Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jun
14-20
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
14
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
10:00a
SOS Fitness
11:00a
Dublin Dance Centre June Show
12:00p
McGlade Workouts
3:00p
U10 UA travel softball practice
15
Camp Invention
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II/Geometry Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Apple Training - Contact: Alice Aichele
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
ESY @ Wickliffe (Classrooms TBD)
8:00a
Math Remediation Session I (MS)
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NORTH END BUILDING USE CLASSROOMS & GYM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:30a
District Cabinet All Members
8:30a
Google Professional Development - Contact: Alice Aichele
8:30a
Speed Reading Plus Study Skills by Advanced Reading Concepts
8:30a
Teen & Tech Smarts (HS)
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Camp Invention
9:00a
Credit Recovery: Global History/American History/Physical Science (HS)
9:00a
ELA Standards Committee - Contact: Tom Bates
9:00a
Global Language Remediation
9:00a
Summer Math Tutoring
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session I (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:00a
Summer Math Tutoring
10:30a
Teen & Tech Smarts (MS)
10:30a
Teen & Tech Smarts (MS)
11:00a
UA Fastpitch Softball Practice
11:00a
UA SwimAmerica
12:30p
Golden Bear basketball Camp
12:30p
Health
4:00p
Three Bears Lacrosse Practice-Ted Wolford
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
AAU Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:00p
UA SwimAmerica
6:00p
Beautiful Cul de Sac
7:00p
LLL Zumba
16
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II/Geometry Remediation (HS)
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
ESY @ Wickliffe (Classrooms TBD)
8:00a
Instructional Leaders & iCoaches - Contact: Alice Aichele
8:00a
K-5 Principal's Meeting
8:00a
K-5 Principals
8:00a
Math Remediation Session I (MS)
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NORTH END BUILDING USE CLASSROOMS & GYM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:15a
50+ Volleyball
8:30a
Speed Reading Plus Study Skills by Advanced Reading Concepts
8:30a
Teen & Tech Smarts (HS)
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Camp Invention
9:00a
Credit Recovery: Global History/American History/Physical Science (HS)
9:00a
ELA Standards Committee - Contact: Tom Bates
9:00a
Global Language Remediation
9:00a
Staff Wellness Insanity and Piyo class
9:00a
Summer Math Tutoring
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session I (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:00a
Summer Math Tutoring
10:00a
UA Creative Camp
10:30a
Teen & Tech Smarts (MS)
10:30a
Walk in the Word Event
11:00a
UA SwimAmerica
12:30p
Boys basketball open gym
12:30p
Golden Bear basketball Camp
12:30p
Health
1:30p
UASC Practice
2:30p
softball conditioning
3:00p
Treasurer's Office
4:00p
Three Bears Lacrosse Practice-Ted Wolford
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
MS Girls Hoops
4:30p
UAEF
5:00p
Big League Golden Bears practice
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:00p
UA SwimAmerica
6:00p
Beautiful Cul de Sac
7:00p
12U Gold Practice Coach Fred Clark
7:00p
UA Baseball Practice
7:30p
UA Men's Hoops
17
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II/Geometry Remediation (HS)
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
ESY @ Wickliffe (Classrooms TBD)
8:00a
Math Remediation Session I (MS)
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NORTH END BUILDING USE CLASSROOMS & GYM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:30a
Speed Reading Plus Study Skills by Advanced Reading Concepts
8:30a
Teen & Tech Smarts (HS)
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Camp Invention
9:00a
Credit Recovery: Global History/American History/Physical Science (HS)
9:00a
Global Language Remediation
9:00a
HMS Volleyball
9:00a
Staff Wellness Insanity and Piyo class
10:00a
IEP Anywhere
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session I (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:00a
UA Creative Camp
10:30a
Teen & Tech Smarts (MS)
11:00a
UA Fastpitch Softball Practice
11:00a
UA SwimAmerica
12:30p
Golden Bear basketball Camp
12:30p
Health
2:30p
softball conditioning
4:00p
Three Bears Lacrosse Practice-Ted Wolford
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
Baseball Practice
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Fencing Practice
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:00p
UA SwimAmerica
5:00p
UA Youth Soccer Camp
5:00p
UA Youth Soccer Camp
5:30p
Backyard Lacrosse - Summer 2015
6:00p
Beautiful Cul de Sac
6:00p
EF Davos Meeting
6:30p
UAHS Keves Bickhart 8.0 Mixed Tennis League
6:30p
USTA 8.0 Mixed Doubles League
6:45p
UA 10U travel softball practice
7:00p
LLL Zumba
18
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II/Geometry Remediation (HS)
8:00a
ESY @ Wickliffe (Classrooms TBD)
8:00a
Math Remediation Session I (MS)
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NORTH END BUILDING USE CLASSROOMS & GYM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
UAEF Governance
8:15a
50+ Volleyball
8:30a
Speed Reading Plus Study Skills by Advanced Reading Concepts
8:30a
Teen & Tech Smarts (HS)
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Camp Invention
9:00a
Credit Recovery: Global History/American History/Physical Science (HS)
9:00a
Global Language Remediation
9:00a
HMS Volleyball
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
Summer Math Tutoring
9:30a
Tech Coordinator Meeting
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session I (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:00a
Summer Math Tutoring
10:00a
UA Creative Camp
10:30a
Teen & Tech Smarts (MS)
11:00a
UA Fastpitch Softball Practice
11:00a
UA SwimAmerica
12:30p
Boys basketball open gym
12:30p
Golden Bear basketball Camp
12:30p
Health
1:30p
UASC Practice
2:30p
softball conditioning
4:00p
Three Bears Lacrosse Practice-Ted Wolford
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
MS Girls Hoops
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Sport and fitness
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:00p
UA SwimAmerica
5:00p
UA Youth Soccer Camp
5:00p
UA Youth Soccer Camp
6:00p
Beautiful Cul de Sac
6:30p
Naturals Baseball Practice
6:30p
big League Golden Bears practice
7:00p
12U Gold Practice Coach Fred Clark
7:30p
McGlade Workouts
19
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II/Geometry Remediation (HS)
8:00a
ESY @ Wickliffe (Classrooms TBD)
8:00a
Math Remediation Session I (MS)
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NORTH END BUILDING USE CLASSROOMS & GYM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:30a
Speed Reading Plus Study Skills by Advanced Reading Concepts
8:30a
Teen & Tech Smarts (HS)
9:00a
Camp Invention
9:00a
Credit Recovery: Global History/American History/Physical Science (HS)
9:00a
Global Language Remediation
9:00a
HMS Volleyball
9:30a
Professional Dev and Accountability Team Meeting
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session I (MS)
10:00a
Leadership Retreat
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:30a
Teen & Tech Smarts (MS)
12:30p
Health
4:00p
Three Bears Lacrosse Practice-Ted Wolford
4:30p
UA Baseball Practice
5:00p
UA Youth Soccer Camp
5:00p
UA Youth Soccer Camp
6:00p
Beautiful Cul de Sac
6:00p
Keihl Softball
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
20
8:00a
UA Parent's Basketball
9:00a
UA Youth Soccer Camp
1:00p
Three Bears Lacrosse
1:00p
UA Softball Jaguars 10U
5:00p
Fencing Practice
5:00p
UA Youth Soccer Camp
5:00p
UA Youth Soccer Camp
6:00p
Beautiful Cul de Sac