Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
16-22
nd
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
16
BECS
Kindergarten Registration
12:00a
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Work Outs
1:00p
City of UA Sunday Swim
1:00p
CollegeSmiths ACT Workshop
1:00p
UAOPA Orchestra Gala
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
3:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
5:00p
Youth Girls Basketball (Blevins)
6:00p
Girls Basketball Banquet
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
17
BECS
Kindergarten Registration
TBD
Respect Yourself Practice
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:00a
FCA
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
IEP Meeting
8:00a
Speech
8:05a
OGT Make Up
8:30a
Buckeye Player Visit
9:00a
Admin Meeting
9:00a
District Cabinet
9:00a
Preschool transition testing
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:40a
City of UA Meeting
11:05a
Arts, Books and Cooks
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
3:00p
Faculty Advisory Committee (FAC)
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Cheerleading Class - GYM
3:00p
Jump Rope
3:00p
Mythology Exam
3:05p
Writers' Group
3:15p
Faculty Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
3:30p
Special Education Department meeting
3:30p
V Baseball Practice
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
JV A Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
SACC
4:15p
Weight Watchers
4:30p
Basketball Meeting
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:30p
Staff Wellness - Core Fitness Boot Camp
4:30p
Staff Wellness Nutritional Seminar Series
5:30p
UA Water Polo Clinic
5:30p
V Girls Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:00p
Little Theatre Little Shows Rehearsals
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:15p
V Softball Practice
6:15p
Youth Basketball
7:00p
An Evening with Bol and Ajiel
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
V Boys Lacrosse Practice
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
18
BECS
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
Kindergarten Registration
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:30a
fca
8:00a
Operational Technology
8:05a
OGT Make Up
8:05a
RTI Comm Mtg
8:30a
Deaf Department IEP
9:00a
Preschool transition testing
9:10a
IEP--7 East
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:30a
Raffle/Food Clothing Drive
10:45a
Garner/Vazquez/Banks Meeting
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
12:30p
Board Policy Committee
12:31p
Bowling Green Meeting
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
1:50p
IEP--7 West
2:20p
Kuhlmann/Theado/Aspengren Meeting
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination Team RM 24|Fosler-Lussier
2:50p
Magic 101
3:00p
Arlingtonian Issue Preparation
3:00p
Behavior PLC
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1533
3:00p
Poetry Club
3:00p
Young Rembrandts
3:05p
BARE Meeting
3:05p
JSA
3:10p
Dimitroff/Cochran/Hughes Meeting
3:10p
Palm/Vazquez/Frecker/Hughes Meeting
3:15p
Department Chair Meeting
3:15p
Spanish Club Latin Dance
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
City Leadership Discussion
3:30p
SACC Grade Level Getaways
3:30p
Service Learning Meeting
3:30p
V Baseball Practice
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
JV A Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
JV B Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Little Theatre Little Shows Rehearsals
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
JMS 8th Softball @ Worthington Christian (Scrimmage)
5:00p
JMS Baseball vs. Worthington Christian (Scrimmage)
5:00p
SACC Supervisor's and Asst's Meeting
5:30p
Soccer Skills Training
5:30p
UA Water Polo Clinic
5:30p
V Boys Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Boys Tennis Parent Meeting
6:30p
V Softball Practice
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
HMS Sports Orientation Meeting, Required
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Staff Wellness - Core Fitness Boot Camp
7:00p
Wolf Den Meeting for Cub Scouts
7:30p
V Girls Lacrosse Practice
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
19
Early Dismissal (1:15 - Elementary; 1:30 - Secondary)
BECS
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
Jones Office Team/Crossover Meetings
Kindergarten Registration
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:30a
Staff Breakfast
7:35a
Best/Biedenbach Meeting
8:00a
preschool IEP meeting
8:05a
OGT Make Up
8:10a
Artists in the Schools
8:30a
7th Grade Parent Network Meeting @ Giant Eagle
8:30a
UAHS PTO Meeting
9:00a
Preschool transition testing
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:30a
Raffle/Food Clothing Drive
10:50a
Cheryl Witherow Meeting
11:05a
PALS
