Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
21-27
th
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
21
6:00a
Rock City Church
6:00a
Rock City Church
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Columbus Ohio Bowl
7:30a
Worship Service
8:00a
Lifeguard Training Class
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Basketball Workouts
11:00a
Robotics Camp
11:00a
Upper Arlington Lacrosse Association-Boys Youth
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
1:30p
Baccalaureate
4:00p
12U Travel Softball Practice
6:00p
Senior Celebration
6:30p
Girls Soccer Spring Organizational Meeting
22
7th Grade Camp (East)
Senior Device Turn In
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Vocal Ensemble Honorary Breakfast
7:45a
Open House
8:00a
Meeting
8:00a
Preschool Transition Meetings
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
Senior Exams
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
5th Grade/Kindergarten Buddy "Picnic"
8:30a
Public Library Summer Reading Program
8:30a
Superintendent Teaching and Learning Committee
8:30a
Town Hall
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:30a
Service Learning Celebration During Flex
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:25a
8th grade book club
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
Orchestra in Blue Gym
12:00p
R Factor Group (High School)
12:10p
HMS VB Interest Meeting
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:00p
6E Parent Mtg.
1:00p
Tremont Field Day
2:00p
Chautauqua
2:45p
Banks Meeting
2:45p
Senior Countdown
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: Bodywell Yoga in Music Room
3:00p
Cookies & Cram
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Angle Intervention Specialists Department Meeting
3:10p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
5:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
Open House
6:30p
4th Grade Wickliffe/Windermere Boys Basketball
6:30p
Track Banquet
7:00p
Spring Sports Recognition Program
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
McGlade Basketball Workouts
23
7th Grade Camp (East)
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:30a
Fellowship of Christian Athlete - Jones
8:00a
Preschool evaluations
8:05a
5th Period Exam
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:30a
Open House
8:30a
UAPL in Blue Gym
9:00a
Student Mtgs
9:00a
Technology Team Meeting
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:05a
7th Period Exam
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Strings Party in Room 108
11:55a
Lunch
12:00p
6S Parent Mtg.
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
CPI Refresher Training
12:00p
Eirich EOY Party - Courtyard
12:00p
R Factor Group (High School)
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:15p
Family Group 5 - Marine Drive
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:00p
Locker Clean Out
1:15p
3rd Period Exam
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
7W Parent Mtg.
3:00p
Drama - Jumanji Final Performance
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Students and Food Committee
3:05p
Science Olympiad
3:05p
Staff Meeting
3:10p
Biedenbach Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
SACC in Room 108
4:00p
Girls on the Run (Music Room 118)
4:00p
Softball Clinic
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
6:00p
Cheer Info Meeting
6:00p
Crew Banquet
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
Open House - Pilutti
6:00p
Open House - Sorin
6:30p
Ice Hockey Kick Off Meeting
6:30p
UAPR Summer Day Camp Parent Orientation
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball
7:30p
UA Parents BBall
24
7th Grade Camp (West)
Cheryl Fackelman
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
BECS/RTI Meeting
8:00a
Graver/Axner Meetings
8:05a
8th Period Exam
8:15a
Preschool IEP Meeting
8:30a
Motion Activity
8:30a
Treasurer Meeting-Jamus
8:37a
Math 12 (1st period)
10:00a
Scott EOY Party in Library Courtyard
10:00a
kdg graduation/rm 107
10:05a
6th Period Exam
10:16a
SLC (3rd Period)
10:16a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Hughes in the Courtyard
11:05a
Student Council Lunch
11:15a
8 Honor Choir Rehearsal for 8 Recognition
11:55a
Lunch
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
Bell EOY Party in Library Courtyard
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:30p
Taiko Performance
12:43p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:00p
End of Year Party - Blair in the Library Courtyard
1:00p
Locker Clean Out
1:15p
2nd Period Exam
2:00p
Principals (6-12) with Superintendent and Associate Superintendent
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Ichidan Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:45p
UAEA Meeting
5:00p
Open House
5:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
5:30p
Special Board Meeting
6:00p
Big League Baseball
6:00p
Insect Open House
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
Primrose School of Upper Arlington
7:00p
12U Travel Softball Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Men's Basketball
25
7th Grade Camp (West)
Cheryl Fackelman
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
4th Period Exam
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:15a
Debi Martin meeting
8:15a
Superintendent's Teaching and Learning Committee
8:30a
Board President, Vice-President, Superintendent and Treasurer
8:30a
End of Year Party - Jentgen in Library Courtyard
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Weekly Team Meeting
9:30a
Preschool testing
9:44a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:44a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:05a
1st Period Exam
10:05a
Testing
10:30a
Angle Curriculum Meeting
10:30a
Chair Massages - location TBA
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
5th Grade Luncheon
11:30a
7 East Auditorium Reservation
11:30a
Oehrtman - Meeting
11:55a
Lunch
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
Reading Recovery Teachers End of Year Meeting
12:05p
End of Year Party - Jentgen in Library Courtyard
12:10p
End-of-Year Party
12:11p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
12:15p
Graeter's Field Trip
1:00p
Locker Clean Out
1:15p
Make-up Exams
1:30p
5th Grade Graduation Practice in Blue Gym
1:30p
End-of-School Party
1:30p
Hughes Meeting
1:45p
End-of-Year Party
1:45p
End-of-Year Party
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Class Party
2:00p
End-of-School Party
2:00p
End-of-Year Parties
2:00p
End-of-Year Party
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
Chris Potts - EOY
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Hughes Meeting
3:20p
Barrington Event
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Yearbook Distribution
4:00p
Girls on the Run (Music Room 118)
4:00p
Miami Graduate Class
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
6:00p
Big League Baseball
6:00p
Softball Banquet
6:30p
Town Meeting Set-up
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
McGlade Basketball Workouts
26
Early Dismissal (1:00- Elementary; 1:30 - Secondary)
End of 4th Quarter & Semester
Last Day for Students; end of third trimester, fourth quarter, second semester and school year
Cheryl Fackelman
Jones Advisory Day
Last Day for Students
Underclassmen Device Turn In
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Tutoring in Library
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
Senior Class Breakfast
8:15a
Jazz Concert
8:30a
End of Year Parties
8:30a
Student Support Team Meeting
8:30a
Town Meeting - 5th grade Graduation
9:00a
Graduation Rehearsal
9:15a
5th Grade Promotion Practice
9:24a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:49a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:03a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:15a
Miller Park Field Trip
10:30a
Student Meeting
11:00a
5th Grade Promotion
11:20a
"Fancy Lunch"
11:37a
ESL (6th-8th periods)
12:00p
5th Grade Graduation Reception
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
Hughes End of Year Party - Library Courtyard
12:30p
Student Meetings
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
4:00p
8th Grade Recognition
4:00p
8th Grade Recognition Program
5:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
5:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
27
Cheryl Fackelman
10:00a
Softball
11:00a
Softball Clinic
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
Girl Scout Pinewood Derby
2:00p
UA 10U Travel Softball Practice
2:05p
Andros Scuba class
3:00p
Cross Country Meeting
4:15p
TVSA Santos FC Soccer Game