Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
16-22
nd
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
16
BECS
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Musical Technical Rehearsals for In The Heights
8:00a
UASC Regional Championships
8:00a
UASC Regional Championships
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
12:00p
Boys Golden Bear Basketball
3:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
4:00p
Maria Grund Capstone: Volleyball Camp
4:00p
UASC Regional Championships
4:00p
UASC Regional Championships
6:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
17
President's Day (No School)
BECS
8:00a
Musical Dress Rehearsal for In The Heights
8:00a
UASC Regional Championships
8:00a
UASC Regional Championships
9:00a
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
11:00a
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
11:00a
RAP Bingo
11:05a
RAP Crafts
11:05a
RAP Games
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
3:30p
Special Education Department meeting
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
UASC Regional Championships
4:00p
UASC Regional Championships
4:30p
Staff Wellness - Core Fitness Boot Camp
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
7:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball - Sectional Rd 1 − Central Crossing
7:00p
UASC Practice
18
BECS
TBD
Jones Fire Drill
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:30a
fca
8:00a
Musical Dress Rehearsal for In The Heights
8:00a
Operational Technology
8:05a
Freshman Information Literacy
8:05a
RTI Comm Mtg
8:15a
Informal slideshow
8:45a
Murphy Dewey's Pizza Field Trip
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
9:52a
Freshman Information Literacy
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:45a
Freshman Information Literacy
11:00a
Jones Football Team Meeting
11:00a
RAP Bingo
11:05a
RAP Crafts
11:05a
RAP Games
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
11:27a
Jones Football Team Meeting
1:24p
Freshman Information Literacy
1:25p
Stutz/Cochran/Hughes Meeting
1:25p
Stutz/Cochran/Hughes Meeting
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:18p
Freshman Information Literacy
2:30p
Forms meeting
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination Team RM 24|Fosler-Lussier
2:50p
Magic 101
3:00p
Arlingtonian Issue Preparation
3:00p
Data Team PLC
3:00p
Drama, The Snow Queen
3:00p
French
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - LEGOS|Bricks 4 Kidz Rm. 25B
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Young Rembrandts | Rm 71
3:00p
How to paint your dragon
3:00p
Poetry Club
3:00p
Young Rembrandts
3:00p
troop 628
3:05p
JSA
3:10p
Garner/Graver/Banks Meeting
3:15p
Department Chair Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
JMS DC Chaperone Meeting
3:30p
SACC Grade Level Getaways
3:30p
Service Learning Meeting
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
3:45p
UAEA Labor Management Special Meeting
4:00p
Captain/Team Leader Meeting
4:00p
Head Coaches Meeting
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
Soccer Skills Training
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
CUB SCOUT PACK 96 CROSSOVER
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Staff Wellness - Core Fitness Boot Camp
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wolf Den Meeting for Cub Scouts
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
19
BECS
Jones Office Team/Crossover Meetings
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
8:00a
Musical Dress Rehearsal for In The Heights
8:00a
Wulf Display
8:05a
Counselor Meeting
8:05a
Freshman Information Literacy
8:30a
7th Grade Parent Network Meeting @ Giant Eagle
8:30a
UAHS PTO Meeting
8:45a
Burcham Dewey's Pizza Field Trip
9:00a
Classified Staff Development Meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
9:30a
Workers Comp Insurance Meeting
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
Flex Town Meetings
11:00a
Lunch Conversation w/ Ryan McClure
11:05a
Garden Club
11:05a
Junior Great Books
11:05a
PALS
1:00p
McCubbin, Frecker
1:00p
Operations Team Meeting
2:30p
Parent Meeting
3:00p
Arlingtonian Issue Preparation
3:00p
Hollywood Stars
3:00p
LMS Contact: Alexa Stazenski
3:00p
Student Council
3:05p
Bear Guides Meeting
3:05p
Model United Nations
3:10p
Dimitroff/Cochran/Peebles Meeting
3:10p
Stutz/Frecker/Nyeste Meeting
3:15p
Department Chair Meeting
3:15p
IB Teachers Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Soccer Meeting
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
JMS Gaming Club
3:30p
Retirement Celebration
3:30p
SACC Grade Level Getaways
3:30p
UA Civic Association Stage Event
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
CPR Class
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:30p
Staff Wellness - Core Fitness Boot Camp
6:00p
JMS 7th & 8th grade grils lacrosse parent meeting
6:00p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Den meeting
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Junior Dance Club of UA
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
V Girls Basketball Sectionals
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
20
BECS
District Math Meeting
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
7:45a
IEP Meeting
8:00a
Conference Calls
8:00a
UAEF Governance Committee
8:00a
Wulf Display
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
Principals Meeting Grades 6-12
9:52a
UAHS Faculty
10:00a
Safe Routes to School Meeting
10:00a
Tara Jones
11:00a
RAP Bingo
11:00a
UA Rise Cafe
11:05a
RAP Crafts
11:05a
RAP Games
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
12:00p
Data mtg
12:00p
Whitt/Theado/Frecker/Aspengren Meeting
1:00p
Admin / Counselor Mtg
1:24p
UAHS Faculty
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
1:48p
IEP Meeting
2:30p
Jones IPR Due
2:50p
Taiko Group rehearsals
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz
3:00p
Building Learning Team (BLT)
3:00p
Dance/HipHop
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA DRAMA | Rm. 77
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA High 5 Hoops Basketball | GYM
3:00p
Spanish K-2
3:00p
The Whimsical World of Paper Collage
3:00p
Yoga K-2
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
German Club/Deutsch AG Meeting/Activity
3:30p
Monthly Department Meetings
4:00p
Honors Science Fair
4:00p
Parent/Teacher Conferences
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Leadership UA
6:00p
PTO Meeting
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Boys Lacrosse Meeting
7:00p
Parenting From The Heart
7:00p
Staff Wellness - Core Fitness Boot Camp
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
V Girls Basketball Sectionals
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Musical Production "In The Heights"
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
21
6th Grade Registration Cards Due
7th Grade Registration Cards Due
BECS
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:15a
Parent Coffee
7:30a
Conference Calls
8:00a
Conference Calls
8:00a
Mock Trial
8:00a
Testing-Gina Smith
8:00a
Wulf Display
8:05a
Best/McCubbin/Biedenbach Meeting
8:10a
DC Student Meetings during Advisory
8:45a
504 Meeting
9:30a
O'Neill/Babinec/Garvey Ohio Historical Society Field Trip
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Social Health-8th Grade
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:50a
Cheryl Witherow
11:00a
RAP Bingo
11:00a
RTI
11:05a
Junior Great Books
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:05a
RAP Crafts
11:05a
RAP Games
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
11:35a
Student Lunch w/ Principal
12:15p
Parent Meeting
1:00p
AESOP conference call
1:00p
Social Health-8th Grade
1:50p
IEP--7 West
2:00p
Tech Meeting
2:10p
Amling/Lupton Chautaugua
2:40p
IEP Meeting
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination RM 24|Diday
3:00p
Brownies#2690
3:00p
Food Science Enrichment
3:00p
Spanish 3-5
3:05p
AP Euro Pizza & Art
3:10p
Kuhlman/Graver/Aspengren Meeting
3:10p
Whitt/Best/Nyeste Meeting
3:30p
Air Quality Discussion
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
PowerSchool Audit
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
upper arlington special olympics
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Practice
6:30p
Intro to Fencing
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
V Boys Basketball Sectionals
7:00p
Viva Las Jones
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
Musical Production "In The Heights"
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
22
BECS
TBD
OMEA State Orchestra
8:00a
Crew Practice
8:00a
Saturday School
8:15a
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
1:00p
V Boys Basketball Sectionals
4:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:30p
Musical Production "In The Heights"