
3:15p
PEN NY Conference Logistics in Conference Room
3:15p
UA Crew Study Table
3:30p
Fall Pro Auditions 6
3:30p
Fall Sport Practice
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
3:30p
HR meeting
3:30p
JMS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Service-learning Committe Meeting
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
JMS Boys Soccer Games vs Heritage
5:00p
JMS Tennis Match vs Grizzell
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
7:30p
UA Parents Hoops
26
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
7:30a
Lean Ohio Six Sigma Boot Camp Training
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
10:00a
PBIS
10:00a
Treasurers Office-Insurance
10:45a
Closed Lunch
11:05a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:00p
preschool S/L - Harper
12:43p
Math 11 (6th)
1:32p
Math 11 (7th)
2:30p
Greensview Library Popcorn Party - Out front of school entrance / MP (if raining only)
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
SACC Program
3:00p
Jean Crawford meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:10p
Teacher meeting with Liz Hughes
3:15p
New Teacher Mtg
3:30p
Fall Sport Practice
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
3:30p
JMS Tennis Practice
3:30p
Treasurers Office-Insurance
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
7th Grade Football Game vs Davis
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:30p
Force Softball
6:00p
Fall Pro Callback Auditions
7:00p
Jags Softball 10U
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Mrs. Walter's Parent Information Night in Room 209
7:00p
Senior Parent/Student Meeting-The College Application Process
8:00p
UA Adult Basketball
27
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:30a
Lean Ohio Six Sigma Boot Camp Training
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
School Pictures in Red Gym
8:59a
Admin/Counselor Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:00a
Operational Technology
10:30a
Closed Lunch
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
Angle meeting
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Assistant Treasurer
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
SACC Program
3:00p
FAC
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:15p
UA Crew Study Table
3:30p
6th Grade Pool Party
3:30p
Fall Sport Practice
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
3:30p
JMS Tennis Practice
3:30p
JMS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
OAPSE Executive Committee
4:00p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
4:30p
Board Meetings: Finance
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
6:00p
Mrs. Szabrak's Open House
6:00p
Project Eat Together
6:30p
2nd/3rd Grade Parent Information Night - location TBD
6:30p
BLB Fall Ball Baseball Practice
6:30p
Greensview 4th grade Parent Info. Night - MP
6:30p
Greensview Gr 1-5 Parent Information Night | 6:30pm 4th/5th grade classroom visits|7:30pm 1st, 2nd & 3rd grade classroom visits
7:00p
Jones Meet the Teacher Night
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
7:00p
Parent Info Night Grades 2-5
7:00p
Webelos @ den meeting
7:30p
4th Grade Parent Information Night in Blue Gym
7:30p
5th Grade Parent Information Meeting in Classrooms
28
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
7:30a
Lean Ohio Six Sigma Boot Camp Training
7:45a
Staff Breakfast in Staff Lounge - provided by Social Committee
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Building Leadership Mtg
8:30a
Teaching & Learning Team
8:30a
Town Meeting in Red/Blue Gym
10:50a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:30a
Apple Meeting
12:34p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
Bates - Interviews
2:15p
Chautauqua
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
SACC Program
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Angle meeting
3:30p
Emily Diaz Fall Tennis Camp at Jones
3:30p
Fall Sport Practice
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
3:30p
JMS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Baseball Practice
4:30p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
5:30p
U10 Travel Softball practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
7:30p
Varsity Football @ Dublin Jerome
29
6:00a
H.S. Water Polo Practice
8:00a
Fall Sport Practice
8:00a
JMS Volleyball Practice
8:00a
PSAT Practice Test for Juniors
10:00a
COI 10U
11:00a
Cub Scout Pack 17 Rocket Day
3:00p
U10 Travel Softball practice