Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
31
st
-
Feb
6
th
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
6:00a
Rock City Church Services
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
golden bear basketball club practice
1:00p
UA P&R SUNDAY SWIM
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica
4:00p
Soccer Training
4:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:00p
UASC Practice
6:30p
Three Bears Lacrosse Clinic
1
National School Counseling Week
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsals
7:40a
OG - Peg
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
OSU in Room 108
8:30a
Preschool ETR - Library
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:30a
OG - Kathy
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
RAP - Construction
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:31p
Junior Class Meeting
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
1:24p
Sophomore Class Meeting
1:30p
District Cabinet All Members
2:17p
Freshman Class Meeting
2:50p
ASD - Drama - Charlie and the Chocolate Factory in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Magic (Carroll Baker) in the Library
2:50p
ASD - Young Chefs Cupcake Decorating in Art Room
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
Wickliffe Intermurals
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Dance - Hip Hop
3:00p
French (K-2)
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
Kindergarten Data Team Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Science for Kids: Inventure Kids Science Lab “Green City"
3:10p
Graver/Wershing Meeting
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings to hang artwork
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex Class
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Girl Scout Service Unit 901 Monthly meeting
6:30p
LLL Zumba Class
6:30p
PTO Executive Board Meeting in Conference Room
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
5th Grade Informational Meeting
7:00p
5th Grade Parent Meeting @ Greensview
7:00p
Greensview Parent - 5th Grade Transition Meeting to Hastings - MP
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
2
Jones Fire Drill
National School Counseling Week
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
8:00a
Superintendent Meeting
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:20a
6E Parent Mtg.
8:30a
Dewey’s Pizza Field Trip
9:30a
Receptionist Interviews
10:00a
OG - Peg
10:40a
6th Grade Lunch Group
10:45a
Graver/Herman Meeting
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
Bobcat TV
11:05a
RAP - Construction
12:00p
CPI Refresher
12:00p
HR Meetings
12:00p
OG - Kathy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
8E Parent Mtg.
1:24p
Community School (7th & 8th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
ASD - Bodywell Kids Yoga in Room 118
2:50p
ASD - Intro to Hand Sewing in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Mandarin Chinese in the Library
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
1st Grade Data Team Meeting
3:00p
Computer Science Club
3:00p
Drama: Charlie and the Hot Chocolate Factory
3:00p
French (3-5)
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
Guitar (2-3)
3:00p
Lawton Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Staff Meeting
3:10p
All Staff Meeting in Art Room
3:10p
Axner Meeting
3:10p
Garner Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Schmidt Meeting
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:15p
Staff Wellness Personal Coaching Classes
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
ASD- Yoga and Mindfulness 4 Kids @ beYoga
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training Class
6:00p
LLL Stability Ball Class
6:00p
Tiger Den Cub Scouts Meeting
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
LLL Ceramics Class
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
5th Grade Parent Meeting @ Wickliffe
7:00p
Hastings Incoming 6th grade Parent Information Meeting in Art Room
7:00p
IBCP & Career Center
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
Co Rec Volleyball UAPR
8:00p
GBBC Basketball
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
3
National School Counseling Week
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
Library Media Specialists - Contact: Judy Deal
8:00a
Preschool ETR - Library
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:20a
6W Parent Mtg.
8:30a
Dewey’s Pizza Field Trip
9:00a
Michelle Banks - ELA Consortium
9:00a
School Store
9:27a
Community School Small Group Discussion (2nd)
9:30a
OG - Kathy
9:45a
Nocturnal Animal Visit from the Zoo
10:40a
Jones Flex Town Meetings
11:05a
Arts, Books, and Cooks
11:05a
Classical Kids - Learning Adventure
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
11:05a
Elective and Pathway Fair
11:05a
RAP - Construction
11:05a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:30a
McCubbin Meeting
12:00p
Testings
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:43p
Math 11 (6th)
12:45p
Nocturnal Animal Visit from the Zoo
1:00p
8E Parent Mtg.
