Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
19-25
th
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
19
BECS
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Musical Technical Rehearsals for In The Heights
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
11:00a
Varsity Girls/Boys swimming practice
1:00p
City of UA Sunday Swim
1:30p
Boy's Lacrosse Mulch Sale Turn-In
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
3:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
UA Baseball Hitting School
5:00p
UA Swim Club Practice
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
20
Martin Luther King Day (No School)
BECS
7:30a
HVAC Cleaning in 140 Hallway
9:00a
Boys Freshman Basketball
9:00a
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
12:00p
Girls Freshman Basketball practice
12:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
12:00p
St. Andrew Basketball
2:00p
Baseball Open Gym
3:30p
Board of Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
Special Education Department meeting
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
Girls Open Gym Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
5:30p
Girls Varsity Cheerleading practice
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
Boys Open Gym Lacrosse Practice
21
BECS
PE classes
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:30a
PBIS Assembly
7:30a
fca
8:00a
German Teachers meeting with Anka Fehling
8:00a
McCubbin / Frecker / Aspengren
8:00a
Operational Technology
8:05a
RTI Comm Mtg
9:30a
Conference
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Paul Imhoff
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
PE classes
12:30p
Student Council Work Session
1:00p
German Meeting
1:00p
PowerSchool Scheduling
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:20p
Kuhlmann/Gorman/Biedenbach Meeting
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination Team RM 24|Fosler-Lussier
3:00p
Data Team PLC
3:00p
Poetry Club
3:05p
JSA
3:10p
Crabtree/Graver/Peebles Meeting
3:15p
Efficiency Project Follow Up Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
Service Learning Meeting
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
Freshmen Girls Basketball vs. New Albany
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
7th & 8th Boys Basketball vs. Worthington Worthingway
5:00p
7th & 8th Girls Basketball @ Worthington Worthingway
5:00p
Poetry Out Loud Auditions
5:00p
Superintendent
5:30p
Mock Trial
5:30p
Soccer Skills Training
5:30p
Softball Open Gym
6:00p
JV Girls Basketball vs. New Albany
6:00p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
GBBC Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Upper Arlington Boys Soccer Association Board Meeting
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
Digital Danger Parent Event
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wolf Den Meeting for Cub Scouts
7:30p
V Girls Basketball vs. New Albany
8:00p
Boys Freshman Basketball
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30p
bb
22
BECS
Jones Office Team/Crossover Meetings
PE classes
6:00a
Boys/Girls Varsity Speed Training
8:00a
6th Grade Math Acceleration Mtg
8:00a
Ps Audit Meeting
8:00a
Student Council Work Session
8:10a
IEP Meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
PE classes
11:05a
Garden Club
11:05a
Junior Great Books
11:05a
PALS
11:15a
Safety Patrol Captain & Lieutenant Lunch
1:00p
Operations Team Meeting
3:00p
BARE Literary/Arts Magazine Staff Meeting
3:00p
Building Learning Team (BLT)
3:00p
Student Council
3:05p
Model United Nations
3:10p
Crabtree/Theado/Aspengren Meeting
3:10p
Wershing/Frecker/Biedenbach Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
GLAX Mulch Form Turn-In
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
JMS Gaming Club
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
Retirement Celebration
3:30p
SACC Grade Level Getaways
3:30p
Treasurer Office
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
7th/8th Wresting vs. Worthington McCord
5:00p
Poetry Out Loud Auditions
5:30p
Boys/Girls Varsity Track & Field Open Gym
5:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
6:00p
HMS and JMS Basketball
6:00p
SACC Cleaning at Greensview - MP
6:00p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
GBBC Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Junior Dance Club of UA
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Preschool Parent Transition Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
AP/IB Information Night
7:30p
Baseball Open Gym
8:00p
Boys Freshman Basketball
9:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
23
BECS
PE classes
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
FACT
8:00a
Student Council Work Session
8:00a
UAEF Board Meeting
8:05a
RTI Meeting
8:30a
3rd - 5th Parent Coffee Chat
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:30a
Interviews
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
PE classes
11:05a
Junior Great Books
1:00p
Admin / Counselor Mtg
1:30p
Amy Oxley/Terry Starr Meeting
1:30p
Classified Human Resources Meeting
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:40p
IEP Meeting
2:50p
Taiko Group rehearsals
3:00p
21st Century Team Meeting
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Jones Language Arts Department Meetings
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
7th & 8th Boys Basketball @ Marysville
5:00p
Leadership UA
5:30p
7th & 8th Girls Basketball vs. Marysville
5:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
5:30p
Mock Trial
5:30p
Soccer Skills Training
5:30p
Softball Open Gym
6:00p
Band Banquet
6:00p
Band Banquet
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
5th Grade Parent Meeting
7:00p
5th Grade Transition Meeting with Jones
7:00p
European History Trip Meeting
7:00p
UAEF Innovation Committee
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Girls Open Gym Lacrosse Practice
8:00p
Boys Freshman Basketball
8:00p
GBBC Practice
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
24
BECS
EIS meeting
Jones Advisory Day
PE classes
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:15a
Parent Coffee
8:00a
Assessment Literacy Training
8:00a
RTI Meeting
8:00a
Student Council Work Session
8:00a
Testing-Gina Smith
9:00a
PTO President's Council
9:00a
Qtr. 3 Parent Coffee
9:30a
PTO President's Council
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
PE classes
11:00a
Interviews
11:00a
junior meetings
11:30a
IB Film Oral Commentaries
11:35a
Student Lunch w/ Principal
2:30p
ETR Meeting
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination RM 24|Diday
3:10p
Crabtree/Best/Aspengren Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Field Hockey Meeting
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
Jones Ski Club Week 5
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
Paul Imhoff Efficiency Meeting - Follow-up
3:30p
Ski Club Session 5
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
Freshmen Girls Basketball vs. St. Francis DeSales
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
Freshmen Girls Basketball vs. Olentangy Liberty
4:30p
upper arlington special olympics
5:30p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Olentangy Liberty
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
Musical Technical Rehearsals for In The Heights
6:00p
Pep-Band
6:00p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Practice
6:00p
pinewood derby
6:30p
Intro to Fencing
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
PTO Bobcat Blast (Huntington Club at Ohio Stadium)
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
V Girls Basketball vs. Olentangy Liberty
7:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
25
BECS
6:00a
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
7:00a
Greensview Pancake Breakfast - MP
8:00a
Crew Practice
8:00a
Musical Technical Rehearsals for In The Heights
8:00a
Optimist K-3 Saturday Morning basketball
8:00a
SAT Test
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
8:30a
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30a
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30a
UA Optimist Basketball
10:00a
OAPSE Meeting
10:00a
Ohio Business Teachers Assoc. Meeting
11:00a
UA Swim Club Practice
12:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
12:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
1:00p
Freshmen Girls Basketball vs. Mount Notre Dame
2:30p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Mount Notre Dame
2:30p
Riley Kuehn Birthday party
3:00p
Boys Open Gym Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Discover Scuba
4:00p
V Girls Basketball vs. Mount Notre Dame
4:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
4:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
Boys Open Gym Volleyball
6:30p
Special Olympics Basketball OPEN DATE
7:00p
UA Optimist Basketball