Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
15-21
st
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
15
6:00a
Rock City Church
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Community Church
7:30a
Worship Service
8:00a
GBBC
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
10:00a
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
1:00p
UAPR Sunday Swim
4:30p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Practice
5:00p
UASC Practice
16
Martin Luther King Day (No School Students and Staff)
No School - Martin Luther King, Jr. Day
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
6:00a
High School Aquatic Practices
8:00a
JMS Basketball Practice
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
2:00p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:00p
Guitar Club - Rm 111
3:00p
SACC
3:30p
HMS MS Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsals
4:00p
Junior Strings Sectionals
7:00p
UASC Practice
17
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
6:00a
Morning Running
7:30a
Jones Bible Study
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:20a
6S Parent Mtg.
8:20a
6W Parent Mtg.
8:45a
Jones PTO Meeting
9:00a
Lynn Lopper Meeting
9:00a
Technology Team Meeting
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:00a
Nikki Kennedy Meeting
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Classical Kids
11:05a
Intramural Soccer
11:25a
8th Grade Book Club
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:00p
Kevin Gorman meeting
1:00p
Master Planning Bond Meeting
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Marathon Club
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Staff Meeting
3:05p
Boy's Lacrosse Mulch Sale Turn-In
3:05p
Science Olympiad
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Service Learning Committee Meeting
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:30p
JMS Home Basketball Game
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
OAPSE Meeting
5:00p
HMS Basketball Game: Opponent TBA
6:00p
SACC Cleaning
6:00p
SACC Cleaning Day
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Community School Parent Night
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 96 meeting
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
IB Ask the Coordinator Meeting
7:00p
IB Career Related Program Meeting
7:00p
Mens 30+ Open Gym Basketball
7:00p
Senior Celebration Meeting
7:00p
Symphonic Choir Jai Ho choreography master-class
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
UA lacrosse parents-Retirement Committee-Planning for Ted Wolford
7:00p
Upper Arlington Junior Baseball Assoc
7:30p
UA Parents Bball
8:00p
Co Rec Power Volleyball Open Gym
18
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:15a
Kathy Lawton Interviews
7:30a
Tomorrow's Education Today
8:00a
District Global Language - French
8:00a
Progress Report Committee
8:30a
COSI Field Trip
8:30a
Town Hall
8:37a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st Period)
9:00a
Food Service Review
9:30a
Treasurer Meeting-Doug Goddard
9:50a
8W Parent Mtg.
10:16a
SLC (3rd Period)
10:16a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:40a
Prescott - Small Group Testing
11:00a
KL meeting
11:05a
Classical Kids
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Intramural Soccer
12:00p
Orchestra in Blue Gym
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:43p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:00p
Spectrum Cable INstall
1:00p
Student Mtg. Kathy Lawton
1:45p
Treasurer Meeting
2:00p
Principals (6-12) with Superintendent and Associate Superintendent
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Ichidan Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
2:55p
Spelling Bee
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
iCoach Meeting in Conference Room
3:15p
Tomorrow's Education Today
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Calendar Committee
3:30p
Geography Bee
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
4:00p
OAPSE and District Leadership Team Monthly Meeting
5:00p
HMS Wrestling Meet
6:00p
Cub Scout Bear Den Meeting
6:00p
GREENSVIEW SACC SITE CLEAN EVENT - MP
6:00p
Hastings MS Basketball Practice
6:00p
SACC Cleaning Day in Blue Gym
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:00p
Westminster Condo Association
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
IB 101 Information Night
7:00p
Junior Student/Parent College Planning Mini-Conference
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Jr. Dance Club - 7th Grade
7:30p
UA Junior Dance Club
8:00p
UA Men's Basketball
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30p
Jr. Dance Club - 8th Grade
19
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
6:00a
Morning Running
8:00a
Board of Education Special Meeting
8:00a
Preschool testing
8:00a
UAEF
8:00a
Upper Arlington High School
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Weekly Team Meeting
9:44a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:44a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:40a
Art
11:05a
Art, Books, and Cooks
11:05a
Intramural Soccer
11:05a
Meeting
12:05p
Bar Town Meeting Practice in the Blue Gym
12:11p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
12:30p
Treasurer Meeting
12:35p
Service Learning Debrief
1:15p
Greenwald, Imhoff and Heidelberg
2:00p
K-5 Principals Meeting with Superintendent/Associate Superintendent
2:35p
6E Parent Mtg.
2:40p
UA Peer Tutors
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD - Mock Trial in Art Room
3:00p
GLAX Much Form Turn In
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Banks Meeting
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Department Leader Meeting
4:00p
Miami Graduate Class
4:00p
Tri-Village Mentoring Program
4:00p
UAEF
4:30p
JMS Home Basketball Game
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
HMS Basketball Game: Opponent TBA
5:00p
UAEF
5:30p
The STAND Project
6:00p
Mat Cubs
6:30p
Daisy Scout Troop 1272 in Room 113 and Room 115
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
Pack 11 Den 7 meeting
6:30p
Town Meeting Set-up
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting - Staff Lounge Rm 22
7:00p
IB Career Related Program Meeting
7:00p
Poetry Out Loud Annual Contest
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00p
Men Open Basketball
20
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Tutoring in Library
7:15a
Parent Coffee with the Principal
8:00a
Director of Academic Affairs - Greenwald
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Student Support Team Meeting
8:30a
Town Meeting (Bar)
9:00a
Treasurer Dept
9:49a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:49a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:30a
Student Meeting
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:50a
Student Lunch with the Principal - 4th Per
11:00a
Middle School Curriculum Informational Meeting
11:05a
Intramural Soccer
11:45a
German Teachers PD
12:00p
Board President, Vice-President, Superintendent and Treasurer
12:00p
Mox Meeting
12:34p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:00p
Superintendent and Associate Superintendent
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
SACC
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
HMS MS Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
Ski Club, Session 3
3:30p
Ski Club Week Three
4:30p
Special Olympic Basketball
5:00p
Boys Crew Team - Yoga Class
5:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
5:30p
Parents Night Out
5:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheerleader
6:00p
UA Special Olympics
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
8:00p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Practice
9:00p
Young Life
21
8:00a
HMS MS Basketball Practice
8:00a
JMS Basketball Practice
8:00a
SAT Test
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:30a
Greensview Pancake Breakfast - MP
9:00a
Girls Crew - Yoga
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
11:00a
Field Hockey Meeting
11:00a
Girls & Boys Swim/Dive vs. Olentangy (SR. Night)
11:00a
UASC Practice
2:00p
Decorating for Winter Dance
3:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
DJ Set up for Winter Dance
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Games
8:00p
Winter Dance