1:32p
Math 11 (7th)
2:21p
Community School Small Group Discussion (8th)
2:50p
ASD - LEGO Club in Library
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Ichidan/Beginning Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
Wickliffe Intermurals
3:00p
2nd Grade Data Team Meeting
3:00p
ASD - Hip Hop in Art Room
3:00p
Bricks for Kidz: Cranium Contraptions
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - HIGH 5 HOOPS - GYM
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - HIGH 5 HOOPS - GYM
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - Tiny Picassos - Art Rm 71
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - Tiny Picassos - Art Rm 71
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
Guitar (4-5)
3:00p
Herman/Angle Meeting
3:00p
National Signing Day
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
State of the Schools (DO NOT BOOK ANYTHING ELSE IN HS)
3:00p
Yoga (1-3)
3:10p
Garner Meeting
3:10p
Graver/McConney Meeting
3:10p
Wershing Meeting
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
JSA Meeting
3:45p
UAEA Meeting
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Yoga classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex Class
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
LLL Zumba Class
6:30p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Junior Dance Club of UA
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Jr. Dance Club, Session 5
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
8:00p
UA Adult Basketball
4
Greensview Book Fair Set UP - RM 77 (books will be delivered after 3pm)
National School Counseling Week
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:15a
Principal's Advisory Mtg
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
7:30a
Conference Calls
8:00a
Losinske Meeting
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
OG - Peg
8:30a
Open House
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
8:59a
Admin/Counselor Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:00a
PTO Executive Meeting
9:50a
8W Parent Mtg.
10:15a
PTO Officer Prospect Meeting
10:30a
Teaching and Learning
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
Marines
10:45a
Robotics Dialogue
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
Classical Kids - Learning Adventure
11:05a
Math Club in Room 214 (or Library, if recess is inside)
11:05a
RAP - Construction
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
Food Service Director Focus Group
2:00p
District Test Coordinator Meeting
2:50p
ASD - Bodywell Kids Yoga in Music Room
2:50p
ASD - Concoctions in Art Room
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Experienced Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
2nd Grade Brownie Troop Meeting
3:00p
ASD - Chess in the Library
3:00p
Girl Scouts (Brownies)
3:00p
Girl Scouts Troop #2331
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - CHESS - LIBRARY
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - MAGIC O MAGIC - RM 11
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
Online Spelling Bee
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Young Chefs’ Academy: Cupcakes
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
4:00p
Empty Bowls
4:00p
Tri Village Mentoring Program
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
Girl Scout group
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training Class
4:30p
OPSE Meeting
6:00p
LLL Stability Ball Class
6:00p
Town Meeting in Blue Gym Set-up
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 11 Bears Den Meeting
6:30p
Daisy Troop 1272 Meeting in Room 113
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Poetry Out Loud
7:00p
Sophomore Student/Parent Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
U10 Upper Arlington Girls Softball
8:00p
GBBC Basketball
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
5
Executive Functioning Lesson During Advsiory
Greensview Book Fair Set UP - RM 77
Jones Advisory Day
National School Counseling Week
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:30a
6th Grade Parent Breakfast with Principal
7:30a
Conference Calls
8:00a
Jones Intervention Meeting
8:00a
Speaker - Andy Politz
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
Mox Meeting
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Building Leadership Mtg
8:30a
Open House
8:30a
Town Meeting? (Red/Blue Gyms)
10:11a
8West
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
10:50a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
10:55a
6th Grade Lunch Group
11:00a
Kathy Jenney - Meeting
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:05a
RAP - Construction
12:34p
Math 11 (6th)
12:45p
1st Grade Dental Presentation
1:26p
Community School (7th & 8th)
1:30p
Dimitroff Meeting
2:50p
ASD - Clay! in Art Room
2:50p
ASD - Picassos Drawing Class in the Library
2:50p
ASD - Terrariums @ Winter Art Projects in Room 108
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:55p
Greensview DI Class - Rm 72
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Girl Scout Meeting Troop 2719
3:00p
Girl scouts
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
Magic 101
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Dimitroff Meeting
3:10p
Wershing Meeting
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheerleading
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Ski Club- Jones and Hastings
3:30p
Ski Club Make Up Date
4:30p
Basketball Cheer Team Meal
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training Class
6:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood volleyball
7:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6
7:30a
Crew Practice
8:00a
ACT Test
8:00a
Saturday School
8:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Swimming Invitational
3:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
4:00p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball