Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
21-27
th
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
21
Elementary Conference Window
Auditorium Closed
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
12:00p
Special Olympics Swim Practice
1:00p
UA P&R Sunday Swim
2:00p
FP Performance
2:30p
Fall Drama Production
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
4:00p
FP Strike and Party
5:00p
UASC Practice
22
Elementary Conference Window
Book Fair
Boot Camp
Greensview Book Fair - Library
Parent/Teacher Conferences
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:45a
Gold/White/Stech Biography Open House
8:00a
PTO-Treasurer's Meeting
8:00a
Superintendent
8:00a
Tremont's Picture Retake Day
8:05a
College Visits
8:10a
JMS 6W
8:30a
Field Trip ~ First Grade Pumpkin Patch Trip
8:30a
Superintendent: Teaching and Learning Committee
8:30a
Waterman Dairy Farm Field Trip
9:50a
jones 8W
10:30a
Key Club - Candy Gram Fundraiser to benefit UNICEF (4th - 5th)
10:30a
Superintendent
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:40a
Dutton Meeting
12:30p
Waterman Dairy Farm Field Trip
1:00p
Jones - 8E
1:00p
UAEF
1:30p
Superintendent
1:50p
JMS 7W
2:50p
Chess
2:50p
Cultured Kids: Learn Spanish!
2:50p
Dance Hip Hop
2:50p
Student Shark Tank
3:00p
Classroom Antics - Rm 101
3:00p
Fashion Runway Show (held in Music Rm.)
3:00p
Fashion Runway Show (held in Music Rm.)
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA RISE RUN CLUB, JR- OUTSIDE
3:00p
Guitar Club (held in Rm. 110)
3:00p
Informal Staff Meeting
3:00p
Kilpatrick Class
3:00p
Kilpatrick class - Michelle Banks Coordinator
3:00p
Magic Made Easy (held in Library)
3:00p
Picasso's
3:00p
Recyclabits (held in Art Rm)
3:00p
Red Cross Blood Drive
3:05p
Model Railroading Club
3:15p
UAHS UAEA/Admin Team Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Classes
3:30p
Hastings Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones BBall Open Gym
3:30p
Junior Strings
3:30p
Superintendent
3:45p
Middle Level Review Core Research Team
4:00p
Girls on the Run
4:15p
Wellness (N Rapport - Jones Counselor)
4:30p
8th grade Football Banquet
5:30p
Girl Scout meetings
5:55p
Girl Scout Brownies 6205
6:15p
Backes Practice
6:30p
Cub Scouts Tiger Den Meeting
6:30p
Fall Sports Recognition
7:00p
Ski Club Meeting MANDATORY
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec Co-Rec 30+ Vball
23
Elementary Conference Window
Book Fair
Boot Camp
Greensview Book Fair - Library
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:30a
Spooktakular Orchestra Concert Rehearsal
8:00a
Denise Lutz/Kevin Smith
8:00a
Math Professional Learning Grade 1
8:05a
College Visits
8:10a
JMS 6W
8:30a
Columbus History
8:30a
Columbus Metro Library Field Trip
8:30a
ESC - PT
8:30a
Field Trip ~ Battelle Darby Creek Metro Park and Darby Dan Farm
8:30a
UAHS PTO Meeting
8:40a
Waterman Dairy Farm Field Trip
9:00a
The Hub-Kristy and Kathryn Meeting
10:00a
Jones 8W
10:30a
IB Business - Soctober Fundraiser (4th & 5th)
10:30a
Key Club - Candy Gram Fundraiser to benefit UNICEF (4th - 5th)
10:40a
Flex Town Meetings During Flex
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:00a
HR Staff Meeting
12:20p
Waterman Field Trip
1:30p
Associate Superintendent
1:50p
Jones - 7W
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:30p
JMS 6E
2:50p
Drama
2:50p
Girls Who Lead
2:50p
Yoga (1st-4th)
3:00p
Bright Yogis - Rm 150
3:00p
Cross Stitch Fun (held in Rm. 113)
3:00p
FAC Meeting
3:00p
Go: The Ancient Game of Emperors & Samurai (held in Library)
3:00p
Parent Conferences
3:00p
STEM Challenge Series (held in Music Rm.)
