Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
15-21
st
2013
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
15
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Workout
9:30a
Veritas Tri-Village
12:00p
St Andrew football game
12:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
1:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
1:00p
Coed Youth Flag Football
1:00p
Coed Youth Flag Football
1:00p
Columbus Suburban College Fair
1:00p
Lady Bears Elite Session
2:00p
upper arlington high school softball conditioning
4:00p
Boys Open Gym Basketball
4:00p
V Field Hockey Practice
4:30p
Youth Soccer Match
5:00p
UASC Practice
16
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
College Visits
8:00a
Efficiency Meeting for all Burbank staff
8:00a
Superintendent
8:05a
Language Arts Scoring
9:00a
District Cabinet
9:10a
IEP mt 7E
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:40a
City of UA Meeting
11:00a
Gifted Teachers - Contact: Jeanne Beaver
11:00a
ctopp 2 TRAINING
11:38a
UA Chamber of Commerce Mtg
12:00p
Gifted Services Team
12:30p
College Visit
3:00p
Arlingtonian Issue Preparation
3:05p
Band Pictures dressing rooms
3:10p
Kuhlmann/Frecker/Hughes Meeting
3:15p
TECIP Meeting
3:30p
DC Trip Cell Phone Meeting
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Athletic Fields)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Gymnasium)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Tennis Courts)
3:30p
Special Education Department meeting
3:30p
V Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
V Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Practice
4:00p
JMS Boys Golf @ Davis
4:00p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
Market Day Pick Up
4:00p
Service Learning Graduate Class
4:30p
JV Girls Tennis @ Lancaster
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:30p
V B Girls Tennis vs. Lancaster
5:00p
JMS 7th/8th Girls Volleyball v Heritage
5:00p
JMS 7th Girls Soccer v CSG
5:30p
JV Field Hockey vs. Dublin Coffman
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:15p
drama
6:30p
Creating in Clay
6:30p
Girl Scout SU 901 Recruiting Fair
6:30p
Tiger den meeting
6:30p
Tiger den meeting
6:45p
V Field Hockey vs. Dublin Coffman
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
17
TBD
7th & 8th Grade Town Hall Meetings
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:30a
Student Council Meeting
8:00a
Applications
8:00a
College Visits
8:00a
Murphy/Burcham DRA
8:00a
Operational Technology
8:05a
RTI Comm Mtg
8:20a
IEP Meeting
8:20a
IEP Meeting
8:30a
Dunn/McGarvey Mid-Ohio Food Bank
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:40a
City of UA Meeting
12:20p
Wilcox/Benton/O'Brochta Mid-Ohio Food Bank
1:30p
6th Grade Parent Mtg-Spangler
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:00p
V Boys Golf - UA| Mt. Vernon| Davidson| Lancaster
2:30p
504 Mtg.
3:00p
Data Team PLC
3:10p
Girls Crew Study Table
3:10p
Palm/Frecker/Peebles Meeting
3:15p
Department Chair Meeting
3:30p
JMS DC Chaperone Meeting
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Athletic Fields)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Gymnasium)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Tennis Courts)
3:30p
JV Girls Golf @ Gahanna GC
3:30p
Service Learning Meeting
3:30p
V Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Practice
4:00p
SACC Supervisor's and Asst's Meeting
4:00p
V Boys Golf - UA| W. Central| Liberty
4:00p
V Girls Golf @ Marysville
4:00p
V Girls Tennis @ Westland
4:00p
upper arlington high school softball conditioning
4:30p
JV Girls Tennis vs. Pickerington North
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
V B Girls Tennis @ Pickerington North
5:00p
JMS 7th/8th Co-Ed Cross-Country v Marysville
5:00p
JMS 7th/8th Girls Tennis v Gahanna
5:00p
JMS 7th/8th Girls Volleyball v Hastings
5:00p
JMS 7th Boys Soccer v Hastings
5:00p
JMS 7th Girls Soccer @ Hastings
5:15p
JV Girls Soccer vs. Hilliard Davidson
5:30p
Freshmen Girls Volleyball vs. Dublin Coffman
5:30p
JMS 8th Girls Field Hockey @ Granville
5:30p
JV Boys Soccer @ Hilliard Davidson
5:30p
JV Girls Volleyball vs. Dublin Coffman
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:00p
JMS 8th Boys Soccer v Hastings
6:00p
JMS 8th Girls Soccer @ Hastings
6:00p
LLL Cardio/Combo
6:00p
Meeting
6:30p
JMS 7th Girls Field Hockey @ Granville
7:00p
6th Grade Camp: Parent Meeting
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
Cub Scout Pack 96 Meeting
7:00p
Emory Night
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
V Girls Soccer vs. Hilliard Davidson
7:00p
V Girls Volleyball vs. Dublin Coffman
7:00p
Wolf Den Meeting for Cub Scouts
7:15p
V Boys Soccer @ Hilliard Davidson
8:30p
Jones Parent Basketball
18
Jones Office Team/Crossover Meetings
TBD
JV Girls Golf vs. Dublin Jerome High School
8:00a
College Visits
8:00a
Murphy/Burcham DRA
8:00a
preschool ETR meeting
8:30a
7th Grade Parent Network Meeting at Giant Eagle
8:30a
Amling/Mckee Mid-Ohio Field Trip
9:00a
Say Arlington Ave.
9:30a
PTO President's Council
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:30a
Flex Town Meetings
12:20p
Amling/Lupton Mid-Ohio Food Bank
1:00p
Say Arlington Ave.
1:00p
Tech Meeting
1:50p
ESY Meeting
2:30p
Jones IPR Due
2:30p
Superintendent
3:00p
Arlingtonian Issue Preparation
3:00p
Community School Car Wash Poster Making
3:00p
Klosterman CTOPP Training
3:00p
Positive Behavior Intervention Support (PBIS)
3:05p
Model United Nations
3:05p
Wellness Committee Meeting
3:15p
Faculty Meeting
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Athletic Fields)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Gymnasium)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Tennis Courts)
3:30p
JMS Gaming Club
3:30p
Superintendent Efficiency Project Meeting
3:30p
V Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
V Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
Girls JV Water Polo Game vs. Worthington Kilbourne
4:00p
JMS Boys Golf @ Grizzell
4:00p
JV Boys Golf vs. Jerome/Liberty
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:30p
V B Girls Tennis vs. Wellington School
5:00p
Girls Varsity Water Polo Game vs. Worthington Kilbourne
5:00p
JMS 7th/8th Girls Tennis @ Columbus Academy
5:00p
JMS 7th/8th Girls Volleyball v Norton
5:00p
JMS 7th Boys Football v Marysville
6:00p
Community School potluck 1
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:30p
Brownie Troop Meeting
6:30p
GS Troop 1814
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Scotland Meeting
7:00p
UAOPA China Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
IB Parent Meeting
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
19
TBD
JV Girls Golf @ Bishop Watterson
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
College Visits
8:00a
O'Neill DRA
8:20a
IEP Meeting
8:30a
Stechschulte/Gold Mid-Ohio Food Bank
9:00a
Frame Arlington Ave.
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
Principals Meeting Grades 6-12
9:20a
7 East 504
9:30a
Public School Works Meeting
11:00a
UA Rise Cafe
12:00p
Operational Technology
1:00p
Frame Arlington Ave.
1:00p
Treasurers Office
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
1:30p
Superintendent
2:00p
Greensview PTO Room Parent Meeting - MP
2:17p
OG Instruction
2:50p
Taiko Group rehearsals
3:00p
21st Century Team Meeting
3:05p
Boys Lacrosse Informational Meeting
3:10p
Girls Crew Study Table
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Athletic Fields)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Gymnasium)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Tennis Courts)
3:30p
Language Arts Department Meeting
3:30p
Monthly Department Meetings
3:30p
V Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Practice
4:00p
Service Learning
4:00p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
4:00p
upper arlington high school softball conditioning
4:30p
JV Boys Golf vs. Hilliard Bradley
4:30p
JV Girls Tennis @ Bishop Watterson
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
V B Girls Tennis vs. Bishop Watterson
4:30p
V Girls Tennis vs. Bishop Watterson
5:00p
JMS 7th/8th Girls Tennis v Karrer
5:00p
JMS 7th Girls Field Hockey v Bexley
5:00p
JMS 8th Boys Football @ Marysville
5:15p
V Boys Soccer vs. Olentangy Orange High School
5:30p
Freshmen Girls Volleyball vs. Thomas Worthington
5:30p
JV B Boys Soccer vs. Olentangy Orange High School
5:30p
JV Girls Volleyball vs. Thomas Worthington
6:00p
Cub Scout pack Meeting
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:00p
LLL Cardio/Combo
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 2916 Meeting
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting | Staff Lounge
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
V Boys Soccer vs. Olentangy Orange High School
7:00p
V Girls Volleyball vs. Thomas Worthington
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
20
EIS meeting
Jones Advisory Day
TBD
Jones Safety Drill
8:00a
Advisory Activity
8:00a
Applications
8:00a
College Visits
8:00a
Field Activity
8:00a
IEP Meeting
8:00a
Mentor Camp Skits
8:00a
Operational Technology
8:00a
Testing-Gina Smith
8:30a
Garvey DRA
8:30a
Lupton DRA
8:30a
Parent Coffee
9:00a
Treasurer Office
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Applications
10:00a
Social Health-8th Grade
11:00a
Girls Soccer Gift card sale
1:00p
Social Health-8th Grade
2:15p
Dimitroff/Cochran/Nyeste Meeting
3:00p
Allen Banks
3:00p
Brownies#2690
3:05p
AP Euro Pizza & Art
3:30p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Athletic Fields)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Gymnasium)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Tennis Courts)
3:30p
V Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:30p
Intro to Fencing
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
V Football @ Thomas Worthington
21
TBD
Tech Crew Work Day
8:00a
ACT Test
8:00a
Freshman Girls Volleyball Tournament
8:00a
Freshmen Girls Volleyball Tournament
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
Freshmen Football vs. Thomas Worthington
9:00a
JMS 7th Boys Soccer @ Weaver
9:00a
JMS 7th Girls Soccer v Weaver
9:00a
JV Boys Golf @ Rodney Butt Classic
9:00a
UA Fall Open
9:00a
V B Girls Tennis @ Wellington Cup Varsity B Tournament
9:00a
V Boys Soccer Practice
10:00a
Cross Country @ Lancaster/Bob Reall Cross Country Invitational
10:30a
JMS 8th Boys Soccer @ Weaver
10:30a
JMS 8th Girls Soccer v Weaver
10:30a
Youth Soccer Match
11:00a
JV Football vs. Thomas Worthington
11:00a
upper arlington high school softball conditioning
12:00p
V Boys Golf @ New Albany Invitational
12:30p
JMS Boys Golf @ Blackhawk Invitational
1:00p
V Boys Golf @ Howlett Invitational
1:30p
V Girls Golf @ Marysville Invitational
2:00p
JV B Boys Soccer @ Bexley High School
2:00p
Youth Soccer Match
3:30p
Youth Soccer Match