Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jun
24-30
th
2012
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
24
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Safety Town/West Wing
8:00a
Upper Arlington Baseball Association
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village Gathering
9:00a
UAHS Baseball Varsity vs Phoenix Wood Bat Tourney-Summer BB
9:00a
Veritas Tri-Village Gathering
25
Mt. Holyoke Parking Lot Resurfacing
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
5:30a
Yoga
7:00a
UAPR Day Camp Program
8:00a
Algebra Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Basic Math Review (MS)
8:00a
Creative Writing (MS)
8:00a
Credit Recovery (HS)
8:00a
English Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Global Language Remediation
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
Safety Town/West Wing
8:00a
Word Study Committee - Contacts Kate Drugan & Julie Wright
8:15a
UAEF
8:30a
Golden Bear Youth Baseball Camp
9:00a
COAT
9:00a
HMS Volleyball 7th Grade Girls @ OPEN GYM
9:00a
HMS Volleyball 8th Grade Girls @ OPEN GYM
9:00a
Skyhawks Volleyball
9:00a
Top Driver - Drivers Education Class
10:00a
English Remediation (MS)
10:00a
Food Service Parent Meeting
10:00a
Geometry Remediation (HS)
10:00a
HMS Basketball 7th Grade Girls @ OPEN GYM
10:00a
HMS Basketball 8th Grade Girls @ OPEN GYM
10:00a
UAPR Day Camp Program
12:15p
Health
12:30p
UAHS Basketball Varsity Boys - Practice
1:00p
Skyhawks Basketball
1:00p
UASC Practice
4:00p
GOLDEN BEAR TRACK CAMP
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Upper Arlington Baseball Association
6:00p
UAHS Baseball Varsity - Practice Summer BB Pratice
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UA Soccer Academy - Youth Camp
26
Mt. Holyoke Parking Lot Resurfacing
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
5:30a
Yoga
7:00a
UAPR Day Camp Program
8:00a
Algebra Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Basic Math Review (MS)
8:00a
Creative Writing (MS)
8:00a
Credit Recovery (HS)
8:00a
English Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Global Language Remediation
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
Safety Town/West Wing
8:15a
50+ Volleyball
8:30a
Golden Bear Youth Baseball Camp
8:30a
mfe/iep preschool in library
9:00a
Debi Binkley
9:00a
Math Camp
9:00a
Skyhawks Volleyball
9:00a
Top Driver - Drivers Education Class
9:00a
UAHS Soccer Varsity Boys - Practice
9:30a
E. May Tutor
10:00a
English Remediation (MS)
10:00a
Geometry Remediation (HS)
10:00a
UAPR Day Camp Program
11:00a
preschool MFE/IEP meeting in computer lab
11:30a
Benchmark Assessment - Contacts Kate Drugan & Julie Wright
12:15p
Health
1:00p
Skyhawks Basketball
1:00p
Skyhawks Basketball
1:00p
UASC Practice
4:00p
GOLDEN BEAR TRACK CAMP
4:00p
JMS Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Upper Arlington Baseball Association
6:00p
USTA Women's 3.5 Matches
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
7:00p
UA Soccer Academy - Youth Camp
8:30p
Jones Parents Basketball
27
Brave Warriors Lacrosse Camp
Mt. Holyoke Parking Lot Resurfacing
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
5:30a
Yoga
7:00a
UAPR Day Camp Program
7:30a
Board of Education Special Meeting
8:00a
Algebra Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Basic Math Review (MS)
8:00a
Creative Writing (MS)
8:00a
Credit Recovery (HS)
8:00a
English Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Global Language Remediation
8:00a
K-2 Assessments - Contact Kate Drugan
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
Safety Town/West Wing
8:30a
Golden Bear Youth Baseball Camp
9:00a
Skyhawks Volleyball
9:00a
Top Driver - Drivers Education Class
9:00a
UAHS Soccer Varsity Boys - Practice
10:00a
English Remediation (MS)
10:00a
Geometry Remediation (HS)
10:00a
UAPR Day Camp Program
12:15p
Health
12:30p
UAHS Basketball Boys Open Gym
12:30p
UAHS Basketball Varsity Boys - Practice
1:00p
Skyhawks Basketball
1:00p
Skyhawks Basketball
1:30p
Labor management meeting
4:00p
GOLDEN BEAR TRACK CAMP
4:00p
Joel Cutler Track Camp
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Upper Arlington Baseball Association
6:00p
UA Baseball Pirates Game
6:00p
USTA Tennis
6:00p
Upper Arlington Pirate Baseball
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UAHS Lacrosse Varsity Boys - Practice Brine Team
28
Brave Warriors Lacrosse Camp
Mt. Holyoke Parking Lot Resurfacing
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
5:30a
Yoga
7:00a
UAPR Day Camp Program
8:00a
Algebra Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Basic Math Review (MS)
8:00a
Creative Writing (MS)
8:00a
Credit Recovery (HS)
8:00a
English Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Global Language Remediation
8:00a
Grade Level Benchmarks Revise/Align - Contacts Kate Drugan & Julie Wright
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
Safety Town/West Wing
8:00a
UAEF
8:00a
preschool MFE/IEP in computer lab
8:30a
Golden Bear Youth Baseball Camp
9:00a
Math Camp
9:00a
Skyhawks Volleyball
9:00a
Top Driver - Drivers Education Class
9:30a
E. May Tutor
10:00a
English Remediation (MS)
10:00a
Geometry Remediation (HS)
10:00a
UAPR Day Camp Program
12:15p
Health
12:30p
UAHS Volleyball Girls Open Gym
1:00p
Digits Training
1:00p
Skyhawks Basketball
1:00p
Skyhawks Basketball
1:00p
UASC Practice
3:30p
Windermere Market Day Pick Up
4:00p
JMS Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
Levy Committee
5:00p
Upper Arlington Baseball Association
6:00p
USTA Tennis
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
7:00p
UA Soccer Academy - Youth Camp
29
Brave Warriors Lacrosse Camp
Mt. Holyoke Parking Lot Resurfacing
TBD
UAHS Baseball Varsity vs Summer Game TBA
5:30a
Fitness Edge Adventure Boot Camp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:00a
UAPR Day Camp Program
8:00a
Algebra Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Basic Math Review (MS)
8:00a
Creative Writing (MS)
8:00a
Credit Recovery (HS)
8:00a
English Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Global Language Remediation
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
Safety Town/West Wing
8:00a
Upper Arlington Baseball Association
8:30a
Golden Bear Youth Baseball Camp
9:00a
Skyhawks Volleyball
9:00a
UAHS Soccer Varsity Boys - Practice
10:00a
English Remediation (MS)
10:00a
Geometry Remediation (HS)
10:00a
UAPR Day Camp Program
12:15p
Health
12:30p
UAHS Basketball Varsity Boys - Practice
1:00p
Skyhawks Basketball
1:00p
Skyhawks Basketball
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
7:00p
UA Soccer Academy - Youth Camp
8:00p
50+ Volleyball
30
Mt. Holyoke Parking Lot Resurfacing
8:00a
Safety Town/West Wing
8:00a
Upper Arlington Baseball Association
9:00a
UAHS Lacrosse Varsity Boys - Practice Brine Team
11:00a
UAHS Baseball Varsity vs Summer Game-Johnstown
6:30p
Band Practice