Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
22-28
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
22
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Mary Poppins Technical Rehearsal
8:00a
UASC Regionals Swim Meet
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
12:00p
Musical Production "Mary Poppins"
1:30p
Birthday for Charlie Frederick
3:00p
Mary Poppins Company Party
4:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
23
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
Assessments-Locations Reserved for Assessments
8:00a
Research
8:00a
Resident Educator Work Study Session
8:00a
State Testing
8:00a
State testing
8:05a
Fairy Godmothers Prom Dress Drive
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
District Cabinet All Members
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Office Team
10:30a
UA Rise
10:30a
Wireless Review
11:05a
Go Noodle for RAP
11:05a
RAP
12:30p
Kuhlmann, Crawford, Gorman meeting
1:30p
TRECA - Elementary Progress Reports
2:50p
ASD - Creative Collage in the Art Room (Room 117/119)
2:50p
ASD - Drama - "The Magic Finger" in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Mandrin Chinese in Library
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
FAC
3:00p
Garish - Brownies
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Basketball Gr. K-2 | GYM
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - HIP HOP | Rm. 29
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
SAT Testing
3:00p
Spanish - Level 1
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Troop 628
3:00p
Writers' Group
3:00p
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
3:10p
Dimitroff, Cochran meeting
3:10p
Palm, Biedenbach meeting
3:15p
Faculty Council Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
Golden Bear Field Hockey
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Fles
6:00p
Daisy Scout Troop 1632
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse Meeting
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Community Coalition
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Digital Danger - Parent Forum
7:00p
Digital Danger Parent Presentation
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Urban Zen w/ Sharon Collaros in Room 108
7:30p
Basketball
8:30p
UA Frosh Basketball Practice
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Play
9:15p
City of UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Play
24
Ohio Math League
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:15a
FCA Huddle
7:15a
UAHS Student Leadership Team Mtg
8:00a
Assessments-Locations Reserved for Assessments
8:00a
State Testing
8:00a
State testing
8:05a
Fairy Godmothers Prom Dress Drive
8:30a
Field Trip to Stratford Farms (Blair/Oberlin)
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
8:59a
Wellness Class
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Cochran, Rosser meeting
11:05a
Go Noodle for RAP
11:05a
Golden Star Choir 5th Grade Practice in Room 108
11:05a
RAP
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
ASD - Bodywell Kids Yoga in the Music Room (Room 118)
2:50p
ASD - Knitting in Room 214
2:50p
ASD - LEGO Club in Room 108
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Chess Club - Intermediate/Advanced
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Drama: Magic Finger
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Aerospace Eng.| Bookroom 25B
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Tiny Picasso | Art Rm. 71
3:00p
Hip Hop
3:00p
Home Alone
3:00p
National Mythology Exam
3:00p
National Mythology Exam
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
SAT Testing
3:00p
Studio A-Go-Go: Recycle Mania Adv. in Art
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Young Chefs
3:00p
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
3:05p
Parent Meeting with teachers
3:10p
Graver, Schmidt meeting
3:10p
Herman, Pinta meeting
3:10p
Losinske, Graver, Banks meeting
3:15p
Dept Chair Mtg
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Building Planning Team
3:30p
Jones Spring Sport Practices
4:00p
Golden Bear Field Hockey
4:00p
Scheduling Committee
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
New LLL Class
6:00p
Sporty for Shorties
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Web 1 den meeting
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Parenting From Your Heart Session 3
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30p
UA Parents hoops
25
Jones IPR Due
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Destination Imagination
7:30a
FCA Huddle
8:00a
Assessments-Locations Reserved for Assessments
8:00a
State Testing
8:00a
State testing
8:05a
Fairy Godmothers Prom Dress Drive
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
Field Trip to Stratford Farms (Bennett/Hughes)
9:15a
Field Trip to Stratford Farms (Giles/Kernen)
9:27a
Wellness Class
10:00a
Online Forms Training
10:30a
UA Rise
11:05a
Arts, Books, and Cooks
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 2nd Grade A
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 2nd Grade B
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 2nd Grade C
11:05a
Junior Great Books - Kindergarten
11:05a
RAP
12:00p
The Whimsical World of Paper Collage
2:50p
ASD - Arcade Science in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Hip Hop in Red Gym
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Bricks for Kidz: Amazing Animals
3:00p
Golden Star Choir Practice in Music Room
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Chess | LIBRARY
3:00p
Market Day in Lobby
3:00p
Model United Nations
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
SAT Testing
3:00p
Safety Committee Meeting
3:00p
Science for Kids
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Tech Meeting
3:00p
The Art of Beading
3:00p
The Whimsical World of Paper Collage
3:00p
Yoga
3:00p
Young Rembrandt's Drawing Classes
3:10p
Biedenbach meeting
3:10p
Colahan, Cochran, Biedenbach meeting
3:10p
Herman, Best meeting
3:15p
AP Teachers Mtg
3:15p
Talent Show Auditions
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Trivial Pursuit/Euchre Club
4:00p
PTO Fair Trade Market in Lobby of School
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
Coaches Sports Medicine Clinic
4:30p
Golden Bear Field Hockey
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Fles
6:00p
Sporty for Shorties
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Kindergarten Information Night
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Freshman Student/Parent Meeting
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
26
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
8:00a
Aspengren meeting
8:00a
IB Workshop
8:00a
MCORE Screenings
8:00a
State testing
8:00a
UAEF Board Meeting
8:05a
Counselor/Juniors Meeting
8:05a
Fairy Godmothers Prom Dress Drive
8:15a
6W parent meeting
8:30a
Make-Up Testing
8:59a
Aspengren meeting
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
preschool IEP meeting - Casher
9:15a
Field Trip to Stratford Farms (Nybell/Rodriguez)
9:30a
Tech Coordinator Meeting
9:52a
Counselor/Juniors Meeting
9:55a
8th grade parent meeting
10:00a
Teaching and Learning Committee
10:30a
UA Rise
11:05a
Go Noodle for RAP
11:05a
Golden Star Choir 4th Grade Practice in Room 108
11:05a
RAP
11:30a
Colahan, Cochran meetin
1:00p
8W parent meeting
1:00p
Legal review for Online Forms
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:50p
7W parent meeting
2:00p
Greensview Town Mtg - 2pm | MP
2:50p
ASD - Balloon Twisting in Room 217
2:50p
ASD - Minecraft Math in Computer Lab
2:50p
ASD - Sewing in Room 108
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Building leadership team
3:00p
Chess Club - Beginner
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Drama | Rm 77
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Magic | Rm 19
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Soccer Gr. 1-3 | GYM
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
Jammin' and Jumpin' w/Ohio State Jump Rope
3:00p
Junior Girl Scouts - Garish
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
SAT Testing
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:00p
Thursday Conversations in Room 209
3:00p
Wireless Review
3:10p
Dimitroff, Stewart meeting
3:10p
Graver, Herman meeting
3:10p
Stutz, Vazquez meeting
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:15p
Talent Show Auditions
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
market Day Pick-Ups
3:45p
Cheerleading
4:00p
Golden Bear Field Hockey
4:00p
Parent-Teacher Conferences
4:00p
Parent/Teacher Conferences
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
6:00p
Ashland University Tour of Building (Fred Burton)
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
New LLL Class
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:45p
Kindergarten Parent Information Meeting Night
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
McGlade Workout
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Play
9:15p
City of UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Play
27
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:15a
Coffee with the Principal
7:30a
Destination Imagination
8:00a
MCORE Screenings
8:00a
Palm, Crawford, Peebles meeting
8:00a
Palm meeting
8:00a
State testing
8:05a
Fairy Godmothers Prom Dress Drive
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
Chautauqua
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
8:30a
UAHS Planning Committee
8:45a
6S Parent Meeting
9:15a
Field Trip to Stratford Farms (Sorin/Coplin)
9:30a
Professional Dev and Accountability Team Meeting
9:49a
Wellness Class
10:15a
8W parent meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
10:45a
Kid for Critter Sale
11:00a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:05a
Go Noodle for RAP
11:05a
PBIS Lunch Meeting
11:05a
RAP
11:30a
Conference Call
12:00p
Central Ohio Business Managers Roundtable
12:34p
Dimitroff, Angle, Schmidt meeting
1:26p
Kuhlmann, Vazquez meeting
2:50p
ASD - Basketball in Red Gym
2:50p
ASD - Chess Club in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Clay Class in Room 209
2:50p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Diday) - Rm 77
2:50p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Fosler-Lussier) Room 24
2:50p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
Greensview 2nd Grade Famous Americans - MP
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Electronic Game Design| Lab Rm. 29
3:00p
Magic 101
3:00p
National Mythology Exam
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
SAT Testing
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:10p
Colahan, Banks meeting
3:15p
Talent Show Auditions
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
IEP meeting (Woeckener)
3:30p
Jones Spring Sport Practices
4:00p
Honors Science Fair
4:30p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Skills
5:30p
Imagination Destination
5:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheer Squad
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:30p
Fencing
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
28
6:30a
OHSAA Sectional Wrestling Tournament
8:00a
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
8:00a
Jones Spring Sport Practices
8:00a
Mary Poppins Strike
8:00a
Saturday School
8:30a
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
10:00a
Stickwork test
3:00p
Lacrosse Individuals
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball