Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
22-28
th
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
22
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Community Church
7:30a
Worship Service
8:00a
GBBC
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
1:00p
UAPR Sunday Swim
4:00p
Joey's Birthday
4:30p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Practice
5:00p
UASC Practice
23
Lost and Found
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Superintendent Teaching and Learning Committee
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
Navy
12:00p
Jones IS Team (Gr. 8)
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:30p
District Cabinet Meeting
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD - Mock Trial in Art Room
3:00p
ASD: Bodywell Yoga (K-2nd grade) in Music Room (118)
3:00p
ASD: Classic Magic (K-5th grade) in the Library
3:00p
ASD: Drama: Rikki Tikki Tavi (1st-5th grade)
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
French (K-2nd)
3:00p
Gotta Sing, Gotta Dance
3:00p
Guitar Club - Rm 111
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
UAEA/Admin Team Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
HMS MS Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsals
5:00p
Financial Advisory Board - Master Planning (actual meeting 7-9pm)
5:00p
State of City for City of Upper Arlington
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1632 Meeting
6:00p
HMS Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Master Planning - FAB Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
24
Lost and Found
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
6:00a
Morning Running
7:30a
Jones Bible Study
8:00a
District Global Language - Spanish
8:00a
Greenwald, Imhoff and Heidelberg
8:00a
SAT
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:20a
6S Parent Mtg.
8:20a
6W Parent Mtg.
9:00a
Technology Team Meeting
9:45a
Small group test
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:00a
PowerSchool Webinar
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:00a
HR meeting
11:05a
Classical Kids
11:05a
Student Council Meeting
12:00p
RTI Meeting
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:15p
7th Grade Book Club
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:00p
8E Parent Mtg.
1:50p
7W Parent Mtg.
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Marathon Club
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: Clay Creations! (2nd-5th grade) in Room 108
3:00p
ASD: Hand Sewing - Emoji Pillows (1st-5th grade) in the Library
3:00p
ASD: Kid Improv - Finding Your Funny Bone (3rd - 5th grade) in the Music Room (118)
3:00p
Dance - Hip-Hop
3:00p
Drama - Rikki-Tikki-Tavi
3:00p
French (3rd-5th)
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:00p
Tech Team Meeting
3:00p
Tech Tuesday in Art Room
3:00p
Yoga
3:00p
preschool IEP mtg - Burbank library room 110 - Casher
3:05p
Science Olympiad
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Packing for the Streets
4:00p
Behind the Glass
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:00p
UAEA Communications Meeting
4:30p
ASD: Yoga & Mindfulness 4 Kids (8 to 12 years old) (Off-site)
4:30p
JMS Home Basketball Game
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
HMS Basketball Game: Opponent TBA
6:00p
Band Banquet
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
LLL Creating in Clay
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Mens 30+ Open Gym Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Web II meeting for cub scouts pack 11
7:30p
UA Parents Bball
8:00p
Co Rec Power Volleyball Open Gym
25
Elementary Early Dismissal for Parent Teacher Conferences (Elementary dismissal 11:05am)
Early Dismissal Elementaries Gr. 1-5 @ 11:05am NO KINDERGARTEN CLASSES/NO LUNCH SERVICES
Lost and Found
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:00a
SAT
8:30a
Club Picture Day
8:30a
Symphonic Choir Master Class with RD Mathey
8:37a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st Period)
10:15a
McCubbin Meeting
10:16a
SLC (3rd Period)
10:16a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
11:05a
Classical Kids
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
11:30a
Buckeye Physical 15 minute chair massages in Conference Room
12:00p
Orchestra in Blue Gym
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:30p
Copyright Training
12:30p
Elementary Nurse Meeting
12:43p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:40p
7W Parent Mtg.
2:50p
Ichidan Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Aspengren Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
UAHS Basketball Practice
6:00p
Cub Scout Tiger Den Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 5959 Meeting
6:00p
HMS Basketball Practice
6:00p
Hastings MS Basketball Practice
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UAHS PTO Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Jr. Dance Club - 7th Grade
7:30p
UA Junior Dance Club
7:30p
UA Junior Dance Club
8:00p
UA Men's Basketball
8:30p
Jr. Dance Club - 8th Grade
26
Lost and Found
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
6:00a
Morning Running
7:15a
Principal Advisory Mtg
8:00a
Preschool testing
8:00a
Teaching and Learning Team
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Weekly Team Meeting
9:00a
Treasurer's Dept
9:44a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:44a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Art, Books, and Cooks
11:05a
Meeting
11:30a
Parent Meeting - Aspengren
12:10p
Global Classroom Project
12:10p
Miller Park Field Trip
12:11p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:00p
Treasurer's Dept-St. Agatha
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD - Mock Trial in Art Room
3:00p
ASD: Hip Hop Dance (3rd - 5th grade) in the Music Room (118)
3:00p
ASD: Lego Robotics: Robot BattleBot Building and Programming (1st - 5th grade) in the Library
3:00p
ASD: Pokemon Fantasy Drawing (2nd - 5th grade) in Room 108
3:00p
FAC Meeting
3:00p
GS Meeting 1126
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Science Craft
3:00p
Young Chef's Academy
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
4:00p
Miami Graduate Class
4:00p
Tri-Village Mentoring Program
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
HMS Basketball Game: Opponent TBA
6:00p
Lion Cub Den Meeting
6:30p
ACT preparation seminar
6:30p
GS Basketball - Cardinals
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
Town Meeting Set-up
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
basketball practice
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00p
Men Open Basketball
27
Jones Advisory Day
Lost and Found
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Tutoring in Library
8:00a
7West (Advisory)
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:10a
6S Parent Mtg.
8:30a
Student Support Team Meeting
9:25a
7E Parent Mtg.
9:30a
Superintendent and Treasurer
9:49a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:49a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:00a
SACC Round Table Meeting
10:30a
Student Meeting
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:30a
District Counselors
12:00p
College Fair Meeting
12:00p
Media Specialist Meeting
12:34p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
12:34p
Global Classroom
2:35p
6E Parent Mtg.
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: Adventures in Careers: Become a Published Author (4th - 5th grade) in Room 108
3:00p
ASD: High Five Hoops Basketball Academy (K- 3rd grade) in the Red Gym
3:00p
ASD: Puppetry: Marionettes (1st - 5th grade) in the Library
3:00p
ASD: Science-craft (2nd - 5th grade) in the Art Room
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Magic 101
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
Girls Crew - Yoga
3:15p
Peer Review Comm Mtg
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
HMS MS Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
Ski Club, Session 4
3:30p
Ski Club Week Four
4:30p
Special Olympic Basketball
5:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
5:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheerleader
6:00p
Optimist Picture Set Up
6:00p
Pinewood Derby Set-up
6:00p
UA Special Olympics
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 96 meeting
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 96 meeting
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
8:00p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Practice
9:00p
Young Life
9:30p
Cub Scout Pack 96 set up
28
7:00a
Pack 96 Pinewood Derby
8:00a
HMS MS Basketball Practice
8:00a
JMS Basketball Practice
8:00a
OCC Swimming Championships
8:30a
Optimist Pictures
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:30a
Wizard of Oz Publicity Blitz
12:00p
Pack 11 Pinewood Derby
12:00p
Pack 11 Pinewood Derby
3:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Games