Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
11-17
th
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
11
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Community Church
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
10:30a
ua Fastpitch Team Practices
12:00p
Cheerleading
12:00p
upper arlington special olympics
1:30p
U12 Girls Youth Soccer Match
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica
5:00p
UASC Evaluations
12
Dyslexia Training room 110
Picture Make-Ups
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
6:00a
Eastern States Consortium
7:15a
Peer Tutors
8:00a
Apple Representative
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg
9:00a
PTO Executive Meeting
9:30a
Eastern States Consortium
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:00a
Apple Representative
10:30a
LC Reserved for Meeting-See T.Yockey
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
Navy
12:00p
Counselor Meetings
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:00p
Eastern States Consortium
2:30p
6S Parent Mtg.
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
Departmental Mtgs
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
3:30p
Junior Strings Seating Auditions
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Service Learning - Grad Class Level II
4:00p
preschool IEP mtg - Burbank library room 110
5:00p
BSOC vs Hastings
5:00p
VB vs Grizzell
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:30p
Girl Scout Meeting
6:30p
Northwest Service Unit 901
6:30p
Northwest Service Unit Recruitment Event
7:00p
IA Meeting in Art Room
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
13
Dyslezia Training - Room 110
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Dress Rehearsal Mentor Camp Skits
7:00a
Eastern States Consortium
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:20a
6W Parent Mtg.
8:30a
Counselor Meetings
8:45a
Community Field Trip
9:30a
Lynd Fruit Farm Field Trip
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:30a
Australian Travel Speaker
10:30a
Kathy Jenney - Meeting
10:40a
6th Grade Book Club
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
Graver/Camilleri Meeting
10:45a
Piano move from Stage to Pit
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:20p
Community Field Trip
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:00p
8W Parent Mtg.
1:00p
Struble Meeting
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
3:00p
LC Conference Room Reserved for Board of Education
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Staff Meeting
3:00p
Staff Meeting - location TBA
3:05p
GVB Team Meal
3:10p
Axner Meeting
3:10p
Camilleri Meeting
3:10p
UA Girls Crew Study Table
3:10p
Wood Meeting
3:15p
6th Grade Camp Counselor Training
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
HMS VB Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Service-learning committee meeting
3:30p
Service Learning Committee Meeting
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Girls on the Run (Room 211 and the blacktop)
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Jones Tennis vs Olentangy
5:30p
BECS PTO mtg
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:00p
Special Olympics
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball Practice
6:30p
BECS Staff mtg
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 96 meeting
6:30p
LLL Creating in Clay
6:30p
Lacrosse Board Meeting
6:30p
Orchestra Chicago Trip Meeting
6:30p
sporties for shorties
7:00p
Costa Rica Trip Informational Meeting
7:00p
Italy Summit Meeting
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UAOPA Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
14
Dyslexia Conference room 110
Dyslexia Training room 110
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:00a
LC Conference Room Reserved Meetings
8:00a
Save for Parent Meetings
8:05a
College Visits
8:30a
PTO Meeting
8:37a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st Period)
9:00a
Technology Team Meeting
10:16a
SLC (3rd Period)
10:16a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
12:00p
Counselor Meetings
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:43p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:00p
K-5 Principals Meeting with Superintendent/Associate Superintendent
2:30p
McCubbin Meeting
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Ichidan Taiko
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
Fall Play Auditions
3:15p
UAHS Staff Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Building Team Summit #2 and staff update
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
UA Girls Water Polo vs. Thomas Worthington
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
5:00p
7th Grade Football at Home (Opponent: Marysville MS)
5:00p
Girls Tennis vs Ol. Liberty
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:00p
Indian Guides/Princesses Open House
6:30p
1st Grade Literacy Night in Blue Gym
6:30p
Baseball Information Meeting
6:30p
sporties for shorties
7:00p
Germany EF Tour
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
UA Parents BBALL
8:00p
UA Mens Basketball
15
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Dress Rehearsal Mentor Camp Skits
8:00a
Preschool testing
8:00a
Teaching And Learning Team
8:00a
Team Meetings with Jason/Tammy
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Counselor Meetings
9:00a
PTO President's Council
9:00a
Stratford Ecological Center Field Trip
9:44a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:44a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:00a
Lift Meeting
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:10a
pre-Cardboard Challenge Creativity Challenge in the Art Room
12:00p
Biedenbach Meeting
12:00p
Lawton Meeting
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:11p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
12:30p
Teaching and Learning Board Committee
1:00p
8E Parent Mtg.
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
HR Board Committee Meeting
2:50p
Brownie Troop Meeting
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Taiko
3:00p
Middle School Review
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Graver/Struble Meeting
3:10p
UA Girls Crew Study Table
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
HMS VB Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
GSOC & BSOC vs Grandview
4:00p
Girls on the Run (Room 211 and the blacktop)
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Girls Tennis vs Pick. Lakeview
6:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 11
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:00p
UA U 10 baseball practice
6:00p
sports and fitness fun
6:30p
Artists of France & Spain EF Meeting
6:30p
EF Tours Parent Meeting
6:30p
Town Meeting Set-up
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting - Staff Lounge Rm 22
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting - Staff Lounge Rm 22
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
7:00p
Senior Financial Aid Meeting
7:00p
The Stand
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
16
IPR Due
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Tutoring in Library
7:15a
Parent Coffee with the Principal
7:45a
Mentor Camp Skits
8:00a
LC Conference Room Reserved Meetings
8:00a
Save for Parent Meetings
8:00a
preschool IEP mtg - Burbank library room 110 Martin/Harper
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:10a
6th Grade Camp Skits During Advisory (Mentor Activity)
8:30a
Board Committee: Communications
8:30a
Student Support Team
8:30a
Town Meeting - Constitution Day!
9:00a
Ohio Association of IB World Schools
9:00a
Stratford Ecological Center Field Trip
9:00a
Stratford Ecological Center Field Trip
9:49a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:49a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:00a
Gorman/Nyeste Meeting
10:30a
Student Meeting
10:45a
Graver/Camilleri Meeting
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:50a
Student Lunch with the Principal - 4th Per
11:09a
The Ohio State University College Visit
11:40a
Struble Meeting
12:00p
Counselor Meetings
12:34p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:30p
McCubbin, Laveen-Winkle Meeting
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Struble/Angle Meeting
3:10p
Stutz/Lawton Meeting
3:10p
Wilson Meeting
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
3:30p
HMS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Emily Diaz Fall Tennis Camp at Jones
4:30p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe neighborhood Volleyball
17
8:00a
Jones Football Practice
9:00a
UA Open Tennis Thieman
10:00a
Bench Dedication for Brandon Sega
12:00p
UA Swim America
1:30p
U12 Girls Youth Soccer Match