Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
18-24
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
18
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Mary Poppins Technical Rehearsal
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
10:00a
GBBC Games
12:00p
GBBC Boys
12:00p
Sunday Swim
1:00p
Boy's Lacrosse Mulch Sale Turn-In
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
4:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
5:00p
UASC Practice
19
Martin Luther King Day (No School Students and Staff)
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
Jones Winter Sport Practices
10:30a
UA Rise
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
7:00p
UASC Practice
9:15p
City of UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Play
20
No School Students: Teacher Work Day K-12
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:15a
FCA Huddle
7:30a
Nutritional Services Inservice
8:00a
K-5 Principal's Meeting
8:00a
K-5 Principals
8:00a
Nurse System Training
8:05a
Test Prep Seminar - SAT
8:30a
PE Classes
8:30a
Technology Meeting
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
9:30a
Counselor PD
10:00a
Secretarial FMX Training
10:30a
UA Rise
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Jones Service Learning Committee Mtgs.
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
HMS Girls Basketball Games 7th/8th
5:00p
Jones Girls Basketball Games 7th/8th
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
New LLL Class
6:00p
Sporty for Shorties
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
Staff Wellness Zumba Classes
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
Gifted Parent Meeting
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Parents hoops
21
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Destination Imagination
7:30a
FCA Huddle
8:00a
Language Arts PD (Fifth & Sixth) - Contact: Michelle Banks
8:00a
Nurse System Training
8:00a
PARCC (ELA) English 1 and 2 - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:00a
preschool IEP meeting - Harper/Casher
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
Open House
8:30a
PE Classes
8:30a
UAHS PTO Meeting
8:45a
Petco
9:27a
Wellness Class
9:30a
Ohio History Connection Field Trip
10:00a
8W Parent Mtg.
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Intramural Basketball
11:05a
Golden Star Choir 4th Grade Practice in Room 108
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 1st Grade A
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 1st Grade B
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 1st Grade C
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 1st Grade D
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 2nd Grade A
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 2nd Grade B
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 2nd Grade C
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 3rd Grade A
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 3rd Grade B
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 3rd Grade C
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 5th Grade
11:05a
Junior Great Books - Kindergarten
11:15a
Meeting - Emilie Greenwald
12:30p
PARCC (Alg 1 & Geo) - Contact: Garilee Ogden
1:50p
7W parent meeting
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Model United Nations
3:00p
PBIS meeting
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Student Council Meetings
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
3:10p
Garner, Angle, Biedenbach meeting
3:10p
Schmidt, Cochran, Hughes meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Jones Geography Bee
3:30p
Jones Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
Trivial Pursuit/Euchre Club
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Fles
4:30p
UA/EF Planning Meeting
5:00p
Hastings Wrestling Match 7th/8th
6:00p
Sporty for Shorties
6:00p
UA/EF Travel
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Upper Arlington Boys Soccer Association Board Meeting
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Junior Dance Club of UA
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
Jr. Dance Club, Session 3
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
22
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
8:00a
Assessments-Locations Reserved for Assessments
8:00a
PARCC (Fourth) - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:00a
UAEF
8:15a
6S Parent Meeting
8:30a
PE Classes
8:30a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Operational Technology
10:00a
Teaching and Learning Committee
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Intramural Basketball
12:30p
PARCC (Third) - Contact: Garilee Ogden
1:00p
Apple meeting
1:00p
Apple meeting
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:00p
Tech team meeting
3:00p
preschool IEP meeting - Harper/Casher
3:05p
GLAX Mulch Form Turn-In
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Jones Department Meetings
3:30p
Jones Language Arts Department Meeting
3:30p
Leadership Team Meeting
4:00p
UAEA
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
HMS Boys Basketball Games 7th/8th
5:00p
Jones Boys Basketball Games 7th/8th
6:00p
Band Banquet
6:00p
Band Banquet
6:00p
Holding Blue Gym for Town Meeting Setup
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
New LLL Class
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
Staff Wellness Zumba Classes
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Rhonda Moskowitz
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
McGlade Work outs
8:00p
St. Andrew Basketball
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Play
9:15p
City of UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Play
23
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:15a
Coffee with the Principal
7:30a
Destination Imagination
8:00a
Install of Blinds at Graf
8:00a
PARCC (Fifth) - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
Chautauqua
8:30a
Communications Committee meeting
8:30a
PE Classes
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
8:40a
6W parent meeting
9:00a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
9:30a
Professional Dev and Accountability Team Meeting
9:49a
Wellness Class
10:00a
Implementation work for strategic plan
10:00a
SPIP
10:10a
8th Grade Social Health
10:15a
8W Parent Mtg.
10:30a
UA Rise
10:50a
Student Lunch w/ Principal
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 4th Grade A
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 4th Grade B
12:00p
Install of Blinds at Graf
12:00p
Resident Educator Work Study Session
12:30p
Greensview Town Meeting - MP
1:00p
8th Grade Social Health
1:05p
8E parent meeting
1:55p
8W Parent meeting
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
2:50p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Fosler-Lussier) Room 24
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Brownies
3:00p
Elementary Bookroom Coordinators
3:00p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Diday) - Rm 25B Bookroom
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
SAT Test Set Up
3:00p
Swimming vs. Dublin Jerome
3:10p
Cochran, Hughes meeting
3:10p
Graver, Stutz, Biedenbach meeting
3:10p
Vazquez, Peebles, Best meeting
3:15p
New Teachers Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Ski Club, Session 5
3:30p
Ski Club Week 5
5:30p
Pep Band
5:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheer Squad
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:30p
Fencing
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Basketball
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
24
8:00a
Crew Practice
8:00a
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
Jones Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
Mary Poppins Technical Rehearsal
8:00a
SAT Test
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
8:30a
Greensview PTO Pancake Breakfast - MP
8:30a
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30a
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30a
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
GBBC Girls
11:00a
UASC Practice
12:00p
Pinewood derby
12:00p
Swimming vs. Olentangy (Senior Night)
2:00p
TACO Kids Cultural program
4:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
8:00p
Winter Dance