Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
24-30
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
24
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship church service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
9:00a
Ohio Machine Game Day Shootaround
1:30p
Baccalaureate
25
Memorial Day (No School)
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
AAU Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
aau Girls Basketball PRactice
7:00p
12U Gold Practice Coach Fred Clark
26
7th Grade Camp at Camp Kern (7East)
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
TBD
IB Tests
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:00a
IB Music Exam
7:15a
FCA Huddle
7:30a
UAHS Spring Orchestra Rehearsals
8:30a
Columbus Zoo Field Trip
8:30a
Field Day
8:30a
Technology Meeting
8:45a
Blendon Woods Metro Park Field Trip
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Office Team
10:00a
Gorman meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
12:00p
Gorman meeting
1:24p
Math Class
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:15p
Best meeting
2:50p
After School Discovery - Mandarin Chinese in the Library
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Drama Performance - Brer Performance
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:10p
Dimitroff, Biedenbach meeting
3:10p
Herman meeting
3:15p
Dept Chair Mtg
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Practice-Brett Diehl
3:30p
Vocal Ensemble Auditions
4:00p
Faculty Advisory Committee
4:00p
PAP Sports Medicine Class
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:15p
Urban Zen Integrative Therapy - Staff Wellness
4:30p
Greensview Library Meeting - LIBRARY
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
12u Gold Game
5:00p
Big League Golden Bears practice
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
EF Davos Meeting
6:00p
Softball Banquet
6:00p
aau Basketball Practice
6:30p
Class Play
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
6:30p
Pack 11 den meeting
7:00p
12U Gold Practice Coach Fred Clark
7:00p
30+basketball
7:00p
Spring Sports Recognition Program
7:00p
UA Baseball Practice
7:00p
UAHS Spring Orchestra Concert
8:00p
UA Parents Basketball
27
7th Grade Camp at Camp Kern (7East)
Cheryl Fackelman
Town Hall Meetings, 6th, 7th and 8th
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
FCA Huddle
7:30a
PAWS Breakfast
8:00a
Greenwald Meeting
8:00a
RIP Meeting
8:00a
Sophomore Service Day (Rain Site)
8:05a
Capstone Presentations
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:15a
UAPL Summer Reading Info Meetings w/ Classrooms in Blue Gym
8:30a
Autobiography Open House
9:27a
Wellness Class
10:30a
UA Rise
10:30a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
11:40a
Jones Middle School/Rachel's Cafe Field Trip
1:24p
Math Class
2:00p
Scholarship Meeting
2:15p
Chautauqua
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Field Day Equipment Storage
3:00p
Market Day in Lobby
3:00p
PRESCHOOL IEP - HARPER/MARTIN
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Strengths Finder in Room ?
3:00p
Teaching and Learning Dept Meeting
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:15p
IB Teachers Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Practice-Brett Diehl
3:30p
Spring Choral Concert
3:30p
Trivial Pursuit/Euchre Club
4:00p
Digital Conversion Team Meeting
4:00p
PTO Fair Trade Market in Lobby of School
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
Baseball Practice
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
aau Girls Basketball PRactice
6:30p
Baseball Banquet
6:30p
Bear Cub Major League Pirates Baseball Practice
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
HMS Football Meeting
7:00p
LLL Zumba
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
28
7th Grade Camp at Camp Kern (7West)
7th Grade Chicago Trip
Cheryl Fackelman
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
7:30a
Field Day
7:30a
Open House
7:30a
Open House
7:30a
Special Testing - AP
8:00a
Kuhlmann meeting
8:00a
UAEF
8:30a
The Works Field Trip
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
PTO Executive Meeting
9:30a
Tech Coordinator Meeting
9:53a
8th grade parent meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
10:45a
Miller Park Field Trip
12:15p
6th Grade Honors Rehearsal
12:45p
Mini Mall
1:24p
Math Class
1:30p
6th grade Parent meeting
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Tech Meeting
2:15p
Taiko Performance
2:17p
Herman meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Building leadership team
3:00p
Field Day Equipment Storage
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
Open House
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Practice-Brett Diehl
3:45p
UAEA
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
big League Golden Bears practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Crew Banquet
5:00p
Open House
5:00p
Open House
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:00p
sport and fitness
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Holding Blue Gym for Town Meeting Setup
6:30p
Golden Bears Big League
6:30p
Ice Hockey Kick Off Meeting
6:30p
Naturals Baseball Practice
6:30p
Sports Fitness/City of UA
7:00p
6th Grade Honors Recognition
7:00p
12U Gold Practice Coach Fred Clark
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
McGlade Workouts
29
7th Grade Camp at Camp Kern (7West)
7th Grade Chicago Trip
Cheryl Fackelman
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Field Day
7:30a
Lydia Gibbons Open House in Room 203
7:30a
Open House
8:00a
Jones Sixth Grade-Health Quarter Four- 5K
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:05a
Senior Class Breakfast
8:30a
Awards Town Meeting and small portion with Blake
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
9:00a
5th Grade Pool Party
9:00a
Graduation Rehearsal
9:30a
Professional Dev and Accountability Team Meeting
9:49a
Wellness Class
10:30a
UA Rise
12:45p
Mini Mall
1:24p
Math Class
2:30p
Senior Reception (Class of 2015)
2:50p
ASD - Basketball in Red Gym
2:50p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Fosler-Lussier) Room 24
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Computer Distribution to Staff
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Senior Reception in Library Courtyard
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:10p
Stutz meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Girls Soccer: Yoga
4:00p
UA Baseball Practice
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:30p
TriVillage Classic AAU Basketball
30
TriVillage Classic AAU Basketball
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
Fencing Practice
10:00a
U10 UA travel softball practice
1:00p
Miami University EDL 762 Course
1:00p
UA Softball Jaguars 10U
3:00p
Horizon Science Academy High School Graduation Ceremony