Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
18-24
th
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
18
6:00a
Rock City Church
6:00a
Rock City Connect
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
10:00a
Upper Arlington Lacrosse Association-Boys
2:00p
Author Visit - Rafael Rosado
4:30p
Special Olympic Basketball Practice
6:00p
Cutler/UAHS Football
19
Teacher Work Day (No School Students)
10:00a
Kathy Jenney - Hearing
12:00p
Human Resources
1:00p
Handbook Meeting - Hatton
1:00p
Treasurer
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:05p
Debate Team
3:10p
Buckeye Lovers Club
3:30p
Jones Baseball
3:30p
Middle School Spring Sports Block
4:00p
Staff Wellness: Developing a Learner Mindset
4:30p
ACT Tutoring
4:30p
Superintendent 5M CC
5:30p
JMS Basketball Shoot-Around* (if spring sports outside)
6:00p
Backes Basketball
6:00p
Central Ohio Baseball Umpires Meeting
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
UA Bear Cub Baseball Coaches' Meeting
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
9:00p
UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Gym
20
Begin Quarter 4
JMS Author Visit
Lost and Found
7:00a
Spring Picture set-up
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:20a
Jones/IEP/6W
8:30a
Wickliffe Spring Pictures
8:59a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:00a
OSU Research/BECS
9:10a
Jones 7W/IEP
9:30a
Facility Master Plan Design Phase
10:40a
Author Visit Flex Presentations
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:00a
BECS Yoga
12:00p
Jones/IEP/6W
12:00p
RTI Meetings
12:30p
Counselor Mtg.
1:00p
UAEF
1:15p
American Fidelity/Grady
1:24p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:30p
Angle Mtg
1:45p
Jones 7E/IEP
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:35p
Jones/IEP/6E
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Eager Engineers - Rm 214
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Eager Engineers- Rm. 71 (ART ROOM)
3:00p
Ohio State Test - Classroom Teachers Training
3:00p
Picasso's
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:15p
Lord of the Flies Discussion Group
3:15p
Optional Mtg: Daily Schedule
3:15p
The STAND Project
3:30p
DC Chaperone Meeting
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Baseball
3:30p
Middle School Spring Sports Block
4:00p
UAEA Communications Meeting
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weights
5:00p
SACC Supervisor/Assistant Meeting
5:30p
JMS Basketball Shoot-Around* (if spring sports outside)
6:00p
Cub Scouts Wolf Den Meeting
6:00p
Girls Scout Meeting
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:15p
UA Parks and Rec Sporties for Shorties
6:30p
"Secrets Under the Parking Lot" Book Talk
6:30p
Facility Master Plan - Green Team
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball UA Parks & Rec
7:30p
UA Parents BBALL
8:30p
Co-Rec Power Volleyball UAPR
21
Lost and Found
7:30a
FCA/ Jones Bible Study
7:30a
Student Meetings
8:00a
Facility Master Planning Design Planning
8:00a
Preschool Transition Meetings - Library Room 110
8:05a
Senior Class Photo
8:37a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st)
9:27a
Personal Finance (2nd)
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Intramural Home Run Derby
11:05a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
12:00p
Progress Report Committee
12:14p
7th Grade Book Club
1:32p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:45p
7 West Parent Mtg
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Taiko - Ichidan
2:50p
Windermere SACC
2:50p
Young Chef's Academy
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Golden Star Choir
3:00p
Guitar Club
3:00p
Ohio State Test - IS Small Group Proctor Training
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:15p
IB Teacher Meeting
3:15p
UAHS Staff Professional Development
3:30p
BCBA Meeting
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Baseball
3:30p
Middle School Spring Sports Block
6:00p
Backes Practice
6:00p
Freshman/JV Lax Banquet
6:00p
Pack 96 Lions Meeting
6:00p
Troop meeting
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
Junior Capstone Information Meeting
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Cheerleading Try Out Meeting
8:00p
OSP Basketball
22
Lost and Found
8:00a
Math Leadership Team/Pilot Meeting
8:00a
Preschool Evaluations
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:55a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:00a
Field Trip ~ Ohio History Center
10:30a
DC Wreath Laying Essay Writing: Period 4: LC Closed
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:33a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:05a
Intramural Home Run Derby
1:00p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:30p
School Store Vendor Meeting
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:30p
Maria's Message Foundation
2:40p
Jones 6E/IEP
2:50p
Coding with Sphero
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Taiko - Nidan/Matsuri
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Chess - Beginner - Rm 138
3:00p
Cultured Kids - Rm 160
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA French Gr. K-2 - Rm. 11
3:00p
Greensview ROX Self-Defense Workshop with Mrs. Kunkle-GYM
3:00p
Informal Staff Meeting
3:00p
PD: Literacy
3:00p
Rock City Church: Team Night
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Team Planning
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:05p
UAHS Staff Professional Development
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Baseball
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
3:30p
Middle School Spring Sports Block
3:30p
Staff Meeting
4:00p
Miami University Graduate Class
4:00p
Tri-Village Mentor League/SACC - Rm 77
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weights
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
UAHS Wrestling Banquet
6:30p
Brownie Troop 1272
6:30p
Little hoops stars uapr
6:30p
Senior Celebration Meeting
6:30p
UA Parks and Rec Basketball
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting - Staff Lounge Rm. 22
7:00p
Robotics Club Parent Meeting
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
9:00p
UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Gym
23
Lost and Found
7:20a
Interact Club Meeting
7:30a
High School Student/StaffRecognition
8:00a
Barrington Meeting
8:00a
Preschool Transition Meetings - Library Room 110
8:00a
Technology Dept Meeting
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:10a
DC Bus Meeting During Advisory
8:30a
Student Support Team
8:30a
Town Meeting ~ Gildersleeve/Kernen
8:45a
Jones 6W
8:57a
Personal Finance (2nd)
10:00a
T & L Team Meeting
10:30a
College Visit
10:35a
Flex Town Meeting
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:50a
Student Meetings
10:50a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:00a
Field Trip ~ Wrinkle in Time
12:00p
Advisory Day Schedule
1:00p
Technology - TG
1:26p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:55p
Jones/ETR/7W
2:00p
Technology Department Meeting
2:50p
Cultured Kids: Learn French!
2:50p
Gotta Sing! Gotta Dance!
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
FAC
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA French Class - Rm. 77
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:05p
Debate Team
3:15p
AED Training for Staff
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Baseball
3:30p
Middle School Spring Sports Block
6:30p
Muskateers Basketball
6:30p
UA Special Olympics
7:00p
DeLeone
7:00p
Pinewood Derby (Buckeye Tribe)
7:00p
Volleyball
24
7:00a
Pinewood Derby (Buckeye Tribe)
8:00a
Spring Middle School Practice
8:00a
UA Bear Cub Baseball Coaches' Clinic
9:00a
HMS-Boys Lacrosse Pancake Breakfast
9:00a
Jones Baseball
9:00a
Set Up for Cum Laude Banquet
12:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
5:00p
UA Crew's 25th Anniversary Celebration
6:30p
JV Boys Lacrosse Team Meal