3:05p
Bear Den Meetings
3:10p
Gifted Book Study
3:15p
ASL Club
3:15p
STAND Project Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Classes
3:30p
Hastings Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones BBall Open Gym
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting-District Cabinet
4:00p
Taekwondo Club
5:00p
Sports Medicine Course for Coaches
6:00p
Community Facilities Committee
6:00p
Ecuador International Trip Information Meeting
6:00p
Fencing Club
6:00p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:30p
UAAA
7:00p
Informal Affair planning meeting
7:00p
JMS Wrestling Info Meeting
7:00p
UA Parks & Rec Men's 30+ Bball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
UA Parents BBALL
24
Elementary Conference Window
Elementary Early Dismissal (grades 1-5)
Book Fair
Boot Camp
Greensview Book Fair - Library
K Conference - Say
Parent/Teacher Conferences
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:30a
FCA
8:00a
K Teachers
8:05a
College Visits
8:45a
Student Support Team
9:00a
BoardDocs
9:00a
District Cabinet (Teaching and Learning)
10:00a
Treasurer's Meeting
10:30a
Key Club - Candy Gram Fundraiser to benefit UNICEF (4th - 5th)
11:05a
PTO Staff Appreciation Lunch
11:05a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:23a
8th Grade Book Club
12:00p
Nurses
12:00p
RESA Work-study session
1:00p
Associate Superintendent
2:50p
Running Club
2:50p
Taiko Rehearsal
3:00p
Art Glass Fusing 3rd-5th (held in Art Rm.)
3:00p
Eager Engineers (held in Rm. 115)
3:00p
Hip Hop Dance (held in Music Room 118)
3:00p
ROXstar Mini-Camp (held in Library)
3:05p
SafeBAE Meeting
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Classes
3:30p
French Club
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Hastings Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones BBall Open Gym
3:30p
Superintendent and Associate Superintendent
4:00p
Girls on the Run
4:00p
Parent-Teacher Conferences
6:15p
Backes Practice
6:30p
Cheer Meet the Team
7:00p
Moms in Prayer
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec Co-Rec 30+ Vball
25
Elementary Conference Window
7th Grade Pittsburgh Trip
Book Fair
Boot Camp
Greensview Book Fair - Library
K Conference - Say
Preschool Evaluations
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:30a
Orchestra Rehearsals
8:00a
UAEF
8:00a
YES Training
8:05a
College Visits
9:00a
PTO Website Meeting
10:30a
IB Business - Soctober Fundraiser (4th & 5th)
10:30a
Key Club - Candy Gram Fundraiser to benefit UNICEF (4th - 5th)
10:30a
Mox/Nyeste meeting
10:33a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:22a
Community School Forum/Town Meeting (5th Period)
12:00p
UAEF
12:11p
High School Cook Meeting (6th period)
1:00p
Associate Superintendent
1:00p
Decker/Pavlasek Math Work
1:00p
Elementary Cook Meeting
1:00p
Jones 7E
2:38p
Peer Tutoring - Working Meetings
2:50p
Cultured Kids: Learn French!
2:50p
Knitting
2:50p
STEM Challenges
2:50p
Taiko Rehearsal
3:00p
Cross Stitch Fun (held in Rm. 113)
3:00p
Greensview PTO Sign Language - Rm. 77
3:00p
High Five Hoops
3:00p
Philosophy Club (held in Library)
3:00p
Superhero Boot Camp (held in Music Rm.)
3:00p
Wickliffe Engineering Club (held in Rm. 208)
3:15p
UAHS PLC Mtgs or Cross-Disciplinary Teams
3:30p
All Star Driver Education Classes
3:30p
Hastings Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones BBall Open Gym
4:00p
Childcare for conferences
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:00p
Miami Classes
4:00p
Parent-Teacher Conferences
4:00p
Taekwondo Club
6:30p
UAHS Neighbors Meeting
7:00p
Coaches Meeting
7:00p
Fall Follies performance
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec Co-Rec 30+ Vball
26
Elementary Conference Window
Book Fair
Boot Camp
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:15a
Staff Coffee
7:20a
Interact Club Meeting
7:30a
Orchestra Rehearsal
8:00a
7th Grade Pittsburgh Trip
8:00a
Denise Lutz/Kevin Smith
8:00a
Design Thinking Workshop
8:00a
Harvest Festival
8:05a
College Visits
8:30a
Turner
9:40a
6E Advisory Mindfulness Kick Off
9:45a
Author Visit - Brendan Kiely
10:00a
Superintendent
10:45a
Student Mtgs - Per 4 & 5
10:50a
Army
10:50a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:42a
Girls Lunch-13
1:00p
Middle School Cooks Meeting
1:45p
Pack Meeting
2:50p
Magic 101
3:00p
Alli's Baby Shower
3:00p
Art Glass Fusing K-2nd (held in Music Rm.)
3:00p
Clay Creations! (held in Art Rm.)
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - Golf Squad (Outside)
3:00p
High Five Hoops Basketball Academy (Red Gym)
3:00p
Intermediate Chess (held in Library)
3:00p
Spanish Language Enrichment (held in Rm. 114)
3:30p
6th Grade Social
3:30p
Hastings Basketball Practice/Games
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones BBall Open Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
27
7:00a
Special Olympics Swim Meet
8:00a
ACT Test
8:00a
Central Ohio American Orff Schulwerk Workshop
9:00a
Family Open Gym
9:30a
Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Fall Follies performance