Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jun
21-27
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
21
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
9:00a
Three Bears Lacrosse
22
Google Academy - Contact: Alice Aichele
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II/Geometry Remediation (HS)
8:00a
ESY @ Wickliffe (Classrooms TBD)
8:00a
Math Remediation Session I (MS)
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NORTH END BUILDING USE CLASSROOMS & GYM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:30a
Skyhawks Vooleyball/basketball
8:30a
Super Study Skills (MS)
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Credit Recovery: Global History/American History/Physical Science (HS)
9:00a
Elementary Mapping - Contact: Tom Bates
9:00a
Global Language Remediation
9:00a
Summer Math Tutoring
9:00a
Upper Arlington Wrestling Camp
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session I (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:00a
Summer Math Tutoring
10:00a
UA Creative Camp
10:30a
Study & Organizational Skills (HS)
11:00a
UAEF
11:00a
UA Fastpitch Softball Practice
11:00a
UA SwimAmerica
12:00p
OGT Intervention: Math (HS)
12:00p
OGT Intervention: Reading (HS)
12:00p
OGT Intervention: Science (HS)
12:00p
OGT Intervention: Social Studies (HS)
12:00p
OGT Intervention: Writing (HS)
12:30p
Health
4:00p
golden bear track camp
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:00p
UA SwimAmerica
5:30p
Midwestern Force Youth Practice
6:00p
Three Bears Lacrosse Practice-Ted Wolford
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
23
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II/Geometry Remediation (HS)
8:00a
ESY @ Wickliffe (Classrooms TBD)
8:00a
Math Remediation Session I (MS)
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NORTH END BUILDING USE CLASSROOMS & GYM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:15a
50+ Volleyball
8:30a
Crew Parent Meeting
8:30a
Skyhawks Vooleyball/basketball
8:30a
Super Study Skills (MS)
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Credit Recovery: Global History/American History/Physical Science (HS)
9:00a
Elementary Mapping - Contact: Tom Bates
9:00a
Global Language Remediation
9:00a
Staff Wellness Insanity and Piyo class
9:00a
Summer Math Tutoring
9:00a
Upper Arlington Wrestling Camp
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session I (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:00a
Summer Math Tutoring
10:00a
UA Creative Camp
10:30a
Study & Organizational Skills (HS)
11:00a
UA SwimAmerica
12:00p
OGT Intervention: Math (HS)
12:00p
OGT Intervention: Reading (HS)
12:00p
OGT Intervention: Science (HS)
12:00p
OGT Intervention: Social Studies (HS)
12:00p
OGT Intervention: Writing (HS)
12:30p
Health
1:30p
UASC Practice
2:00p
Apple Finance Meeting
2:30p
Boys basketball open gym
2:30p
softball conditioning
4:00p
golden bear track camp
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
MS Girls Hoops
4:30p
UAEF
5:00p
Big League Golden Bears practice
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:00p
UA SwimAmerica
6:00p
MFL Youth Practice
6:00p
S.O.S.Fitness Class
6:00p
Three Bears Lacrosse Practice-Ted Wolford
7:00p
12U Gold Practice Coach Fred Clark
7:00p
UA Baseball Practice
7:30p
UA Parents Hoops
24
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II/Geometry Remediation (HS)
8:00a
ESY @ Wickliffe (Classrooms TBD)
8:00a
Math Remediation Session I (MS)
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NORTH END BUILDING USE CLASSROOMS & GYM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:30a
Skyhawks Vooleyball/basketball
8:30a
Super Study Skills (MS)
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Credit Recovery: Global History/American History/Physical Science (HS)
9:00a
Global Language Remediation
9:00a
Staff Wellness Insanity and Piyo class
9:00a
Upper Arlington Wrestling Camp
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session I (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:00a
UA Creative Camp
10:30a
Power School Training
10:30a
Study & Organizational Skills (HS)
11:00a
UA Fastpitch Softball Practice
11:00a
UA SwimAmerica
12:00p
OGT Intervention: Math (HS)
12:00p
OGT Intervention: Reading (HS)
12:00p
OGT Intervention: Science (HS)
12:00p
OGT Intervention: Social Studies (HS)
12:00p
OGT Intervention: Writing (HS)
12:30p
Health
2:30p
softball conditioning
4:00p
golden bear track camp
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
Baseball Practice
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Fencing Practice
5:00p
Keihl Travel softball
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:00p
UA SwimAmerica
5:30p
Backyard Lacrosse - Summer 2015
5:30p
Captain's Parent Meeting
6:00p
MFL Youth Practice
6:00p
Three Bears Lacrosse Practice-Ted Wolford
6:30p
UAHS Keves Bickhart 8.0 Mixed Tennis League
7:00p
Jags Softball 10U
7:00p
LLL Zumba
25
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II/Geometry Remediation (HS)
8:00a
ESY @ Wickliffe (Classrooms TBD)
8:00a
Math Remediation Session I (MS)
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NORTH END BUILDING USE CLASSROOMS & GYM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
UAEF
8:15a
50+ Volleyball
8:30a
Skyhawks Vooleyball/basketball
8:30a
Super Study Skills (MS)
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Credit Recovery: Global History/American History/Physical Science (HS)
9:00a
Global Language Remediation
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
Summer Math Tutoring
9:00a
Upper Arlington Wrestling Camp
9:30a
Tech Coordinator Meeting
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session I (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:00a
Summer Math Tutoring
10:00a
Teaching and Learning Committee
10:00a
UA Creative Camp
10:30a
Study & Organizational Skills (HS)
11:00a
UA Fastpitch Softball Practice
11:00a
UA SwimAmerica
12:00p
OGT Intervention: Math (HS)
12:00p
OGT Intervention: Reading (HS)
12:00p
OGT Intervention: Science (HS)
12:00p
OGT Intervention: Social Studies (HS)
12:00p
OGT Intervention: Writing (HS)
12:30p
Health
1:30p
UASC Practice
2:30p
Boys basketball open gym
2:30p
softball conditioning
4:00p
Three Bears Lacrosse Practice-Ted Wolford
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
MS Girls Hoops
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Sport and fitness
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:00p
UA SwimAmerica
6:00p
MFL Youth Practice
6:30p
Big League Golden Bears practice
6:30p
Naturals Baseball Practice
7:00p
12U Gold Practice Coach Fred Clark
7:30p
McGlade Workouts
26
7:00a
Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II/Geometry Remediation (HS)
8:00a
ESY @ Wickliffe (Classrooms TBD)
8:00a
Math Remediation Session I (MS)
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NORTH END BUILDING USE CLASSROOMS & GYM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:30a
Skyhawks Vooleyball/basketball
8:30a
Super Study Skills (MS)
9:00a
Credit Recovery: Global History/American History/Physical Science (HS)
9:00a
Global Language Remediation
9:00a
Upper Arlington Wrestling Camp
9:30a
Professional Dev and Accountability Team Meeting
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session I (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:30a
Study & Organizational Skills (HS)
12:00p
OGT Intervention: Math (HS)
12:00p
OGT Intervention: Reading (HS)
12:00p
OGT Intervention: Science (HS)
12:00p
OGT Intervention: Social Studies (HS)
12:00p
OGT Intervention: Writing (HS)
12:30p
Health
1:00p
softball drills
4:30p
UA Baseball Practice
6:00p
Beautiful Cul de Sac
6:00p
Keihl Softball
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
27
8:00a
games
1:00p
UA Softball Jaguars 10U
5:00p
Fencing Practice
5:00p
Special Olympics Basketball
6:00p
Beautiful Cul de Sac