Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jun
17-23
rd
2012
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
17
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Safety Town/New Wing
8:00a
Upper Arlington Baseball Association
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village Gathering
9:00a
Veritas Tri-Village Gathering
12:00p
Dublin Dance Centre June Show
12:00p
Dublin Dance Centre June Show
12:00p
UAHS Field Hockey Varsity - Practice
18
Fire System Inspection
HMS Scheduling Committee
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
5:30a
Yoga
7:00a
UAPR Day Camp Program
8:00a
Algebra Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Credit Recovery (HS)
8:00a
English Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Global Language Remediation
8:00a
HMS Scheduling Committee
8:00a
Math OGT Review
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
Reading/Writing OGT Review
8:00a
Safety Town/West Wing
8:00a
Science OGT Review
8:00a
Social Studies OGT Review
8:00a
Teacher Evaluation Committee
8:15a
UAEF
8:30a
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
8:30a
Study/Organizational Skills (MS)
9:00a
Camp Invention
9:00a
Camp Invention
9:00a
HMS Volleyball 7th Grade Girls vs OPEN GYM
9:00a
HMS Volleyball 8th Grade Girls vs OPEN GYM
9:00a
Haddowstennis Junior Tennis Programs
9:00a
Top Driver - Drivers Education Class
10:00a
Camp Invention
10:00a
Geometry Remediation (HS)
10:00a
HMS Basketball 7th Grade Girls vs OPEN GYM
10:00a
HMS Basketball 8th Grade Girls vs OPEN GYM
10:00a
Study/Organizational Skills (HS)
10:00a
UAPR Day Camp Program
12:00p
All Star Driver Education
12:15p
Health
1:00p
Golden Bear Basketball camp
1:00p
UASC Practice
2:30p
ImPACT Testing
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Captain's Parent Meeting
5:00p
Upper Arlington Baseball Association
5:30p
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
6:00p
UA BearCub CP1 Tournament Game
6:00p
UAHS Baseball Varsity - Practice Summer BB Practice
7:00p
LLL Zumba
19
HMS Schedule Committee
HMS Scheduling Committee
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
5:30a
Yoga
7:00a
Exercise Class
7:00a
UAPR Day Camp Program
8:00a
Algebra Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Credit Recovery (HS)
8:00a
English Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Global Language Remediation
8:00a
HMS Scheduling Committee
8:00a
Math OGT Review
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
Reading/Writing OGT Review
8:00a
Safety Town/New Wing
8:00a
Science OGT Review
8:00a
Social Studies OGT Review
8:00a
Teacher Evaluation Committee
8:15a
50+ Volleyball
8:30a
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
8:30a
Study/Organizational Skills (MS)
9:00a
Camp Invention
9:00a
Camp Invention
9:00a
Camp Invention
9:00a
Haddowstennis Junior Tennis Programs
9:00a
Math Camp
9:00a
Top Driver - Drivers Education Class
10:00a
Geometry Remediation (HS)
10:00a
Study/Organizational Skills (HS)
10:00a
UAPR Day Camp Program
10:30a
Op Tech UMRA Scope Review
12:00p
All Star Driver Education
12:00p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Boys - Practice
12:15p
Health
1:00p
Golden Bear Basketball camp
1:00p
UASC Practice
4:00p
JMS Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Upper Arlington Baseball Association
5:30p
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
6:00p
USTA Women's 3.5 Matches
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
8:30p
Jones Parents Basketball
20
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
5:30a
Yoga
7:00a
UAPR Day Camp Program
8:00a
Algebra Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Credit Recovery (HS)
8:00a
English Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Global Language Remediation
8:00a
Math OGT Review
8:00a
Mobile Assistive Technology
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
Principal Evaluation Committtee
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
Reading/Writing OGT Review
8:00a
Safety Town/West Wing
8:00a
Science OGT Review
8:00a
Social Studies OGT Review
8:30a
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
8:30a
Study/Organizational Skills (MS)
8:30a
preschool IEP/MFE in library
9:00a
Camp Invention
9:00a
Camp Invention
9:00a
Camp Invention
9:00a
Haddowstennis Junior Tennis Programs
9:00a
Top Driver - Drivers Education Class
10:00a
Geometry Remediation (HS)
10:00a
Study/Organizational Skills (HS)
10:00a
UAPR Day Camp Program
12:00p
All Star Driver Education
12:00p
UAHS Soccer Varsity Boys - Practice
12:15p
Health
1:00p
Golden Bear Basketball camp
4:00p
Op Tech UMRA Scope Review
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
UAHS Field Hockey Varsity - Practice
5:00p
Upper Arlington Baseball Association
5:30p
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
6:00p
UAHS Baseball Varsity - Practice Summer BB Practice
6:00p
USTA Tennis
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympic Track
7:00p
LLL Zumba
21
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
5:30a
Yoga
7:00a
Exercise Class
7:00a
UAPR Day Camp Program
8:00a
Algebra Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Assistant Principal Interviews
8:00a
Credit Recovery (HS)
8:00a
English Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Global Language Remediation
8:00a
Math OGT Review
8:00a
Mobile Assistive Technology
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
RTI with Principals
8:00a
Reading/Writing OGT Review
8:00a
Safety Town/West Wing
8:00a
Science OGT Review
8:00a
Social Studies OGT Review
8:00a
UAHS Baseball Varsity vs Phoenix Wood Bat Tourney-Summer BB
8:30a
Study/Organizational Skills (MS)
9:00a
Camp Invention
9:00a
Camp Invention
9:00a
Camp Invention
9:00a
Haddowstennis Junior Tennis Programs
9:00a
Math Camp
9:00a
Top Driver - Drivers Education Class
10:00a
Geometry Remediation (HS)
10:00a
Study/Organizational Skills (HS)
10:00a
UAPR Day Camp Program
11:00a
UAHS Basketball Varsity Girls - Practice
12:00p
All Star Driver Education
12:15p
Health
12:30p
Communications
1:00p
Golden Bear Basketball camp
1:00p
UASC Practice
3:00p
Op Tech UMRA Scope Review
4:00p
JMS Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
Treasurer
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Upper Arlington Baseball Association
5:30p
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
6:00p
USTA Tennis
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
22
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:00a
UAPR Day Camp Program
8:00a
Algebra Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Credit Recovery (HS)
8:00a
English Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Global Language Remediation
8:00a
Math OGT Review
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
Reading/Writing OGT Review
8:00a
Safety Town/West Wing
8:00a
Science OGT Review
8:00a
Social Studies OGT Review
8:30a
Study/Organizational Skills (MS)
9:00a
Camp Invention
9:00a
Camp Invention
9:00a
Camp Invention
9:00a
UAHS Baseball Varsity vs Phoeni Wood Bat Tourney-Summer BB
9:00a
UAHS Soccer Varsity Boys - Practice
10:00a
Geometry Remediation (HS)
10:00a
Study/Organizational Skills (HS)
10:00a
UAPR Day Camp Program
12:15p
Health
2:00p
Op Tech Meeting
5:00p
Upper Arlington Baseball Association
5:30p
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
8:00p
50+ Volleyball
23
8:00a
Safety Town/West Wing
8:00a
UAHS Field Hockey Varsity - Practice
8:00a
Upper Arlington Baseball Association
8:30a
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
9:00a
UAHS Baseball Varsity vs Phoenix Wood Bat Tourney-Summer BB