Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
23
rd
-
Mar
1
st
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
23
BECS
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Work-outs
1:00p
City of UA Sunday Swim
2:00p
Grant Kuehn's Birthday party
2:00p
Kuehn BD Party - will be resubmitted for 2:00 start
2:30p
Musical Production "In The Heights"
3:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
4:00p
Maria Grund: Volleyball Camp
4:30p
Musical Company Party
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
24
BECS
Boot Camp in Gym
TBD
Jones Safety Drill
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:00a
FCA
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
Conference Calls
8:00a
Speech
8:00a
Wulf Display
8:05a
Andrew Theado Meeting
8:05a
Mike Donelson's Classes
8:45a
Imes Dewey's Pizza Field Trip
9:00a
Admin Meeting
9:00a
District Cabinet
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:40a
City of UA Meeting
10:40a
Lunch Conversation w/ Ryan McClure
11:00a
RAP Bingo
11:05a
Arts, Books and Cooks
11:05a
RAP Crafts
11:05a
RAP Games
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
11:38a
Mike Donelson's Classes
12:45p
Ben Gelber, Weatherman
1:00p
District Admin
1:24p
UAHS Faculty
1:48p
IEP--7 West
2:15p
Liz Hughes
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Daisy Troop - Kramer/Campbell
3:00p
Faculty Advisory Committee (FAC)
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Cheerleading | GYM
3:00p
Home Alone
3:00p
Jump Rope
3:00p
Language Arts Department Meeting
3:10p
Garner/Frecker/Banks Meeting
3:10p
Kuhlmann/Vazquez/Peebles Meeting
3:15p
Departmental Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
3:30p
Learning Managment System Training
3:30p
Secretaries Mtg
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
Days to Hours Committee
4:00p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
Service Learning Graduate Class
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:30p
Staff Wellness - Core Fitness Boot Camp
4:30p
Staff Wellness Nutritional Seminar Series
6:00p
Daisy Scout Troop - Garish
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
25
BECS
Boot Camp in Gym
Lost and Found
Ohio Math League
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:30a
Student Council Meeting
7:30a
fca
8:00a
Conference Calls
8:00a
Elementary Data Meeting
8:00a
Operational Technology
8:00a
Wulf Display
8:05a
Andrew Theado Meeting
8:05a
RTI Comm Mtg
8:15a
Informal slideshow
8:30a
Benton Field Trip
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:45a
Navy
11:00a
Ohio Association Regional Meeting
11:00a
RAP Bingo
11:05a
RAP Crafts
11:05a
RAP Games
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
1:25p
Losinske/Graver/Aspengren Meeting
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
1:50p
IEP--7 West
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination Team RM 24|Fosler-Lussier
2:50p
Magic 101
3:00p
Cafe 21
3:00p
Drama, The Snow Queen
3:00p
French
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1533
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - LEGOS|Bricks 4 Kidz Rm. 25B
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA PETLAND Learning Safari | Rm. 72
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Young Rembrandts | Rm 71
3:00p
Poetry Club
3:00p
Troop 628
3:00p
Troop 662 Windermere Brownies Third Grade
3:00p
Young Rembrandts
3:05p
JSA
3:10p
Kuhlman/Vazquez/Aspengren Meeting
3:10p
Palm/Frecker/Biedenbach Meeting
3:15p
AP Teachers Meeting
3:15p
Department Chair Meeting
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Building Planning Team Meetings
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
3:30p
SACC Grade Level Getaways
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Market Day Pick up
5:30p
Soccer Skills Training
6:00p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:30p
Mandatory NYC broadcasting field trip student/parent meeting
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Staff Wellness - Core Fitness Boot Camp
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
TOK Forum
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
26
BECS
Boot Camp in Gym
Jones Office Team/Crossover Meetings
Lost and Found
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
8:00a
Conference Calls
8:00a
Treasurer's Office
8:00a
Wulf Display
8:05a
Andrew Theado Meeting
8:05a
Counselor Meeting
8:30a
Bogart/Devore Crimson Cup Coffee Field Trip
8:30a
preschool ETR meeting
8:37a
Bruce Campell's 1st Period Class
