Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jun
28
th
-
Jul
4
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
8:00a
games
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
6:00p
Beautiful Cul de Sac
29
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II/Geometry Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Math Remediation Session II (MS)
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
Racquet Club Junior Program
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:30a
Progress Report Committee - Contact: Tom Bates
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
CO Safety Drills/Procedures meeting
9:00a
Credit Recovery: Global History/American History/Physical Science (HS)
9:00a
Global Language Remediation
9:00a
Math Standards Committee - Contact: Tom Bates
9:00a
Summer Math Tutoring
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session II (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:00a
Summer Math Tutoring
11:00a
UA SwimAmerica
12:30p
Health
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:30p
MS Girls Hoops
5:00p
AAU Bsketball PRactice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:00p
UA SwimAmerica
5:00p
softball
5:30p
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
6:30p
Parade Practice
7:00p
Jags Softball 10U
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
30
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II/Geometry Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Math Remediation Session II (MS)
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
Racquet Club Junior Program
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:15a
50+ Volleyball
8:30a
Progress Report Committee - Contact: Tom Bates
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
Credit Recovery: Global History/American History/Physical Science (HS)
9:00a
Global Language Remediation
9:00a
Math Standards Committee - Contact: Tom Bates
9:00a
Staff Wellness Insanity and Piyo class
9:00a
Summer Math Tutoring
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session II (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:00a
Summer Math Tutoring
11:00a
UA SwimAmerica
12:30p
Boys basketball open gym
12:30p
Health
1:00p
Innovation Meeting
1:30p
UASC Practice
2:30p
Service Learning
2:30p
softball conditioning
3:00p
Boys basketball open gym
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
MS Boys Hoops
4:30p
MS Girls Hoops
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:00p
UA SwimAmerica
5:00p
big League Golden Bears practice
5:30p
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
6:00p
Three Bears Camp 3rd & 4th-Ted Wolford
6:30p
Crew Trustee Meeting
6:30p
Parade Practice
7:00p
12U Gold Practice Coach Fred Clark
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
UA Baseball Practice
7:30p
UA Parents hoops
1
East Cafe Closed for Floor Work
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II/Geometry Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Math Remediation Session II (MS)
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
Racquet Club Junior Program
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
Credit Recovery: Global History/American History/Physical Science (HS)
9:00a
Global Language Remediation
9:00a
Staff Wellness Insanity and Piyo class
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session II (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
11:00a
UA SwimAmerica
12:30p
Health
2:30p
softball
4:30p
Baseball Practice
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:30p
UAEF
5:00p
AAU Basketball PRactice
5:00p
Fencing Practice
5:00p
Keihl Softball
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:00p
UA SwimAmerica
5:30p
Backyard Lacrosse - Summer 2015
5:30p
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
6:00p
AAU Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Three Bears Camp 3rd & 4th-Ted Wolford
6:30p
UAHS Keves Bickhart 8.0 Mixed Tennis League
7:00p
Band - July 4th Picnic
7:00p
Jags Softball 10U
7:00p
LLL Zumba
2
East Cafe Closed for Floor Work
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
6:00a
UA Civic Association 4th of July Fireworks
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II/Geometry Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Math Remediation Session II (MS)
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
Racquet Club Junior Program
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
UA Alumni Block Party
8:15a
50+ Volleyball
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
Credit Recovery: Global History/American History/Physical Science (HS)
9:00a
Global Language Remediation
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
Summer Math Tutoring
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session II (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:00a
Summer Math Tutoring
11:00a
UA SwimAmerica
11:30a
Teacher Meeting in Conference Room regarding Progress Reports (Cindy, Tamar, Ashley, and Janielle)
12:30p
Boys basketball open gym
12:30p
Health
1:30p
UASC Practice
3:00p
Boys basketball open gym
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
MS Boys Hoops
4:30p
MS Girls Hoops
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Sport and fitness
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:00p
UA SwimAmerica
5:30p
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
6:00p
S.O.S.Fitness Class
6:00p
Three Bears Camp 3rd & 4th-Ted Wolford
6:30p
Big League Golden Bears practice
6:30p
Parade Practice
7:00p
12U Gold Practice Coach Fred Clark
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
3
City 4th of July
East Cafe Closed for Floor Work
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
6:00a
UA Civic Association 4th of July Fireworks
7:00a
Girls & Boys Swimming
9:30a
Professional Dev and Accountability Team Meeting
6:00p
Keihl Softball
4
Independence Day
East Cafe Closed for Floor Work
6:00a
UA Civic Association 4th of July Fireworks
1:00p
UA Softball Jaguars 10U
2:30p
Boys basketball open gym