Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Dec
2-8
th
2012
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
2
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Musical Technical Rehearsal
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
8:30a
McGlade Basketball Workouts
9:30a
Veritas Tri-Village
12:00p
GBBC Practice
12:00p
upper arlington special olympics
1:00p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse Open Gym
1:00p
Sunday Swim - Parks & Recreation
3:00p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
3:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:00p
UASC Practice
4:00p
Football Banquet
4:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
6:00p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
6:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
PLC Mtg.
5:30a
Bootcamp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
8:00a
Gifted Review - Contact Missy Gordon
8:00a
Math Meeting
8:00a
RTI Team Meeting
8:00a
Social Studies Committee - Elem. Contact Julie Wright
8:30a
Technicians Meeting
8:45a
Fedorko Field Trip - Dewey's Pizza
9:00a
C. Thomas
9:00a
Jones Office Team Meeting
9:52a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:30a
7/8 Orchestra FLEX Rehearsal
10:30a
Charity: Water Club Fundraiser
12:15p
Best Practices Discussion Group - Contacts Kate Drugan & Julie Wright
12:31p
Alateen - 6th Period
12:31p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
Band
2:00p
COAT
3:00p
Aspengren/Stutz Meeting
3:00p
Daisy's
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA HIP HOP - GYM
3:00p
Nyeste/Garner Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
Writers' Group
3:15p
Book Study: Number Talks - Contact Kate Drugan
3:15p
Flex Credit Ed Options Assess Comm Mtg
3:15p
UAHS Crew Practice
3:20p
Power of the Pen Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
JMS 7th & 8th Boys & Girls Basketball Practices
3:30p
Musical Full Cast Rehearsal
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
4:00p
Service-Learning Leadership Seminar-Level 2
4:00p
Zumba
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
5:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
5:00p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics Practice
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
Middle School Basketball Practice
7:00p
GBBC Basketball PRactice
7:00p
Jones 7/8 Orchestra Holiday Concert
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
7th/8th Grade Choir Concert
7:30p
Basketball
9:00p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
4
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
5:30a
Bootcamp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
8:00a
EIS/Teacher Leaders
8:00a
IEP preschool meeting
8:00a
RTI Team Meeting
8:00a
Windermere Visiting Author - David FitzSimmons
8:45a
Imes Field Trip to Dewey's Pizza
9:00a
C. Thomas
9:30a
District Wellness Advisory Committee Meetings
9:52a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:30a
Ski Club Student Flex Meeting
10:30a
Student Practice ACT Test
10:45a
Band
11:05a
PTO Meeting
11:45a
8th Grade
12:31p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
3:00p
Barrington Staff Meeting
3:00p
GS Troop 2863
3:00p
Hysell/Stutz
3:00p
JSA Current Events Club
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
preschool IEP meeting
3:15p
UAHS Crew Practice
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Musical Full Cast Rehearsal
3:30p
Ski Club Bus Chaperon Meeting
3:30p
UAEA
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
HMS Basketball 7th Grade Boys @ HILLIARD HERITAGE
5:00p
HMS Basketball 7th Grade Girls vs HILLIARD HERITAGE
5:30p
JMS 7th Boys Basketball @ Finland
5:30p
JMS 7th Girls Basketball vs. Finland
5:30p
UASA - Soccer Skills Training
6:00p
UAHS Basketball JV Girls vs Hilliard Darby
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
Cub Scout Den 4 Meeting
6:30p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practices
6:30p
HMS Basketball 8th Grade Boys @ HILLIARD HERITAGE
6:30p
HMS Basketball 8th Grade Girls vs HILLIARD HERITAGE
6:30p
JMS 8th Boys Basketball @ Finland
6:30p
JMS 8th Girls Basketball vs. Finland
6:30p
Kindergarten Holiday Program
6:30p
LLL Holiday Cookie Exchange
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
7:00p
Andros Field Experience Parent Meeting
7:00p
Cub Scout Pack 96 Den 3 Meeting
7:00p
GBBC Basketball PRactice
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Men's Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics Practice
7:30p
UAHS Basketball Varsity Girls vs Hilliard Darby
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power B Rated" Volleyball Open Gym
8:30p
bb
5
Good As Gold Photographer @ JMS
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
Newsletter Deadline
5:30a
Bootcamp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:30a
TOK Meeting
8:00a
6th Choir Combined Rehearsals
8:10a
Speical Advisory Day Assembly
8:30a
5th Grade DARE Graduation
8:30a
Red Book Planning Meeting
8:30a
Treasurer Office
9:00a
C. Thomas
9:00a
Superintendent K-12 Principals Meeting
10:16a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
12:00p
Principal Evaluation
12:43p
House E Mtg - 6th Period
12:43p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
Band
1:00p
Teacher Mtg.