12:00p
McCubbin/Frecker Meeting
12:15p
Axner/Frecker/Nyeste Meeting
1:00p
Operations Team Meeting
2:00p
District Nurses Meetings
2:00p
Orton-Gillingham Teachers
3:00p
Arlingtonian Issue Preparation
3:30p
V Baseball Practice
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
JV A Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Little Theatre Little Shows Rehearsals
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
Talent Show Rehearsal (Act Two)
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:30p
Staff Wellness - Core Fitness Boot Camp
5:30p
JV Boys Lacrosse vs. Saint Charles
5:30p
UA Water Polo Clinic
6:00p
Basketball Cheerleading Banquet
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Den meeting
6:30p
V Softball Practice
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
V Boys Lacrosse vs. Saint Charles
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Choral Poetry Concert
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
20
BECS
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
Kindergarten Registration
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
FACT
8:00a
DRA
8:00a
UAEF Board Meeting
8:05a
OGT Make Up
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
Preschool transition testing
9:00a
Principals Meeting Grades 6-12
10:00a
8 West ETR/IEP
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
Raffle/Food Clothing Drive
10:45a
Army National Guard
11:00a
Palm/Gorman/Nyeste Meeting
11:00a
UA Rise Cafe
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
1:00p
Admin / Counselor Mtg
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
1:50p
IEP--7 West
2:15p
Wilson/Frecker/Vazquez/Peebles Meeting
2:40p
IEP Meeting
2:50p
Taiko Group rehearsals
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Language Arts Department Meetings
3:30p
Monthly Department Meetings
3:30p
V Baseball Practice
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
ePTES Training for Principals
4:00p
JV A Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
JV B Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Little Theatre Little Shows Rehearsals
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
Talent Show Rehearsal (Act One and Act Two)
4:00p
UA Academy - Contact: Alexa Stazenski
4:00p
UA Academy - Contact: Alexa Stazenski
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Leadership UA
5:30p
Soccer Skills Training
5:30p
UA Water Polo Clinic
5:30p
V Girls Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Boy's Volleyball Meet the Team
6:00p
Cub Scout pack 11 Meeting
6:00p
Festival of Cultures and States
6:00p
Gymnastics Banquet
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:00p
blevins basketball
6:15p
V Softball Practice
6:15p
Youth Basketball
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting | Staff Lounge
7:00p
Optimist Oratorical Contest
7:00p
Staff Wellness - Core Fitness Boot Camp
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
V Boys Lacrosse Practice
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
21
BECS
Jones Advisory Day
Kindergarten Registration
12:00a
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
8:00a
DRA
8:00a
DRA
8:05a
Graver/Banks Meeting
8:05a
OGT Make Up
8:10a
6th grade 5K make up day
8:10a
8th Grade Advisory Presentation
9:00a
Greenwald
9:00a
Preschool transition testing
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Superintendent
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
Raffle/Food Clothing Drive
11:00a
EE Spring Lunch
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
12:00p
Superintendent
1:00p
Greenwald
2:20p
Stutz/Best/Peebles Meeting
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination RM 24|Diday
3:00p
Brownies#2690
3:00p
Food Science Enrichment
3:10p
Crabtree/Best/Nyeste Meeting
3:10p
Whitt/Cochran/Banks Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
V Baseball Practice
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
JV A Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
JV B Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Little Theatre Little Shows Rehearsals
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
Tri-Village Drop Off
4:30p
upper arlington special olympics
5:30p
UA Water Polo Clinic
5:30p
V Girls Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Practice
6:30p
V Softball Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
22
BECS
Kindergarten Registration
TBD
Crew Golden Bear Invitational
6:00a
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
8:00a
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
10:00a
Blevins Basketball
12:00p
Freshmen Baseball vs. Bishop Watterson
12:00p
JV Baseball vs. St. Paris Graham
1:00p
V Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
JV B Girls Lacrosse vs. St. Francis DeSales
4:00p
UA Optimist Basketball