Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
17-23
rd
2013
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
17
BECS
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
JMS Basketball Practice
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
8:30a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
12:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
12:30p
Veritas Tri-Village Child Care Training
1:00p
ACT Workshop
1:00p
City of UA Sunday Swim
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
3:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
5:00p
UA Swim Club Practice
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
18
BECS
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:00a
FCA
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
Buckeye Bonanza
8:00a
College Visits
8:00a
Elementary Data Meeting
8:00a
preschool IEP meeting
8:05a
Biedenbach/Graver Meeting
8:05a
Kim Brown's Class
8:30a
Vision/Hearing Screening
9:00a
District Cabinet
9:00a
IEP Meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
9:50a
8 West IEP
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:40a
City of UA Meeting
1:00p
8 East ETR
3:00p
Arlingtonian Issue Preparation
3:00p
Elementary IS Staff
3:00p
Faculty Advisory Committee (FAC)
3:10p
Stutz/Frecker/Aspengren Meeting
3:20p
Power of the Pen
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball practice
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
Musical Auditions - "In The Heights"
3:30p
Special Education Department meeting
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
Core Fitness Classes - Staff Wellness
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:30p
UAHS Girls Varsity Cheerleading practice
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
Daisy Scout Troop - Garish
6:00p
Gifted Parents Meeting
6:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
Parents of Gifted Students
7:00p
IB Parent with Assistant Director of Admissions from Bowling Green State University
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
St. Andrew Basketball
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
8:00p
Boys Freshmen Basketball Practice
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
19
BECS
JMS Basketball Practice
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:30a
fca
8:00a
College Visits
8:00a
Operational Technology
8:05a
RTI Comm Mtg
8:30a
Vision/Hearing Screening
9:06a
IEP--7 East
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
12:00p
IB Alumni Information Night
12:00p
Middle School Social Studies Training - Contact: Alexa Stazenski
1:15p
Shininger/Wulf/Galli DARE
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:30p
Global Language Meeting
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination Team RM 24|Fosler-Lussier
3:00p
Arlingtonian Issue Preparation
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA YOUNG REMBRANDTS - Rm. 71 (Art Room)
3:00p
Poetry Club
3:00p
Positive Behavior Intervention Support (PBIS)
3:00p
preschool IEP meeting
3:05p
JSA
3:10p
Crabtree/Vazquez/Banks Meeting
3:10p
Palm/Frecker/Peebles Meeting
3:15p
Department Chair Meeting
3:15p
UACT Staged Reading Audition
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Building Planning Team Meetings
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball practice
3:30p
Musical Auditions - "In The Heights"
3:30p
Service Learning Meeting
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
Treasurer's Office
4:30p
Core Fitness Classes - Staff Wellness
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Market Day Pick up
5:30p
Soccer Skills Training
6:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
6:00p
LLL Cardio/Combo
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
7:00p
CUBSCOUT PACK 96 PACK MEETING
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
Boys Freshmen Basketball Practice
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
20
BECS
JMS Basketball Practice
Jones Office Team/Crossover Meetings
7:30a
Maintenance Online Computer Training
7:30a
McCubbin / Frecker
7:30a
PTO Arts Fund: Raffle
8:00a
AP Best Practices
8:00a
Secondary Data Meeting
8:00a
preschool ETR meeting
8:30a
7th Grade Parent Network Meeting
8:30a
UAHS PTO Meeting
9:00a
BECS meetings
9:00a
Band Concert Rehearsal
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:45a
PTO Arts Fund Raffle
11:05a
PALS
12:00p
CO Support staff monthly lunch meeting
12:30p
Freshman Information Literacy
12:30p
PowerSchool Training
1:00p
Operations Team Meeting
1:00p
Superintendent Paul Imhoff
3:00p
Artwork at CO
3:00p
BARE Literary/Arts Magazine Staff Meeting
3:00p
GS Troop 2863
3:00p
