Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
17-23
rd
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
17
6:00a
Rock City Church Services
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
9:00a
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
9:00a
golden bear basketball club practice
1:00p
Boy's Lacrosse Mulch Sale Turn-In
1:00p
UA P&R SUNDAY SWIM
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica
4:00p
Soccer Training
4:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:00p
UASC Practice
18
Martin Luther King Day (No School Students & Staff)
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
6:00a
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
7:40a
OG - Peg
9:30a
OG - Kathy
12:30p
OG - Sandy
1:00p
Boy's Lacrosse Mulch Sale Turn-In
2:00p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
7:00p
IB 101: Diploma Programme & Global Classroom
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
19
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
8:00a
Jones iCoach work
8:00a
Stutz Meeting
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:20a
6E Parent Mtg.
9:00a
Weekly Secondary Digital Conversion Team Meeting
10:00a
Director of Elementary Learning
10:00a
OG - Peg
10:00a
Technology Team Meeting
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
Bobcat TV
11:05a
Indoor Soccer Intramurals
12:00p
CPI Refresher
12:00p
OG - Kathy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
8E Parent Mtg.
1:00p
L. Lopper Meeting
1:00p
McMillen IEP
1:24p
Community School (7th & 8th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
HI Unit Parent Mtg.
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
LT PD/Share Out Meeting in Art Room
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Staff Meeting
3:10p
Axner Meeting
3:10p
Banks Meeting
3:10p
Biedenbach Meeting
3:10p
Wershing Meeting
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
France Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
Service-learning Committe Meeting
3:45p
Tri Village Mentor League
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:00p
iCoach & Instructional Support After School Planning Meeting - Contact: Garilee Ogden
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training Class
5:00p
7th/8th Boys Basketball Games vs Kilbourne
5:00p
7th/8th Boys Basketball Games vs Worthingway
5:30p
UAHS Mock Trial Scrimmage
6:00p
Band Banquet
6:00p
Band Banquet
6:00p
LLL Stability Ball Class
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
LLL Ceramics Class
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
UA Parents Basketball
8:00p
Co Rec Volleyball UAPR
8:00p
GBBC Basketball
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
20
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
PE Curriculum
8:00a
Testing
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:20a
6S Parent Mtg.
8:30a
UAHS PTO Meeting
9:30a
OG - Kathy
11:05a
Classical Kids - Learning Adventure
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
11:05a
Indoor Soccer Intramurals
11:05a
Math Club in Room 214 (or Library, if recess is inside)
11:05a
PTO - Mascot
11:05a
Sophomores: Class Ring Order
11:05a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:43p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
Classified Hub Creation Committee Meeting
1:00p
Powerschool training
1:32p
Math 11 (7th)
2:00p
Kuhlmann Meeting
2:50p
ASD - LEGO Club in Library
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Ichidan/Beginning Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
Wickliffe Intermurals
3:00p
ASD - Hip Hop in Art Room
3:00p
C P R Training at Greensview - Library w/Mrs. D'Herete
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - HIGH 5 HOOPS - GYM
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Dimitroff Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Schmidt Meeting
3:10p
Herman Meeting
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
Flex Credit Comm Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Elementary Digital Conversion Team
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
JSA Meeting
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Yoga classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex Class
5:00p
Wrestling Match vs Wolves
5:30p
Maintenance Civil Service Test
6:00p
Family Literature Night
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
GAPP Exchange Meeting
6:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
6:30p
LLL Zumba Class
6:30p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
IB 101: Diploma Programme & Global Classroom
7:00p
Junior Dance Club of UA
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Westminister Condo Asso. Meeting
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Jr. Dance Club, Session 3
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
8:00p
UA Adult Basketball
21
Elementary Gr. 1-5 only Early Dismissal 11:05am Parent/Teacher Conferences/No Kg classes
Parent/Teacher Conf.
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:15a
Principal's Advisory Mtg
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
8:00a
Superintendent/Parent Meeting
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
OG - Peg
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
8:59a
Admin/Counselor Mtg (Per 2-3)
10:45a
Columbus Zoo: Job Opportunities
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
Classical Kids - Learning Adventure
11:05a
Indoor Soccer Intramurals
11:30a
Board Pres and Vice Pres Lunch with Supt & Treas
12:00p
Grades 1-5 Parent-Teacher Conferences
12:00p
Library Media Specialists
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
Classified Hub Creation Committee Meeting
1:00p
High School IS Meeting
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
2:00p
Superintendent
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Experienced Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
Brownie Girl Scout
3:00p
Hughes Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
GLAX Form Turn In
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
Jones Department Leader Meeting
3:30p
Superintendent/Parent Meeting
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
5:00p
7th/8th Girls Basketball Games vs Heritage
5:00p
7th/8th Girls Basketball Games vs Marysville
6:00p
Town Meeting in Blue Gym Set-up
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Wrestling
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Upper Arlington Girls Softball - 10U Travel
8:00p
GBBC Basketball
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
22
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:15a
Coffee with the Principal
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Building Leadership Mtg
8:30a
Open House
8:30a
Town Meeting? (Red/Blue Gyms)
9:00a
District Cabinet All Members
9:25a
7W Parent Mtg.
10:00a
Superintendent/Parent Meeting
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
10:50a
Student Lunch with the Principal - 4th Per
10:50a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
Indoor Soccer Intramurals
11:05a
Staff Luncheon (hosted by Primary Teachers)/Baby Diaper Shower for Shawna
12:00p
ACT/SAT Prep
12:34p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
Board Communications Committee Meeting
1:00p
L. Lopper Meeting
1:00p
Superintendent/Parent Meeting
1:26p
Community School (7th & 8th)
2:30p
6W Parent Mtg.
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:55p
Greensview DI Class - Rm 72
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
GS Meeting
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Colahan Meeting
3:10p
Graver Meeting
3:10p
Kuhlmann Meeting
3:10p
Lawton Meeting
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
Girls Crew Yoga
3:15p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheerleading
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
Ski Club- Jones and Hastings
3:30p
Ski Club Session 5
4:00p
Rummage Sale Set Up (Sponsored by Crew)
4:00p
Swimming vs. Dublin Jerome
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training Class
6:00p
upper arlington special olympics
6:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood volleyball
7:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
23
7:30a
Crew Practice
8:00a
Custodial Civil Service Test
8:00a
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
Jones Spring Sport Practice
8:00a
Rummage Sale (Sponsored by Crew)
8:00a
SAT Test
8:00a
Saturday School
8:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30a
Greesnview PTO Pancake Breakfast - MP
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:30a
First Aid/ CPR Class
12:00p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
12:00p
Swimming vs. Olentangy
3:00p
Joey's Birthday Party
3:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
4:00p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
8:00p
Winter Dance