Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
24-30
th
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
24
Jones Golden Bear Pride PTO Fundraiser
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship church service
9:00a
McGlade Basketball Workouts
10:30a
K-2 Flag Football
11:00a
Tim Casey Reservation- Youth Skill Workouts
12:00p
UA Softball Clinics
12:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
1:00p
Columbus Suburban College Fair
5:00p
UAJBA U10 Gold Baseball Practice
25
6th Grade Camp (East)
Jones Golden Bear Pride PTO Fundraiser
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
8:00a
GAPP German exchange student daily meeting
8:00a
Ohio IB Association Meeting
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:30a
Superintendent Teaching and Learning Committee
8:59a
Personal Finance (2nd)
10:30a
FIELD TRIP ~ Tremont Center/Library ~ Kernen/Giles
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
IB Business Soctober Fundraiser
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
12:00p
8th grade meeting
12:30p
PTO President's Council
1:24p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:50p
Chess
2:50p
Dance - Hip Hop
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Learn to Earn: Flea Market Flip
2:50p
Picassos (K-2nd)
2:50p
SACC
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Intramurals
3:00p
Service Learning Meeting
3:00p
Spanish Honor Society Induction Meeting
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:05p
JVb Girls Soccer Team Meal
3:15p
UAHS UAEA / Admin Team Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Class
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones and Hastings Middle School Field Hockey Practice/Games
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
Fall Play Rehearsal
4:30p
ACT Tutoring
5:00p
Hastings Home Volleyball Game
5:00p
Jones Home Soccer Game
5:00p
Jones Home Volleyball Match
5:30p
Informal Immersion Family Night
5:30p
Winderemere Girls Scouts Troop 2098
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:00p
UA 5th Grade Open Gym
7:00p
Planning ~ Informal Affair
7:00p
UASC Headstart
7:15p
UAPR Co-Rec Open Volleyball
26
6th Grade Camp (East)
Jones Golden Bear Pride PTO Fundraiser
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:30a
Make Up Picture Day
8:00a
Banks Meeting
8:00a
GAPP German exchange student daily meeting
8:00a
SAVE for 7th Grade Parent Meetings
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:30a
FIELD TRIP ~ Scioto River ~ Blair/Miller
8:59a
Personal Finance (2nd)
10:30a
FIELD TRIP ~ Tremont Center/Library ~ Pilutti/Santilli
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
IB Business Soctober Fundraiser
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:30a
preschool IEP meeting-Casher/Harper in Library
1:24p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Superintendent meeting
2:50p
Drama - The Pied Piper
2:50p
Girls Who Lead
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
SACC
2:50p
Windermere SACC
2:50p
Yoga
3:00p
Allen Banks Meeting
3:00p
Staff Meeting
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:00p
Volleyball Team Meal
3:05p
Girls Crew Practice
3:10p
Peebles Meeting
3:15p
R&D Steering Committee Meeting
3:15p
Writing Club
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Class
3:30p
HMS VB Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones and Hastings Middle School Field Hockey Practice/Games
4:00p
Fall Play Rehearsal
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Athletic Booster Drive
5:00p
Middle School Athletic Drive
6:00p
Community School Eat Together
6:00p
Cub Scouts Tiger Den Meeting
6:00p
Pack 96 Lion Group Meeting
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
6:30p
Sporties for Shorties
6:30p
UA 12U Travel Softball (Petras) Practice
7:00p
UAPR 30+ Basketball
7:00p
UASC Headstart
7:00p
University of Penn College Night
7:30p
McGlade Basketball Workouts
7:30p
UA Parents BBall
27
6th Grade Camp (East)
6th Grade Camp: West
Early Dismissal Day, 1:30pm
Early Dismissal Elementary at 1pm for Grades 1-5
K-12 Early Dismissal
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:30a
Jones Bible Study / FCA
8:00a
GAPP German exchange student daily meeting
8:00a
Service Learning
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Wellness Screenings
8:37a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st)
8:45a
Indoor Stream Actiivity
9:00a
Graf staff year breakfast
9:27a
Personal Finance (2nd)
10:45a
IB Business Soctober Fundraiser
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
1:00p
Communications
1:00p
Greensview SACC 1:00-6pm (MP & Gym)
1:00p
Related Arts meeting
1:30p
District Cabinet Teaching and Learning monthly meeting
1:30p
Early Release Paraprofessionals
1:30p
Early Release Paraprofessionals
1:30p
Parks and Recreation Reservation
1:32p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:00p
RESA orientation
2:50p
SACC
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Guitar Club
3:00p
Technology Team Meeting
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:00p
UAHS Service Learning/PBL Design Team
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Class
3:30p
HMS VB Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones and Hastings Middle School Field Hockey Practice/Games
4:00p
Fall Play Rehearsal
4:00p
OAPSE Meeting
5:00p
Jones Home Football Game
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack 17 Recruitment Night
6:00p
Cub Scouts Webelo Den Meeting
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:00p
Flag Football Practice
6:00p
Fred Burton School visit
6:30p
Cross Country/Track & Field Parent Association Meeting
7:00p
UASC Headstart
7:00p
University of Penn College Night
7:15p
UAPR Co-Rec Open Volleyball
8:00p
UA Men's Basketball
28
6th Grade Camp: West
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
8:00a
AP Roundtable
8:00a
Everyday Math Pilot training
8:00a
GAPP German exchange student daily meeting
8:00a
Preschool Evaluations
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:30a
Angle meeting
8:30a
FIELD TRIP ~ Scioto River ~ Gambill/Oberlin
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Weekly Team Meeting
8:55a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:10a
P.E. Class for Kindergarten
10:30a
FIELD TRIP ~ Tremont Center/Library ~ Chung/Sorin
10:30a
Miami University--Oxford Visit
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:33a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
10:45a
IB Business Soctober Fundraiser
11:05a
Arts, Books, and Cooks
1:00p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
Coding with Sphero
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Knitting 101
2:50p
SACC
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Intramurals
3:00p
Team Planning
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:00p
Volleyball Team Meal
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Class
3:30p
HMS VB Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones and Hastings Middle School Field Hockey Practice/Games
3:45p
Balloon Twisting
3:45p
Insurance Committee Meeting
4:00p
Fall Play Rehearsal
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:00p
Miami Graduate Class
4:30p
Cross Country Team Meal
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Jones Home Soccer Game
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:00p
Fred Burton School visit
6:00p
Softball Practice
6:30p
Mock Trial
7:00p
UASC Headstart
7:15p
UAPR Co-Rec Open Volleyball
7:30p
McGlade Basketball Workouts
29
6th Grade Camp: West
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
8:00a
8th grade in Aud for Advisory
8:00a
GAPP German exchange student daily meeting
8:00a
Lunch Buddies Fundraiser
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:20a
Open House
8:30a
Town Meeting
8:57a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:00a
Decisions phase discussion
10:15a
7the Grade Meeting
10:30a
FIELD TRIP ~ Tremont Center/Library ~ Coplin
10:45a
IB Business Soctober Fundraiser
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:50a
Student Meetings
10:50a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
12:00p
Advisory Day Schedule
12:10p
Open House
12:30p
McCubbin Meeting
1:26p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Pep Rally
2:50p
SACC
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:10p
Best/Banks
3:10p
McCubbin Meeting
3:30p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
3:30p
HMS VB Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones and Hastings Middle School Field Hockey Practice/Games
4:00p
Emily Diaz Fall Tennis Camp at Jones
4:00p
Fall Play Rehearsal
6:00p
Fall Festival
7:00p
UASC Headstart
30
8:00a
Football Practice
9:00a
Tech Crew Work Day
9:00a
UA 12U Travel Softball (Petras) Practice
9:00a
UAPR Open Gym
9:30a
U12 Youth Soccer Match
10:00a
Ua parks and rec T birds tball
3:00p
UA 12U Travel Softball Practice
3:00p
UA 12U Travel Softball Practice (Petras)
6:00p
Flag Football Practice