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
11:00a
Board of Education Meeting
11:00a
Lunch Conversation w/ Ryan McClure
11:05a
Junior Great Books
11:05a
PALS
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
12:00p
CO Support staff monthly lunch meeting
12:00p
Palm/Frecker/Peebles Meeting
12:15p
Shininger/Wulf Crimson Cup Field Trip
1:00p
Business Office - Core Design Team
3:00p
BARE Literary/Arts Magazine Staff Meeting
3:00p
GS Troop 2863
3:00p
Gifted Services Meeting
3:05p
Model United Nations
3:10p
Losinske/Best/Nyeste Meeting
3:10p
Whitt/Frecker/Nyeste Meeting
3:15p
Department Chair Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
JMS Gaming Club
3:30p
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
3:30p
Power School Audit with TRECA
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:30p
Staff Wellness - Core Fitness Boot Camp
5:30p
College Planning for Freshman Parents & Students
6:00p
Basketball 4th grade
6:00p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UAHS Cycling Club Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
V Boys Basketball Sectionals
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
27
BECS
Boot Camp in Gym
Lost and Found
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
IEP Meeting
8:00a
Secondary Data Meeting
8:00a
UAEF Board Meeting (moved to Jones 2nd floor LC conference Room)
8:30a
Carla Wilson
9:00a
Business Office - Core Design Team
9:00a
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:40a
Lunch Conversation w/ Ryan McClure
11:00a
RAP Bingo
11:05a
RAP Crafts
11:05a
RAP Games
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
12:00p
out for repair
1:00p
Admin / Counselor Mtg
1:25p
Losinske/Vazquez/Aspengren Meeting
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:40p
IEP Meeting
2:45p
Treasurer's Office
2:50p
Taiko Group rehearsals
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz
3:00p
Dance/HipHop
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA DRAMA | Rm. 77
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA High 5 Hoops Basketball | GYM
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA MAGIC | Rm. 19
3:00p
Spanish K-2
3:00p
The Whimsical World of Paper Collage
3:00p
Yoga K-2
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:15p
Theado Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Jones Language Arts Department Meetings
3:30p
Theado Meeting
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
Parent Teacher Conference Night
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
UAHS Parent/Teacher Conferences
5:30p
Soccer Skills Training
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Staff Wellness - Core Fitness Boot Camp
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
28
BECS
Boot Camp in Gym
Jones Advisory Day
Lost and Found
RAP ends
out for repair
8:00a
OTELA testing
8:00a
Testing-Gina Smith
8:30a
Carla Wilson
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
H.R.
10:00a
Social Health-8th Grade
10:00a
Tara Jones
11:00a
RAP Bingo
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:05a
RAP Crafts
11:05a
RAP Games
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
11:42a
UAHS Faculty
11:50a
8 West Team Lunch
12:35p
Losinske/Graver/Aspengren Meeting
1:00p
Social Health-8th Grade
2:18p
UAHS Faculty
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination RM 24|Diday
3:00p
Allen Banks Meeting
3:00p
Food Science Enrichment
3:00p
Spanish 3-5
3:05p
AP Euro Pizza & Art
3:10p
Smith/Theado/Frecker/Biedenbach Meeting
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
Unload for Tri-Village
4:30p
upper arlington special olympics
5:00p
Greensview 2nd Grade Famous Americans - MP
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Practice
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
V Boys Basketball Sectionals
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
1
BECS
Lost and Found
out for repair
6:00a
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
8:00a
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
8:15a
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30a
UA Optimist Basketball
8:45a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
OCTM Contest Grading
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
12:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
12:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
1:00p
Central Ohio Regional Science & Engineering Fair
1:00p
GLAX Meeting
4:00p
S4SS Chili Cook-off
4:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball