Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
19-25
th
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
19
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship church service
9:00a
McGlade Basketball Workouts
12:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
1:00p
P&R Sunday Swim
4:30p
Special Olympic Basketball Practice
5:00p
UASC Practice
20
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
8:00a
HR Meeting - Kathy Jenney
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:30a
Local History Tour Field Trip
8:30a
Superintendent Teaching and Learning Committee
8:59a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:10a
P.E. Class for Kindergarten
10:30a
Buckeye Bonanza Product Sale to Students
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:00a
HR Meeting - Kathy Jenney
11:05a
Soccer
12:15p
1st Grade Pilgrim Switch
1:24p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:00p
HR Meeting - Kathy Jenney
2:50p
Chess
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
PBIS
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:10p
Buckeye Lovers Club
3:10p
Sylvester Meeting
3:30p
Driver Education Class
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:15p
Running Club
4:30p
Destination Imagination
5:00p
Home Basketball Game
5:00p
Jones Home Boys Basketball Scrimmage
6:00p
Girls Soccer Banquet
6:00p
Orchestra Uniform Fitting
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:30p
Central Ohio Basketball Officials Association Meeting
6:30p
First Grade Family Night
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UAPR Co-Rec Open Volleyball
8:00p
Jones Basketball Practice
8:30p
St Andrew Basketball
9:00p
UAPR Men's Basketball Open Gym
21
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:30a
3C Town Meeting
8:30a
FIELD TRIP ~ Anthony Thomas ~ Gildersleeve/Hughes
8:30a
OSU Field Trip
8:59a
Personal Finance (2nd)
10:00a
Preschool testings - Library room
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:00a
FileWave
11:05a
Soccer
11:30a
Building Champions 7th grade Boy's Group
12:00p
NACAC College Fair Meeting
12:14p
7th Grade Book Club
12:15p
1st Grade Pilgrim Switch
1:00p
Eligibility Conversations
1:24p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
HR Meeting - Kathy Jenney
2:35p
Jones 6E Meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Chess - Advance Rm 105
3:00p
Chess - Intermediate Rm 111
3:00p
Girls on the Run - Rm 77
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:15p
Writing Club
3:30p
Driver Education Class
3:30p
HMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Basketball Practice
6:00p
Girls Scout Troop 5959 Meeting
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:30p
Spoorties 4 Shorties
7:00p
UAPR 30+ Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
UA Parents BBall
8:30p
Co-Rec Power Volleyball
22
Thanksgiving Break
GYM CLOSED- Maintenance
8:00a
Hastings Basketball Practice
8:00a
Middle School Basketball Practice Slots
9:00a
FSP - Fire Alarm Test
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Guitar Club
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:30p
Black vs. Gold Swim Meet
4:15p
Running Club
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
23
Thanksgiving Break
GYM CLOSED- Maintenance
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Weekly Team Meeting
3:00p
Chess - Beginner
3:00p
Tremont SACC
4:00p
Miami Graduate Class
24
Thanksgiving Break
6:00a
High School Aquatic Practices
8:00a
HMS Basketball Practice
8:00a
Middle School Basketball Practice Slots
2:00p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:00p
Tremont SACC
4:30p
Special Olympics
6:30p
UA Special Olympics
25
6:00a
High School Aquatic Practices
8:00a
Basketball Practice
8:00a
HMS Basketball Practice
11:00a
UASC Practice
2:00p
High School Aquatic Practices
4:00p
Allen Birthday Party