1:00p
Town Hall Meetings
1:32p
House Meeting - 7th period
3:00p
Jones Interim Progress Reports Due
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Stutz/Calcara Meeting
3:00p
Taiko Club
3:05p
Model United Nations
3:15p
BARE
3:15p
Capstone Teacher Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
JMS 7th & 8th Boys & Girls Basketball Practices
3:30p
JMS Gamers
3:30p
Musical Full Cast Rehearsal
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
4:00p
Helping Students Create Their Legacies: Level 1
4:00p
New Staff Meeting
4:00p
New Teacher Meeting
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
HMS Wrestling 7th & 8th vs MARYSVILLE MS
5:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
6:00p
Fused Glass Class
6:00p
Girls Competition Cheerleading Practice
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:15p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
6:30p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
Middle School Basketball Practice
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
7:00p
GBBC Basketball PRactice
7:00p
Jones 6 Choir/Orchestra Concert
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
6th Grade Choir Concert
7:30p
GBBC Basketball Practice
7:30p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics Practice
7:30p
TOK Forum: Thinking Like a Mathematician
6
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
5:30a
Bootcamp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
8:00a
Peggy Moore Meeting
8:00a
Word Study - Contact Julie Wright
8:30a
HB 264 Energy Project Weekly Construction Meeting
8:45a
Jones PTO Meeting
9:00a
C. Thomas
9:30a
Admin/Counselor Mtg
9:52a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
12:30p
Greensview Holiday Music Festival - MP
12:30p
Hiner Meeting
12:31p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
APE
1:00p
Athletic Council
1:00p
Band
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
3:00p
CAFE 21
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA MAGIC - Rm. 19
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
UAHS Crew Practice
3:20p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Musical Full Cast Rehearsal
3:30p
Personnel
3:30p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
4:00p
OELMA CR 2012-2013
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
HMS Basketball 7th Grade Boys vs DUBLIN SELLS
5:00p
HMS Basketball 7th Grade Girls @ DUBLIN SELLS
5:00p
JMS 7th Girls Basketball @ Hilliard Weaver
5:15p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
5:30p
JMS 7th Boys Basketball vs. Hilliard Weaver
5:30p
Mock Trial
5:30p
UASA - Soccer Skills Training
6:15p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
6:30p
Basketball
6:30p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
Grade 6 Kinder Key Caroling
6:30p
HMS Basketball 8th Grade Boys vs DUBLIN SELLS
6:30p
HMS Basketball 8th Grade Girls @ DUBLIN SELLS
6:30p
JMS 8th Boys Basketball vs. Hilliard Weaver
6:30p
JMS 8th Girls Basketball @ Hilliard Weaver
6:30p
St. Andrew Basketball
7:00p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics Practice
7:00p
Greensview Holiday Music Festival - MP
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Westminister Annual Board Meeting
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power A Rated" Volleyball Open Gym
9:00p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
7
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
Winter Wonderland
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:30a
Up-Standers Meeting
8:00a
21st Century Coach Team
8:00a
APE
8:00a
Board Breakfast
8:00a
IEP/ETR Program
8:00a
RTI Parent/Teacher Conference
9:00a
C. Thomas
9:45a
Social Health
9:49a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:00a
Peggy Moore Meeting
10:30a
Fashion Club Sale
12:00p
K-5 LA Course of Study Comm. - Contacts Kate Drugan & Julie Wright
12:34p
Junior Conferences
12:34p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
Social Health
3:00p
Banks/Wershing Meeting
3:00p
Dublin Dance Centre - Nutcracker (Load In)
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 2827
3:00p
McGarvey Open House
3:00p
Paul Hysell Meeting
3:00p
Peebles/Crabtree Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
AP Euro Pizza & Art
3:15p
UAHS Crew Practice
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
3:30p
JMS 7th & 8th Boys & Girls Basketball Practices
3:30p
Musical Full Cast Rehearsal
3:30p
Ski Club Session 1
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
4:00p
Ski Club Week 1
4:00p
Ski Club Week 1
4:30p
UAHS Basketball Freshmen Boys vs Thomas Worthington
4:30p
UAHS Basketball Freshmen Girls @ Thomas Worthington
4:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
5:30p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics Practice
5:45p
Pep Band
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
UAHS Basketball JV Boys vs Thomas Worthington
6:00p
UAHS Basketball JV Girls @ Thomas Worthington
6:00p
UAHS Swimming Varsity Boys vs Firestone/St. Ignatius
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:00p
Windermere 4th Grade Singing/tree lighting
7:30p
UAHS Basketball Varsity Boys vs Thomas Worthington
7:30p
UAHS Basketball Varsity Girls @ Thomas Worthington
8
Winter Wonderland
TBD
UAHS Swimming Varsity Boys @ Ned Reeb @ Ohio State University
6:00a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
8:00a
ACT Test
8:00a
Girls Freshmen Basketball Practice
8:00a
JMS 7th & 8th Boys & Girls Basketball Practices
8:00a
Musical Technical Rehearsal
8:00a
Saturday School
8:30a
GBBC Girls Basketball
9:00a
Cub Scout Pinewood Derby Clinic
9:00a
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
9:00a
UAHS Wrestling Freshmen @ Panther Freshmen Challenge
10:00a
Dublin Dance Centre - Nutcracker
10:00a
JMS 7th Boys Basketball vs. New Albany
10:00a
JMS 7th Girls Basketball @ New Albany
10:00a
UAHS Wrestling Varsity @ 8th Annual Firebird Wrestling Classic
11:00a
UASC Practice
11:30a
JMS 8th Boys Basketball vs. New Albany
11:30a
JMS 8th Girls Basketball vs. New Albany
4:00p
Dublin Dance Centre - Nutcracker
4:30p
UAHS Basketball Freshmen Boys vs Dublin Jerome High School
6:00p
UAHS Basketball JV Boys vs Dublin Jerome High School
7:30p
UAHS Basketball Varsity Boys vs Dublin Jerome High School