preschool ETR meeting
3:05p
Model United Nations
3:10p
Crabtree/Frecker/Biedenbach Meeting
3:10p
Crawford/Vazquez/Banks Meeting
3:10p
Dimitroff/Cochran/Biedenback Meeting
3:15p
SLO Finalizing with Alice Aichele
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball practice
3:30p
JMS Gaming Club
3:30p
Musical Auditions - "In The Heights"
3:30p
Paul Imhoff Efficiency Meeting - Follow-up
3:30p
SACC Grade Level Getaways
3:30p
UACT Staged Reading Rehearsal
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
6:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
6:00p
JMS Basketball Practice
6:30p
Den meeting
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
Ice Hockey Meet the Team
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
7:00p
Core Fitness - Staff Wellness Class
7:00p
Jones Fall Band Concert
7:00p
Junior College Meeting for Parents & Students
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Westminster Condo Assoc Annual Meeting
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
TOK Forum
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
8:00p
Boys Freshmen Basketball Practice
21
BECS
JMS Basketball Practice
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
PTO Arts Fund: Raffle
8:00a
UAEF Full Board Meeting
8:00a
UAEF Student Evaluation
8:30a
College & Career Readiness
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
Principals Meeting Grades 6-12
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
Buckeye Bonanza
10:45a
Navy
10:45a
PTO Arts Fund Raffle
11:00a
UA Rise Cafe
12:30p
Treasurer's Office
1:00p
8 East IEP
1:00p
Tech Meeting
1:15p
Shininger/Wulf/Galli DARE
1:30p
Operational Leadership Team
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:15p
Harless/Vazquez/Aspengren Meeting
2:50p
Taiko Group rehearsals
3:00p
21st Century Team Meeting
3:00p
Environmental Science- film viewing
3:00p
Newspaper Meeting
3:00p
Preschool IEP
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:15p
SLO Finalizing with Alice Aichele
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball practice
3:30p
Monthly Department Meetings
3:30p
Musical Auditions - "In The Heights"
3:30p
UACT Staged Reading Rehearsal
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
Core Fitness Classes - Staff Wellness
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
7th & 8th Boys Bastketball @ Dublin Karrer (Scrimmage)
5:00p
7th & 8th Girls Basketball vs. Dublin Karrer (Scrimmage)
5:00p
Leadership UA
5:30p
Soccer Skills Training
6:00p
Cub Scout pack 11 Meeting
6:00p
Cub Scout pack 11 Meeting
6:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
6:00p
Gold Team Basketball Third Grade
6:00p
LLL Cardio/Combo
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting | Staff Lounge
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Band Concert
8:00p
Boys Freshmen Basketball Practice
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
22
BECS
Jones Advisory Day
12:00a
JMS Basketball Practice
7:30a
PTO Arts Fund: Raffle
8:00a
LMS Review
8:00a
Testing-Gina Smith
8:15a
OPEN DOOR DAY
9:00a
RTI MTG/BECS
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Social Health-8th Grade
10:00a
Superintendent Paul Imhoff
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
Buckeye Bonanza
10:45a
PTO Arts Fund Raffle
11:40a
Losinske/Graver/Hughes Meeting
12:30p
PowerSchool Training
12:30p
PowerSchool Training
1:00p
LMS Review
1:00p
Parent Coffee Chat
1:00p
Social Health-8th Grade
1:00p
Technology
1:15p
Shininger/Wulf/Galli DARE
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination RM 24|Diday
3:05p
Book Club meeting
3:10p
Garner/Graver/Nyeste Meeting
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball practice
3:30p
Musical Auditions - "In The Heights"
3:30p
UACT Staged Reading Rehearsal
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
upper arlington special olympics
6:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Practice
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
Intro to Fencing
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
8th Grade Social
8:00p
Boys Freshmen Basketball Practice
23
BECS
6:00a
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
8:00a
Girls Freshman Basketball practice
8:00a
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
8:00a
JMS Basketball Practice
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
8:30a
JV Basketball
9:30a
Boys Varsity LAX Basketball Practice
10:00a
UACT Staged Reading Rehearsal
11:00a
UA Swim Club Practice
12:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
12:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
2:00p
Gymnastics Clinic
7:00p
Football Playoff Game